Ministry of Jal Shakti
Department of Water Resources successfully implemented Special Campaign 4.0
12 NOV 2024 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 has been conducted in all Central Ministries/Departments, attached/ subordinate offices of Government of India during the period October 2nd -31st, 2024 under aegis of Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances, GOI. The campaign aimed to expedite the resolution of pending matters and promote cleanliness in government offices.
Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR, RD & GR) and its Organizations actively took up the campaign activities and the performance of the Department has been 100% achievements against most of the targets. The progress was reviewed at the level of Secretary as well as Additional Secretary level time-to-time during the campaign.
The achievements of the Department under Special Campaign 4.0 have been as follows:
Achievements for Special Campaign 4.0
Sl. No
Parameters
Target
Achievements
%age
1.
MP References
72
67
93%
1.
PMO References
21
19
90%
1.
IMC (Inter Ministerial Consultations)
1
1
100%
1.
Parliament Assurances
19
9
47%
1.
Public Grievances
47
47
100%
1.
PG Appeals
34
34
100%
1.
Review of Physical Files
16734
16734
100%
1.
Review of e-Files
5486
5486
100%
1.
Ease of rules
15
15
100%
Additional positive results highlighted below:
• A rain water harvesting structure at premises of Sharm Shakti Bhawan, New Delhi has been renovated and made functional as part of the ongoing campaign.
• 5959 Physical files were weeded out
• 857 e-files have been closed
• Cleanliness drives undertaken at 434 sites
• Rs 72,64,141/- revenue has been generated through scrap disposal; and
• About 55083 Sq. ft area has been freed through cleaning of sites/ scrap disposal.

जल शक्ति मंत्रालय
जल संसाधन विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 को सफलतापूर्वक लागू किया
12 NOV 2024 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग, भारत सरकार के तत्वावधान में 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 के दौरान भारत सरकार के सभी केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों, संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में विशेष अभियान 4.0 चलाया जा रहा है। इस अभियान का उद्देश्य लंबित मामलों का तेजी से समाधान करना और सरकारी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देना है।
जल संसाधन, नदी विकास और गंगा संरक्षण विभाग (डीओडब्ल्यूआर, आरडी और जीआर) और उसके संगठनों ने अभियान की गतिविधियों को सक्रिय रूप से अपनाया और विभाग की उपलब्धि अधिकांश लक्ष्यों में 100% रहा । अभियान के दौरान समय-समय पर सचिव और अतिरिक्त सचिव स्तर पर प्रगति की समीक्षा की गई।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतर्गत विभाग की उपलब्धियां निम्नानुसार रहीं:
विशेष अभियान 4.0 की उपलब्धियां
क्रम सं.
पैरामीटर
लक्ष्य
उपलब्धियों
%
1.
एमपी संदर्भ
72
67
93%
1.
पीएमओ संदर्भ
21
19
90%
1.
आईएमसी (अंतर मंत्रालयी परामर्श)
1
1
100%
1.
संसद आश्वासन
19
9
47%
1.
सार्वजनिक शिकायतें
47
47
100%
1.
लोक शिकायत अपील
34
34
100%
1.
भौतिक फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा
16734
16734
100%
1.
ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा
5486
5486
100%
1.
नियमों में आसानी
15
15
100%
अतिरिक्त सकारात्मक परिणाम नीचे दिए गए हैं:
• चल रहे अभियान के तहत, नई दिल्ली स्थित श्रम शक्ति भवन परिसर में वर्षा जल संचयन संरचना का नवीनीकरण किया गया है तथा उसे काम करने लायक बनाया गया।
• 5959 भौतिक फाइलों की छंटनी की गई।
• 857 ई-फाइलें बंद कर दी गई।
• 434 स्थलों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया।
• स्क्रैप निपटान से 72,64,141 रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया; तथा
• साइटों की सफाई/स्क्रैप निपटान के माध्यम से लगभग 55083 वर्ग फुट स्थान को मुक्त किया गया है।
इमारतों के साथ सड़क की तुलनाविवरण स्वचालित रूप से उत्पन्न होता है
फुटपाथ का एक कोलाजस्वतः उत्पन्न विवरण
बगीचे में लोगों का एक कोलाजविवरण स्वचालित रूप से उत्पन्न होता है