Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Visit the Ministry of Panchayati Raj’s Pavilion at the 43rd India International Trade Fair (IITF) 2024": Panchayat @ViksitBharat2047
From Smart Apps to Smart Panchayats: Government’s Digital Push Takes Center Stage at IITF
13 NOV 2024 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj is set to make a significant presence at the 43rd India International Trade Fair (IITF) with Secretary, Shri Vivek Bharadwaj, inaugurating the Ministry’s state-of-the-art pavilion on 14th November 2024 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. The pavilion, themed “Panchayat@ViksitBharat2047” and located at Hall No. H-4 (Stall 4G-12-A), represents the Ministry’s vision of transforming Panchayats into modern, tech-enabled, and accountable institutions of rural governance.
In line with the Government’s commitment to digital transformation, the Ministry of Panchayati Raj envisions all Panchayats evolving into techno and digital-driven modern institutions in the coming years. The pavilion serves as a dynamic platform showcasing revolutionary digital initiatives that are reshaping rural governance. The centerpiece of this digital transformation is the Meri Panchayat App, an innovative tool that brings Panchayat services directly to citizens’ smartphones, enabling unprecedented access to services, activities, and financial information.
The Ministry’s comprehensive digital ecosystem includes eGramSwaraj, an integrated platform available in 22 Indian languages, which has transformed Panchayat operations through streamlined planning, budgeting, and monitoring capabilities. The pioneering Gram Manchitra platform further elevates this digital transformation by providing sophisticated geospatial solutions for spatial planning and weather forecasting at the Gram Panchayat level, including integration with the PM-Surya Ghar Muft Bijli Yojna for solar rooftop potential assessments.Panchayat NIRNAY, another groundbreaking initiative, has revolutionized transparency in rural governance by providing citizens with direct access to Panchayat meeting proceedings and Gram Sabha decisions. The SVAMITVA Scheme stands as a testament to the government's commitment to modernizing rural property rights, significantly reducing land-related disputes and creating new economic opportunities for rural citizens.
The pavilion showcases a comprehensive Smart Panchayat model featuring solar-powered Gram Panchayat Bhawan, high-speed internet connectivity, digital information displays, and Common Service Centres offering digital and financial services. These facilities demonstrate the evolution of Panchayats into holistic service providers, complete with telemedicine facilities and Health ATMs, underlining the government's dedication to fostering digitally inclusive rural communities.This transformative showcase at IITF 2024 represents more than an exhibition; it demonstrates the practical implementation of digital governance at the grassroots level. The pavilion serves as a bridge between urban and rural India, offering visitors an opportunity to witness the ongoing digital revolution in Grameen Bharat through tangible, implemented solutions.
The Ministry extends an invitation to all stakeholders to visit the pavilion during the fair period from 14th to 27th November 2024, offering an immersive experience of cutting-edge digital solutions reshaping rural India.

