பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம்
43-வது இந்திய சர்வதேச வர்த்தக கண்காட்சி 2024-ல் பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகத்தின் அரங்கு
13 NOV 2024 5:59PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லி, பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் நடைபெறும் 43-வது இந்திய சர்வதேச வர்த்தக கண்காட்சியில், பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகத்தின் அதிநவீன அரங்கை செயலாளர் திரு விவேக் பரத்வாஜ், 2024 நவம்பர் 14 அன்று திறந்து வைக்க உள்ளார். "Panchayat@ViksitBharat2047" என்ற கருப்பொருளில் அரங்கு எண் எச்-4, பஞ்சாயத்துகளை நவீன, தொழில்நுட்பம் சார்ந்த மற்றும் கிராமப்புற நிர்வாகத்தின் பொறுப்புள்ள நிறுவனங்களாக மாற்றுவதற்கான அமைச்சகத்தின் தொலைநோக்கு பார்வையை பிரதிபலிக்கிறது.
டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றத்திற்கான அரசின் உறுதிப்பாட்டிற்கு ஏற்ப, பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம் எதிர் வரும் ஆண்டுகளில் அனைத்து பஞ்சாயத்துகளும் தொழில்நுட்ப மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் சார்ந்த நவீன நிறுவனங்களாக உருவாகும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கிறது. கிராமப்புற நிர்வாகத்தை மாற்றியமைக்கும் புரட்சிகர டிஜிட்டல் முயற்சிகளைக் எடுத்துக் காட்டும் தளமாக இந்த அரங்கு செயல்படுகிறது. இந்த டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றத்தின் முக்கிய அம்சமாக மேரி பஞ்சாயத்து செயலி திகழ்கிறது. இது பஞ்சாயத்து சேவைகளை நேரடியாக குடிமக்களின் ஸ்மார்ட் போன்களுக்கு கொண்டு செல்லும் ஒரு புதுமையான முறையாகும். இது சேவைகள், செயல்பாடுகள் மற்றும் நிதித் தகவல்களுக்கு தேவையான அணுகலை செயல்படுத்துகிறது.
அமைச்சகத்தின் விரிவான டிஜிட்டல் அமைப்பில் 22 இந்திய மொழிகளில் கிடைக்கும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த தளமான இகிராம்ஸ்வராஜ் அடங்கும். இது ஒழுங்குபடுத்தப்பட்ட திட்டமிடல், பட்ஜெட் மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு திறன்கள் மூலம் பஞ்சாயத்து செயல்பாடுகளை மாற்றியுள்ளது. முன்னோடிகிராம மஞ்சித்ராதளம் கிராம பஞ்சாயத்து மட்டத்தில் இடஞ்சார்ந்த திட்டமிடல் மற்றும் வானிலை முன்னறிவிப்புக்கான அதிநவீன புவிசார் தீர்வுகளை வழங்குவதன் மூலம் இந்த டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றத்தை மேலும் உயர்த்துகிறது.
2024 நவம்பர் 14 முதல் 27 வரை நடைபெறும் இக்கண்காட்சிக்கு வருகை தந்து அரங்கை பார்வையிடுமாறு தொடர்புடைய அனைவர்களுக்கும் பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம் அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2073076

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Visit the Ministry of Panchayati Raj’s Pavilion at the 43rd India International Trade Fair (IITF) 2024": Panchayat @ViksitBharat2047
From Smart Apps to Smart Panchayats: Government’s Digital Push Takes Center Stage at IITF
13 NOV 2024 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj is set to make a significant presence at the 43rd India International Trade Fair (IITF) with Secretary, Shri Vivek Bharadwaj, inaugurating the Ministry’s state-of-the-art pavilion on 14th November 2024 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. The pavilion, themed “Panchayat@ViksitBharat2047” and located at Hall No. H-4 (Stall 4G-12-A), represents the Ministry’s vision of transforming Panchayats into modern, tech-enabled, and accountable institutions of rural governance.
In line with the Government’s commitment to digital transformation, the Ministry of Panchayati Raj envisions all Panchayats evolving into techno and digital-driven modern institutions in the coming years. The pavilion serves as a dynamic platform showcasing revolutionary digital initiatives that are reshaping rural governance. The centerpiece of this digital transformation is the Meri Panchayat App, an innovative tool that brings Panchayat services directly to citizens’ smartphones, enabling unprecedented access to services, activities, and financial information.
The Ministry’s comprehensive digital ecosystem includes eGramSwaraj, an integrated platform available in 22 Indian languages, which has transformed Panchayat operations through streamlined planning, budgeting, and monitoring capabilities. The pioneering Gram Manchitra platform further elevates this digital transformation by providing sophisticated geospatial solutions for spatial planning and weather forecasting at the Gram Panchayat level, including integration with the PM-Surya Ghar Muft Bijli Yojna for solar rooftop potential assessments.Panchayat NIRNAY, another groundbreaking initiative, has revolutionized transparency in rural governance by providing citizens with direct access to Panchayat meeting proceedings and Gram Sabha decisions. The SVAMITVA Scheme stands as a testament to the government's commitment to modernizing rural property rights, significantly reducing land-related disputes and creating new economic opportunities for rural citizens.
The pavilion showcases a comprehensive Smart Panchayat model featuring solar-powered Gram Panchayat Bhawan, high-speed internet connectivity, digital information displays, and Common Service Centres offering digital and financial services. These facilities demonstrate the evolution of Panchayats into holistic service providers, complete with telemedicine facilities and Health ATMs, underlining the government's dedication to fostering digitally inclusive rural communities.This transformative showcase at IITF 2024 represents more than an exhibition; it demonstrates the practical implementation of digital governance at the grassroots level. The pavilion serves as a bridge between urban and rural India, offering visitors an opportunity to witness the ongoing digital revolution in Grameen Bharat through tangible, implemented solutions.
The Ministry extends an invitation to all stakeholders to visit the pavilion during the fair period from 14th to 27th November 2024, offering an immersive experience of cutting-edge digital solutions reshaping rural India.