Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Visit the Ministry of Panchayati Raj’s Pavilion at the 43rd India International Trade Fair (IITF) 2024": Panchayat @ViksitBharat2047
From Smart Apps to Smart Panchayats: Government’s Digital Push Takes Center Stage at IITF
13 NOV 2024 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj is set to make a significant presence at the 43rd India International Trade Fair (IITF) with Secretary, Shri Vivek Bharadwaj, inaugurating the Ministry’s state-of-the-art pavilion on 14th November 2024 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. The pavilion, themed “Panchayat@ViksitBharat2047” and located at Hall No. H-4 (Stall 4G-12-A), represents the Ministry’s vision of transforming Panchayats into modern, tech-enabled, and accountable institutions of rural governance.
In line with the Government’s commitment to digital transformation, the Ministry of Panchayati Raj envisions all Panchayats evolving into techno and digital-driven modern institutions in the coming years. The pavilion serves as a dynamic platform showcasing revolutionary digital initiatives that are reshaping rural governance. The centerpiece of this digital transformation is the Meri Panchayat App, an innovative tool that brings Panchayat services directly to citizens’ smartphones, enabling unprecedented access to services, activities, and financial information.
The Ministry’s comprehensive digital ecosystem includes eGramSwaraj, an integrated platform available in 22 Indian languages, which has transformed Panchayat operations through streamlined planning, budgeting, and monitoring capabilities. The pioneering Gram Manchitra platform further elevates this digital transformation by providing sophisticated geospatial solutions for spatial planning and weather forecasting at the Gram Panchayat level, including integration with the PM-Surya Ghar Muft Bijli Yojna for solar rooftop potential assessments.Panchayat NIRNAY, another groundbreaking initiative, has revolutionized transparency in rural governance by providing citizens with direct access to Panchayat meeting proceedings and Gram Sabha decisions. The SVAMITVA Scheme stands as a testament to the government's commitment to modernizing rural property rights, significantly reducing land-related disputes and creating new economic opportunities for rural citizens.
The pavilion showcases a comprehensive Smart Panchayat model featuring solar-powered Gram Panchayat Bhawan, high-speed internet connectivity, digital information displays, and Common Service Centres offering digital and financial services. These facilities demonstrate the evolution of Panchayats into holistic service providers, complete with telemedicine facilities and Health ATMs, underlining the government's dedication to fostering digitally inclusive rural communities.This transformative showcase at IITF 2024 represents more than an exhibition; it demonstrates the practical implementation of digital governance at the grassroots level. The pavilion serves as a bridge between urban and rural India, offering visitors an opportunity to witness the ongoing digital revolution in Grameen Bharat through tangible, implemented solutions.
The Ministry extends an invitation to all stakeholders to visit the pavilion during the fair period from 14th to 27th November 2024, offering an immersive experience of cutting-edge digital solutions reshaping rural India.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
