Ministry of Communications
Department of Posts issues a Commemorative Stamp on Pujya Dada Bhagwan
11 NOV 2024 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
To commemorate the life and teaching of Ambalal Muljibhai Patel, widely revered as Dada Bhagwan, a special stamp was released by the Department of Posts to honour the extra- ordinary spiritual teacher whose life and teachings have impacted countless individuals worldwide.
The stamp was released during the 117thJanma Jayanti of Pujya Dada Bhagwan on 10th November, in the esteemed presence of Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel, PujyashreeDeepakbhai Desai and Shri Dinesh Kumar Sharma, Post Master General at theNavlakhi Ground, Vadodara, Gujarat.
Release of Postage Stamp on Pujya Dada Bhagwan
The commemorative stamp designed by Smt. Nenu Gupta features a photo of Pujya Shri Dada Bhagwan. His serene expression and compassionate eyes reflect a deep sense of inner calm, inspiring devotees to seek truth, self-realization, and universal love. The image serves as a reminder of his teachings and the path of AkramVignan, encouraging followers to live a life rooted in spirituality and self-awareness.
Postage Stamp on Pujya Dada Bhagwan
The Department of Posts is proud to release a commemorative postage stamp honoring Dada Bhagwan. Celebrated for founding AkramVignan, Dada Bhagwan’s teaching continue to inspire through Trimandirs, Satsang centers and dedicated volunteers. His vision of a spiritually enriched and compassionate world remains a guiding light for many, offering a direct path to self-realization and liberation.

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
பூஜ்ய தாதா பகவான் நினைவு தபால் தலையை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது அஞ்சல் துறை
11 NOV 2024 4:06PM by PIB Chennai
தாதா பகவான் என்று பரவலாக மதிக்கப்படும் அம்பாலால் முல்ஜிபாய் படேலின் வாழ்க்கையும், போதனைகளையும் நினைவுகூரும் வகையில், அஞ்சல் துறையால் ஒரு சிறப்பு அஞ்சல் தலை வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
நவம்பர் 10-ம் தேதி பூஜ்ய தாதா பகவானின் 117- வது ஜன்ம ஜெயந்தியின் போது, குஜராத்தின் வதோதராவில் உள்ள நவ்லாகி மைதானத்தில் மாண்புமிகு குஜராத் முதலமைச்சர் திரு பூபேந்திரபாய் படேல், பூஜ்யஸ்ரீ தீபக்பாய் தேசாய், போஸ்ட் மாஸ்டர் ஜெனரல் திரு தினேஷ் குமார் சர்மா ஆகியோர் முன்னிலையில் இந்த தபால் தலை வெளியிடப்பட்டது.
திருமதி நேனு குப்தா வடிவமைத்த நினைவு அஞ்சல் தலையில் பூஜ்ய ஸ்ரீ தாதா பகவானின் புகைப்படம் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளது. அவரது அமைதியான வெளிப்பாடு, இரக்கமுள்ள கண்கள் ஆகியவை உள் அமைதியின் ஆழமான உணர்வை பிரதிபலிக்கின்றன.
தாதா பகவானை கௌரவிக்கும் வகையில் நினைவு அஞ்சல் தலையை வெளியிடுவதில் அஞ்சல் துறை பெருமிதம் கொள்கிறது. ஆன்மீக ரீதியாக வளமான, கருணையுள்ள உலகத்தைப் பற்றிய அவரது பார்வை பலருக்கு வழிகாட்டும் ஒளியாக உள்ளது. அது சுய-உணர்தல் மற்றும் விடுதலைக்கான பாதையை வழங்குகிறது.