الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
این ای جی ڈی، میٹی کے خصوصی شو ’ہمارے ماہرین سے پوچھیں‘ نے اکیڈمک بینک آف کریڈٹس - نیشنل اکیڈمک ڈپازٹری (اے بی سی – این اے ڈی) پر قسط 3 نشر کیا
’ہمارے ماہرین سے پوچھیں‘ کی قسط 3: شہریوں کو اے بی سی – این اے ڈی کے تعلیمی رسائی اور زندگی بھر سیکھنے کے مواقع کے بارے میں جاننے کا موقع ملا
اے پی اے اے آر آئی ڈی ماحولیاتی نظام پر توجہ دی گئی اور طلبا نے ماہرین کے ساتھ لائیو بات چیت کی
12 NOV 2024 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت کے تحت نیشنل ای گورننس ڈویژن نے 08 نومبر 2024 کو اپنی خصوصی لائیو سیریز، ”ہمارے ماہرین سے پوچھیں“ کی تیسری قسط نشر کی۔ اس ایپی سوڈ نے شہریوں کو حکومت ہند کے ذریعے شروع کیے گئے ڈیجیٹل انڈیا پروگرام کے تحت اکیڈمک بینک آف کریڈٹس (اے بی سی) اور نیشنل اکیڈمک ڈپازٹری (این اے ڈی) کے اقدامات کے بارے میں گہرائی سے جاننے کا موقع فراہم کیا۔
ہمارے ماہرین سے پوچھیں: ہفتہ وار لائیو پروگرام
”ہمارے ماہرین سے پوچھیں“ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کے یوٹیوب چینل پر نشر ہونے والا ایک منفرد ہفتہ وار لائیو پروگرام ہے، جسے شہریوں کے ساتھ مشغولیت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ پروگرام سرکاری افسران اور موضوع کے ماہرین کے ساتھ براہ راست بات چیت کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم مہیا کرتا ہے، جس سے شہریوں کو ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کے مختلف اقدامات سے متعلق سوالات پوچھنے اور انھیں حل کرنے کا موقع ملتا ہے۔
اے بی سی این اے ڈی پر تیسری قسط میں مرکزی تعلیمی رپازیٹری کی اہمیت کے بارے میں سیکھنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی کہ کس طرح طلبا اور ادارے اس تک بہترین رسائی حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ ماہرین نے اس بات کی وضاحت کی کہ کس طرح اے بی سی این اے ڈی ماحولیاتی نظام بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے تعلیمی نقل و حرکت، بہتر کریڈٹ کی شناخت، طلبا کے لیے زندگی بھر سیکھنے کے مواقع کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔
ہزاروں لوگ ”ہمارے ماہرین سے پوچھیں“ لائیو میں شامل ہوئے، سرکردہ 5 افراد کو ڈیجیٹل انڈیا سوال ننجا کے طور پر نامزد کیا گیا
اس سیشن میں ملک بھر سے لائیو ٹیوننگ کرنے والے ہزاروں شہریوں نے شرکت کی۔ اے بی سی این اے ڈی سے متعلق مختلف پہلوؤں اور قواعد و ضوابط کے بارے میں مزید معلومات حاصل کرنے کے لیے ناظرین نے ماہرین سے براہ راست سوالات پوچھے۔
پروگرام میں نمایاں مصروفیت دیکھی گئی اور 5 شرکا کو متعلقہ سوالات پوچھنے پر ڈیجیٹل انڈیا سوال ننجا کے طور پر شناخت کیا گیا جنہیں انعامات بھی دیے جائیں گے۔
ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کے اقدامات کو غیر مقفل کرنا
”ہمارے ماہرین سے پوچھیں“ سیریز کا مقصد ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کے تحت کلیدی پروجیکٹوں کا تعارف کرنا ہے، جس سے لوگوں کو ان تبدیلی کے اقدامات کو منظم کرنے اور چلانے والے ماہرین سے براہ راست سننے کا موقع ملتا ہے۔ ناظرین کو اپنی شرکت اور موضوع سے متعلق دلچسپ سوالات پوچھنے پر خصوصی ڈیجیٹل انڈیا گفٹ ہیمپرز جیتنے کا موقع بھی ملتا ہے۔
مکمل ایپی سوڈ اس لنک پر کلک کر کے دیکھا جا سکتا ہے (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dqIoGwIXjoM)۔
ڈیجیٹل انڈیا یوٹیوب چینل: https://www.youtube.com/@DigitalIndiaofficial

Ministry of Electronics & IT
NeGD, MeitY’s Exclusive Show 'Ask Our Experts' broadcasts Episode 3 on Academic Bank of Credits – National Academic Depository (ABC - NAD)
Episode 3 of 'Ask Our Experts': Citizens get a chance to know about ABC – NAD impact on academic access and lifelong learning opportunities
APAAR ID ecosystem in focus as students engage LIVE with experts
12 NOV 2024 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
The National e-Governance Division (NeGD), under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), broadcasted the third episode of its exclusive LIVE series, ‘Ask Our Experts’, on November 08, 2024. The episode presented citizens a chance to know in-depth about the Academic Bank of Credits (ABC) and National Academic Depository (NAD) initiatives under the Digital India Programme launched by the Government of India.
Ask Our Experts: Weekly Live Program
‘Ask Our Experts’ is a unique weekly live program streamed on Digital India’s YouTube channel, designed to foster engagement with citizens. The program provides a platform for direct interaction with government officials and subject matter experts, offering citizens the opportunity to ask questions and resolve queries regarding various Digital India initiatives.
The 3rd Episode on ABC – NAD focused on learning about the importance of a central academic repository, how students and institutions can best access it, and the benefits derived from such online data resource. The experts elucidated on how the ABC-NAD ecosystem allows for seamless academic mobility, enhanced credit recognition, facilitating lifelong learning opportunities for the students.
The experts delivered a comprehensive presentation and led an insightful discussion about the functionalities of ABC, the advantages on the NAD-DigiLocker integration, and the transformative potential of this unique initiative for all stakeholders involved- students, parents, teachers, academic institutions and administrators.
Thousands join ‘Ask Our Experts’ live, top 5 named Digital India Question Ninjas
The session was participated by thousands of citizens tuning in LIVE from across the country. Viewers eagerly posed questions directly to the experts, seeking more information on the various aspects and rules and regulations concerning ABC - NAD.
The program highlighted significant engagement, and 5 participants were recognised as Digital India Question Ninjas for asking relevant questions who will be given prizes as well.
Unlocking Digital India Initiatives
The “Ask Our Experts” series aims to demystify key projects under the Digital India umbrella, giving people a chance to hear firsthand from the experts who manage and run these transformative initiatives. Viewers also stand a chance to win special Digital India gift hampers for their participation and asking interesting questions relevant to the topic.
The full episode can be seen by clicking on this link (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dqIoGwIXjoM).Stay tuned for future episodes of ‘Ask Our Experts’, where more Digital India initiatives will be explored in depth!
Digital India YouTube channel: https://www.youtube.com/@DigitalIndiaofficial.