Ministry of Communications
Extension of the last date to receive comments/ counter-comments on the TRAI's Consultation Paper on the Terms and Conditions of Network Authorisations to be Granted Under the Telecommunications Act, 2023
11 NOV 2024 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) released a Consultation Paper on the Terms and Conditions of Network Authorisations to be Granted Under the Telecommunications Act, 2023 on 22.10.2024. The last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper from stakeholders was fixed as 12.11.2024 and for counter-comments as 19.11.2024.
Keeping in view the requests of some of the stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last dates for submission of written comments and counter-comments up to 19.11.2024 and 26.11.2024 respectively.
The comments/ counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at telephone number +91-11-20907758.

संचार एवं सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
दूरसंचार अधिनियम, 2023 के तहत दिए जाने वाले नेटवर्क प्राधिकरणों से संबंद्ध शर्तों और नियमों पर ट्राई के परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां/प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि का विस्तार
11 NOV 2024 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 22.10.2024 को दूरसंचार अधिनियम, 2023 के तहत दिए जाने वाले नेटवर्क प्राधिकरणों से संबद्ध शर्तों और नियमों पर परामर्श पत्र जारी किया है। परामर्श पत्र में उठाए गए मुद्दों पर हितधारकों से लिखित टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 12.11.2024 और प्रति-टिप्पणियाँ प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 19.11.2024 निर्धारित की गई है।
कुछ हितधारकों द्वारा टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की समय सीमा बढ़ाने के अनुरोध को ध्यान में रखते हुए, लिखित टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथियों को क्रमशः 19.11.2024 और 26.11.2024 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है।
ये टिप्पणियां/प्रति-टिप्पणियां, अधिमानतः इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में, advmn@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं। किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिए, श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम और लाइसेंसिंग), ट्राई से टेलीफोन नंबर +91-11-20907758 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।