ஜல்சக்தி அமைச்சகம்
நீர்வளத் துறையால் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டது
12 NOV 2024 6:36PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையின் கீழ் 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை அனைத்து மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகள், சார்பு / துணை அலுவலகங்களில் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 நடத்தப்பட்டது. நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறைகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காண்பதை விரைவுபடுத்துவதையும், அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் தூய்மையை மேம்படுத்துவதையும் இந்த இயக்கம் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
நீர்வளம், நதிகள் மேம்பாடு, கங்கை புத்துயிரூட்டல் துறை மற்றும் அதன் அமைப்புகள் இயக்க நடவடிக்கைகளை தீவிரமாக மேற்கொண்டன. மேலும் துறையின் செயல்திறன் பெரும்பாலான இலக்குகளில் 100% பூர்த்தி செய்யப்பட்டது.
இந்த இயக்கத்தின் போது 72 நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் குறிப்புகளில், 67 குறிப்புகளுக்கும், பிரதமர் அலுவலகத்தின் 21 குறிப்புகளில் 19 குறிப்புகளுக்கும், நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் 19 உறுதிமொழிகளில் 9 உறுதிமொழிகளுக்கும் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது. பொதுமக்களின் 47 குறைகளுக்கும், பொதுமக்களின் 34 மேல்முறையீடுகளுக்கும் முழுமையான தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது.
5959 நேரடி கோப்புகளும், 857 மின் கோப்புகள் அகற்றப்பட்டன.
434 இடங்களில் தூய்மை இயக்கப் பணிகள் நடைபெற்றன.
பழைய பொருட்கள் விற்பனை மூலம் ரூ.72,64,141/- வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.
தூய்மைப் பணிகள் மூலமும் கழிக்கப்பட்ட பழைய பொருட்களை அகற்றியதன் மூலமும் 55083 சதுர அடி பரப்பளவு நிலம் காலியாக்கப்பட்டது.

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Department of Water Resources successfully implemented Special Campaign 4.0
12 NOV 2024 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 has been conducted in all Central Ministries/Departments, attached/ subordinate offices of Government of India during the period October 2nd -31st, 2024 under aegis of Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances, GOI. The campaign aimed to expedite the resolution of pending matters and promote cleanliness in government offices.
Department of Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation (DoWR, RD & GR) and its Organizations actively took up the campaign activities and the performance of the Department has been 100% achievements against most of the targets. The progress was reviewed at the level of Secretary as well as Additional Secretary level time-to-time during the campaign.
The achievements of the Department under Special Campaign 4.0 have been as follows:
Achievements for Special Campaign 4.0
Sl. No
Parameters
Target
Achievements
%age
1.
MP References
72
67
93%
1.
PMO References
21
19
90%
1.
IMC (Inter Ministerial Consultations)
1
1
100%
1.
Parliament Assurances
19
9
47%
1.
Public Grievances
47
47
100%
1.
PG Appeals
34
34
100%
1.
Review of Physical Files
16734
16734
100%
1.
Review of e-Files
5486
5486
100%
1.
Ease of rules
15
15
100%
Additional positive results highlighted below:
• A rain water harvesting structure at premises of Sharm Shakti Bhawan, New Delhi has been renovated and made functional as part of the ongoing campaign.
• 5959 Physical files were weeded out
• 857 e-files have been closed
• Cleanliness drives undertaken at 434 sites
• Rs 72,64,141/- revenue has been generated through scrap disposal; and
• About 55083 Sq. ft area has been freed through cleaning of sites/ scrap disposal.