Ministry of Communications
Department of Posts issues a Commemorative Stamp on Pujya Dada Bhagwan
11 NOV 2024 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
To commemorate the life and teaching of Ambalal Muljibhai Patel, widely revered as Dada Bhagwan, a special stamp was released by the Department of Posts to honour the extra- ordinary spiritual teacher whose life and teachings have impacted countless individuals worldwide.
The stamp was released during the 117thJanma Jayanti of Pujya Dada Bhagwan on 10th November, in the esteemed presence of Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel, PujyashreeDeepakbhai Desai and Shri Dinesh Kumar Sharma, Post Master General at theNavlakhi Ground, Vadodara, Gujarat.
Release of Postage Stamp on Pujya Dada Bhagwan
The commemorative stamp designed by Smt. Nenu Gupta features a photo of Pujya Shri Dada Bhagwan. His serene expression and compassionate eyes reflect a deep sense of inner calm, inspiring devotees to seek truth, self-realization, and universal love. The image serves as a reminder of his teachings and the path of AkramVignan, encouraging followers to live a life rooted in spirituality and self-awareness.
Postage Stamp on Pujya Dada Bhagwan
The Department of Posts is proud to release a commemorative postage stamp honoring Dada Bhagwan. Celebrated for founding AkramVignan, Dada Bhagwan’s teaching continue to inspire through Trimandirs, Satsang centers and dedicated volunteers. His vision of a spiritually enriched and compassionate world remains a guiding light for many, offering a direct path to self-realization and liberation.

સંચાર અને સુચના પ્રૌદ્યોગિકી મંત્રાલય
પોસ્ટ વિભાગ દ્વારા પૂજ્ય દાદા ભગવાનની સ્મૃતિમાં વિશિષ્ટ ટપાલ ટિકિટ બહાર પાડવામાં આવી
11 NOV 2024 4:06PM by PIB Ahmedabad
દાદા ભગવાન તરીકે વ્યાપકપણે આદરણીય એવા અંબાલાલ મુલજીભાઈ પટેલના જીવન અને શિક્ષણની યાદમાં, પોસ્ટ વિભાગ દ્વારા જેમના જીવન અને ઉપદેશોએ વિશ્વભરમાં અસંખ્ય વ્યક્તિઓને અસર કરી છે એવા આ અસાધારણ આધ્યાત્મિક શિક્ષકના સન્માન માટે એક ખાસ ટપાલ ટિકિટ બહાર પાડવામાં આવી.
10મી નવેમ્બરના રોજ પૂજ્ય દાદા ભગવાનની 117મી જન્મ જયંતી દરમિયાન ગુજરાતના માનનીય મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી ભૂપેન્દ્રભાઈ પટેલ, પૂજ્યશ્રી દીપકભાઈ દેસાઈ અને શ્રી દિનેશ કુમાર શર્મા, નવલખી ગ્રાઉન્ડ, વડોદરા ખાતે પોસ્ટ માસ્ટર જનરલની ગરિમામય ઉપસ્થિતિમાં સ્ટેમ્પનું વિમોચન કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું.
પૂજ્ય દાદા ભગવાનની ટપાલ ટિકિટનું વિમોચન
શ્રીમતી નેનુ ગુપ્તાએ તૈયાર કરેલી સ્મારક ટિકિટમાં પૂજ્ય શ્રી દાદા ભગવાનનો ફોટો છે. તેમની શાંત અભિવ્યક્તિ અને કરુણામય આંખો આંતરિક શાંતિની ઊંડી ભાવનાને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે, જે ભક્તોને સત્ય, આત્મ-સાક્ષાત્કાર અને સાર્વત્રિક પ્રેમની શોધ માટે પ્રેરિત કરે છે. આ છબી તેમના ઉપદેશો અને અક્રમ વિજ્ઞાનના માર્ગની યાદ અપાવે છે, જે અનુયાયીઓને આધ્યાત્મિકતા અને આત્મ-જાગૃતિના મૂળમાં રહેલું જીવન જીવવા માટે પ્રોત્સાહિત કરે છે.
પૂજ્ય દાદા ભગવાન સંબંધિત ટપાલ ટિકિટ
ટપાલ વિભાગ દાદા ભગવાનના માનમાં એક સ્મારક ટપાલ ટિકિટ પ્રસિદ્ધ કરીને ગર્વ અનુભવે છે. અક્રમ વિજ્ઞાનની સ્થાપના માટે પ્રખ્યાત, દાદા ભગવાનનો ઉપદેશ ત્રિમંદિરો, સત્સંગ કેન્દ્રો અને સમર્પિત સ્વયંસેવકો દ્વારા સતત પ્રેરણા આપે છે. આધ્યાત્મિક રીતે સમૃદ્ધ અને કરુણામય વિશ્વની તેમની દ્રષ્ટિ ઘણા લોકો માટે માર્ગદર્શક પ્રકાશ છે, જે આત્મ-સાક્ષાત્કાર અને મુક્તિનો સીધો માર્ગ પ્રદાન કરે છે.