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
43वें भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेला-2024 में पंचायती राज मंत्रालय के मंडप में आएं: पंचायत @विकसितभारत2047
स्मार्ट एप्स से स्मार्ट पंचायतों तक: भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले में सरकार का डिजिटल अभियान
13 NOV 2024 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
पंचायती राज मंत्रालय 43वें भारतीय अंतरराष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले (आईआईटीएफ) में महत्वपूर्ण उपस्थिति दर्ज कराने के लिए तैयार है। सचिव श्री विवेक भारद्वाज 14 नवंबर 2024 को भारत मंडपम, नई दिल्ली में मंत्रालय के अत्याधुनिक मंडप का उद्घाटन करेंगे। हॉल नंबर एच-4 (स्टॉल 4जी-12-ए) में स्थित इस मंडप की थीम "पंचायत@विकसितभारत2047" है। यह मंडप, पंचायतों को ग्रामीण शासन की आधुनिक, तकनीक-सक्षम और जवाबदेह संस्थाओं में बदलने के मंत्रालय के दृष्टिकोण को दर्शाता है।
डिजिटल परिवर्तन के प्रति सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता के अनुरूप, पंचायती राज मंत्रालय का लक्ष्य है कि आने वाले वर्षों में सभी पंचायतें तकनीकी और डिजिटल-संचालित आधुनिक संस्थाओं के रूप में विकसित होंगी। यह मंडप एक गतिशील मंच के रूप में कार्य करता है, जो क्रांतिकारी डिजिटल पहलों को प्रदर्शित करता है। यह ग्रामीण शासन को नया रूप दे रहे हैं। इस डिजिटल परिवर्तन का मुख्य आकर्षण मेरी पंचायत ऐप है , जो एक अभिनव उपकरण है जो पंचायत सेवाओं को सीधे नागरिकों के स्मार्टफ़ोन पर लाता है, जिससे सेवाओं, गतिविधियों और वित्तीय जानकारी तक अभूतपूर्व पहुँच संभव होती है।
मंत्रालय के व्यापक डिजिटल इकोसिस्टम ई-ग्राम स्वराज में 22 भारतीय भाषाओं में उपलब्ध एक एकीकृत प्लेटफॉर्म शामिल है, जिसने सुव्यवस्थित योजना, बजट और निगरानी क्षमताओं के माध्यम से पंचायत कार्यों को बदल दिया है। अग्रणी ग्राम मानचित्र, ग्राम पंचायत स्तर पर स्थानिक योजना और मौसम पूर्वानुमान के लिए परिष्कृत भू-स्थानिक समाधान प्रदान करके इस डिजिटल परिवर्तन को और आगे बढ़ाता है, जिसमें सौर छत क्षमता के आकलन के लिए पीएम-सूर्य घर मुफ्त बिजली योजना के साथ एकीकरण भी शामिल है। पंचायत निर्णय , एक और अभूतपूर्व पहल है, जिसने नागरिकों को पंचायत बैठक की कार्यवाही और ग्राम सभा के फैसलों तक सीधी पहुंच प्रदान करके ग्रामीण शासन में पारदर्शिता में क्रांति ला दी है। स्वामित्व योजना ग्रामीण संपत्ति अधिकारों के आधुनिकीकरण, भूमि संबंधी विवादों को काफी कम करने और ग्रामीण नागरिकों के लिए नए आर्थिक अवसर पैदा करने के लिए सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता का प्रमाण है।
मंडप में सौर ऊर्जा से चलने वाले ग्राम पंचायत भवन, हाई-स्पीड इंटरनेट कनेक्टिविटी, डिजिटल सूचना डिस्प्ले और डिजिटल और वित्तीय सेवाएं प्रदान करने वाले कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर की विशेषता वाला एक व्यापक स्मार्ट पंचायत मॉडल प्रदर्शित किया गया है। ये सुविधाएं टेलीमेडिसिन सुविधाओं और स्वास्थ्य एटीएम के साथ पंचायतों के समग्र सेवा प्रदाताओं के रूप में विकास को प्रदर्शित करती हैं। यह डिजिटल रूप से समावेशी ग्रामीण समुदायों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता को रेखांकित करती है। भारतीय अंतरराष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेला-2024 में यह परिवर्तनकारी प्रदर्शन एक प्रदर्शनी से कहीं अधिक का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है; यह जमीनी स्तर पर डिजिटल शासन के व्यावहारिक कार्यान्वयन को प्रदर्शित करता है। मंडप शहरी और ग्रामीण भारत के बीच एक सेतु का काम करता है, जो आगंतुकों को मूर्त, कार्यान्वित समाधानों के माध्यम से ग्रामीण भारत में चल रही डिजिटल क्रांति को देखने का अवसर प्रदान करता है।
मंत्रालय सभी को 14 से 27 नवंबर 2024 तक मेले की अवधि के दौरान मंडप में आने के लिए आमंत्रित करता है। यह ग्रामीण भारत को नया रूप देने वाले अत्याधुनिक डिजिटल समाधानों का एक व्यापक अनुभव प्रदान करेगा।