تینتالیسویں انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر (آئی آئی ٹی ایف)2024 میں پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے پویلین :پنچایت ایٹ وکست بھارت 2047 میں آئیں
اسمارٹ ایپس سے اسمارٹ پنچایتوں تک: حکومت کا ڈیجیٹل پش آئی آئی ٹی ایف میں مرکزی حیثیت میں نمایاں ہوگا
13 NOV 2024 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت، 43ویں انڈیا انٹر نیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر (آئی آئی ٹی ایف) میں شرکت کے لئے تیار ہے۔ وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب وویک بھاردوراج نئی دہلی کے بھارت منڈپم میں 14 نومبر 2024 کو وزارت کے جدید ترین پویلین کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ پویلین کی تھیم ‘‘پنچایت ایٹ وکست بھارت 2047’’ ہے اور ہال نمبر ایچ-4 (اسٹال 4جی -12-اے)، میں واقع ہے، جو کہ پنچایتوں کو دیہی حکمرانی کے جدید، ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی اور جوابدہ اداروں میں تبدیل کرنے کے وزارت کے وژن کی نمائندگی کرتا ہے۔
ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی کے حکومت کے عزم کے مطابق، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت آنے والے برسوں میں تمام پنچایتوں کو ٹیکنو اور ڈیجیٹل پر مبنی جدید اداروں میں تبدیل کرنے کا منصوبہ رکھتی ہے۔ پویلین ایک متحرک پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے ، جس سے انقلابی ڈیجیٹل اقدامات کی عکاسی ہوتی ہے ، جو دیہی طرز حکمرانی کو نئی شکل دے رہے ہیں۔ اس ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی کا مرکز میری پنچایت ایپ ہے، جو ایک جدید ٹول ہے جو پنچایت خدمات کو براہ راست شہریوں کے اسمارٹ فونز تک پہنچاتا ہے، جس سے خدمات، سرگرمیوں اور مالیاتی معلومات تک بے مثال رسائی ممکن ہوتی ہے۔
وزارت کے جامع ڈیجیٹل ماحولیاتی نظام میں ای گرام سوراج شامل ہے، جو 22 ہندوستانی زبانوں میں دستیاب ایک مربوط پلیٹ فارم ہے، جس نے ہموار منصوبہ بندی، بجٹ سازی، اور نگرانی کی صلاحیتوں کے ذریعے پنچایت کے کاموں کو یکسر تبدیل کر دیا ہے۔سرکردہ گرام مان چترپلیٹ فارم، گرام پنچایت کی سطح پر مقامی منصوبہ بندی اور موسم کی پیشن گوئی کے لیے جدید ترین جغرافیائی حل فراہم کے ساتھ ساتھ شمسی چھتوں کی صلاحیت کے تعین کے لیے پی ایم-سوریہ گھر مفت بجلی اسکیم کے ساتھ انضمام کر کے اس ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی کو مزید بلندکرتا ہے۔ پنچایت نِرنے، ایک اور اہم اقدام ہے، جس نے شہریوں کو پنچایت میٹنگ کی کارروائیوں اور گرام سبھا کے فیصلوں تک براہ راست رسائی فراہم کرکے دیہی نظم و نسق میں شفافیت میں انقلاب برپا کیا ہے۔ سوامیتو اسکیم دیہی املاک کے حقوق کو جدید بنانے، زمینی تنازعات کو کم کرنے اور دیہی شہریوں کے لیے نئے اقتصادی مواقع پیدا کرنے کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کا ثبوت ہے۔
پویلین ایک ایسے ایک جامع اسمارٹ پنچایت ماڈل کی عکاستی کرتا ہے ، جس میں شمسی توانائی سے چلنے والے گرام پنچایت بھون، تیز رفتار انٹرنیٹ کنیکٹیویٹی، ڈیجیٹل معلومات ڈسپلے اور ڈیجیٹل اور مالیاتی خدمات پیش کرنے والے کامن سروس سینٹرز شامل ہیں۔ یہ سہولیات پنچایتوں کے مکمل خدمات فراہم کرنے والوں میں ارتقاء کو ظاہر کرتی ہیں، ٹیلی میڈیسن کی سہولیات اور ہیلتھ اے ٹی ایم کے ساتھ مکمل، ڈیجیٹل طور پر شامل دیہی برادریوں کو فروغ دینے کے لیے حکومت کی لگن کو اجاگر کرتی ہے۔ یہ حقیقت میں ڈیجیٹل گورننس کے عملی نفاذ کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ پویلین شہری اور دیہی ہندوستان کے درمیان ایک پُل کا کام کرتا ہے، جو دیکھنے والوں کو ٹھوس، نافذ کردہ حل کے ذریعے گرامین بھارت میں جاری ڈیجیٹل انقلاب کا مشاہدہ کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔
وزارت نے تمام شراکت داروں کو 14 سے 27 نومبر 2024 تک میلے کی مدت کے دوران پویلین کو دیکھنے کے لئے مدعو کیا ہے، جو کہ دیہی ہندوستان کو نئی شکل دینے والے جدید ڈیجیٹل حل کا ایک شاندار تجربہ پیش کرتی ہے۔