நிதி அமைச்சகம்
ஓய்வூதிய நிதி ஒழுங்குமுறை மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையம் அதன் இணையதளத்துக்கான ஒப்பந்தப்புள்ளிகளை வரவேற்கிறது
12 NOV 2024 7:02PM by PIB Chennai
ஓய்வூதிய நிதி ஒழுங்குமுறை மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையம், தொழில்நுட்ப கட்டமைப்பு திட்டத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, டெண்டர் செயல்பாட்டில் பங்கேற்க ஏலதாரர்களிடமிருந்து ஒப்பந்தப்புள்ளிகளை வரவேற்கிறது. டெண்டரைச் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான கடைசி தேதி டிசம்பர் 9, மாலை 3.00 மணியாகும்.
ஆணையத்தின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ வலைத்தளத்தை மாற்றியமைப்பதன் மூலம் அதன் டிஜிட்டல் இருப்பை கணிசமாக மேம்படுத்துவதே இதன் நோக்கமாகும். இது பயனர் பயணம் முழுவதும் மேம்பட்ட பயனர் அனுபவத்திற்கு வழிவகுக்கிறது. இந்த மேம்பாடு சமீபத்திய தொழில்நுட்ப முன்னேற்றங்களின் அடிப்படையில் பயன்படுத்த எளிதான, மட்டுப்படுத்தப்பட்ட மற்றும் தீர்வுகளை வரிசைப்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் ஆணையத்தின் மாறுபட்ட பயனர் தளத்தின் தேவைகளை குறிவைக்கும்.
கணினி ஒருங்கிணைப்பாளர் தற்போதுள்ள வலைத்தளத்தைப் படிப்பதற்கும், அதற்கான வடிவமைப்பு, மேம்பாடு, தனிப்பயனாக்கம், செயல்படுத்தல் மற்றும் பராமரிப்பு சேவைகளை வழங்குவதற்கும் பொறுப்பாவார். வெற்றிகரமான ஏலதாரர் ஆணையத்தின் டிஜிட்டல் உருமாற்ற பயணத்தில் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிப்பார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2072836

Ministry of Finance
Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA) invites bids for selection of System Integrator (SI) for design, development, implementation and maintenance of its website PFRDA Connect
Last date for bid submission is 9th December 2024 up to 1500 hrs IST
12 NOV 2024 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA) has invited bids from prospective bidders to participate in the tendering process for the PFRDA-Connect Request for Proposal (RFP) as part of Technology Architecture (TARCH) project. The last date for bid submission is 9th December 2024 up to 1500 hrs IST.
The overarching goal of the PFRDA-Connect project is to significantly enhance the digital presence of PFRDA by overhauling its official website, leading to improved user experience throughout the user journey. This enhancement will specifically target the needs of PFRDA’s diverse user base through the deployment of an easy-to-use, modular, and interactive solution based on the latest technological advancements. The solution will include a comprehensive future development roadmap and will be hosted on a MeITY-empanelled Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) provider.
The System Integrator will be responsible for studying the existing website and providing design, development, customisation, implementation, and maintenance services for PFRDA-Connect. The successful bidder will play a crucial role in PFRDA's digital transformation journey.
Interested IT firms can access the tender document for PFRDA-Connect RFP at:
https://www.pfrda.org.in/writereaddata/links/pfrda%20connect%20rfp%20finalc454c799-0c5b-4ed3-9c0f-91d5590178b0.pdf
Or Central Public Procurement Portal at:
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?component=%24DirectLink_0&page=FrontEndAdvancedSearchResult&service=direct&session=T&sp=SB%2FgSJn5Wa1WB%2FTeRmuh9%2Fg%3D%3D
For further information and clarifications, interested bidders can contact PFRDA through the designated communication channels mentioned in the tender document.