Ministry of Finance
Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA) invites bids for selection of System Integrator (SI) for design, development, implementation and maintenance of its website PFRDA Connect
Last date for bid submission is 9th December 2024 up to 1500 hrs IST
12 NOV 2024 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA) has invited bids from prospective bidders to participate in the tendering process for the PFRDA-Connect Request for Proposal (RFP) as part of Technology Architecture (TARCH) project. The last date for bid submission is 9th December 2024 up to 1500 hrs IST.
The overarching goal of the PFRDA-Connect project is to significantly enhance the digital presence of PFRDA by overhauling its official website, leading to improved user experience throughout the user journey. This enhancement will specifically target the needs of PFRDA’s diverse user base through the deployment of an easy-to-use, modular, and interactive solution based on the latest technological advancements. The solution will include a comprehensive future development roadmap and will be hosted on a MeITY-empanelled Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) provider.
The System Integrator will be responsible for studying the existing website and providing design, development, customisation, implementation, and maintenance services for PFRDA-Connect. The successful bidder will play a crucial role in PFRDA's digital transformation journey.
Interested IT firms can access the tender document for PFRDA-Connect RFP at:
https://www.pfrda.org.in/writereaddata/links/pfrda%20connect%20rfp%20finalc454c799-0c5b-4ed3-9c0f-91d5590178b0.pdf
Or Central Public Procurement Portal at:
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?component=%24DirectLink_0&page=FrontEndAdvancedSearchResult&service=direct&session=T&sp=SB%2FgSJn5Wa1WB%2FTeRmuh9%2Fg%3D%3D
For further information and clarifications, interested bidders can contact PFRDA through the designated communication channels mentioned in the tender document.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
पेंशन निधि विनियामक और विकास प्राधिकरण (पीएफआरडीए) अपनी वेबसाइट पीएफआरडीए कनेक्ट के डिजाइन, विकास, कार्यान्वयन और रखरखाव के लिए सिस्टम इंटीग्रेटर (एसआई) के चयन के लिए बोलियां आमंत्रित कर रहा है
बोली के लिए आवेदन की आखिरी तारीख 9 दिसंबर 2024 को भारतीय समयानुसार 1500 बजे तक है
12 NOV 2024 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
पेंशन निधि विनियामक और विकास प्राधिकरण (पीएफआरडीए) ने टेक्नोलॉजी आर्किटेक्चर (टीएआरसीएच) परियोजना के हिस्से के तौर पर पीएफआरडीए-कनेक्ट के प्रस्ताव के लिए अनुरोध (आरएफपी) हेतु निविदा प्रक्रिया में भाग लेने के लिए संभावित बोलीदाताओं से बोलियां आमंत्रित की हैं। बोली जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 9 दिसंबर 2024 को भारतीय समयानुसार 1500 बजे तक है।
पीएफआरडीए-कनेक्ट परियोजना का व्यापक लक्ष्य महत्वपूर्ण रूप से अपनी आधिकारिक वेबसाइट में सुधार करके पीएफआरडीए की डिजिटल मौजूदगी को बढ़ाना है, जिससे यूजर के इस्तेमाल करते समय उसके अनुभव में सुधार होगा। इस सुधार में नवीनतम तकनीकी प्रगति के जरिए इस्तेमाल में आसान, मॉड्यूलर और इंटरैक्टिव समाधान को लगाकर के जरिए पीएफआरडीए के विविध उपयोगकर्ता आधार की जरूरतों को ध्यान में रखकर विशेष रूप से पीएफआरडीए के विविध यूजर बेस की जरूरतों को पूरा करेगा। समाधान में एक व्यापक भविष्य का विकास रोडमैप शामिल होगा और इसे इलेक्ट्रॉनिकी और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय की ओर से लगाए गए एंपैनल्ड वर्चुअल प्राइवेट क्लाउड (वीपीसी) प्रदाता पर होस्ट किया जाएगा।
सिस्टम इंटीग्रेटर मौजूदा वेबसाइट का अध्ययन करने और पीएफआरडीए-कनेक्ट के लिए डिजाइन, विकास, अनुकूल बनाने, कार्यान्वयन और रखरखाव सेवाएं प्रदान करने के लिए जिम्मेदार होगा। सफल बोलीदाता पीएफआरडीए की डिजिटल परिवर्तन यात्रा में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाएगा।
इच्छुक आईटी कंपनियां पीएफआरडीए-कनेक्ट आरएफपी के लिए निविदा दस्तावेज यहां देख सकती हैं:
https://www.pfrda.org.in/writereaddata/links/pfrda%20connect%20rfp%20finalc454c799-0c5b-4ed3-9c0f-91d5590178b0.pdf
या केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक खरीद पोर्टल पर:
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?component=%24DirectLink_0&page=FrontEndAdvancedSearchResult&service=direct&session=T&sp=SB%2FgSJn5Wa1WB%2FTeRmuh9%2Fg%3D%3D
अधिक जानकारी और स्पष्टीकरण के लिए, इच्छुक बोलीदाता निविदा दस्तावेज में दिए गए नामित संचार चैनलों के माध्यम से पीएफआरडीए से संपर्क कर सकते हैं।