कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतिम सप्ताह में कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग की गतिविधियां
07 NOV 2024 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
डीएआरपीजी द्वारा विशेष अभियान 4.0 की शुरुआत पूरे देश में भारत सरकार के विभागों के कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों में कमी लाने के उद्देश्य से की गई थी। विशेष अभियान 4.0 को सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया गया और कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग सहित भारत सरकार के सभी विभागों के साथ-साथ उनके 270 अधीनस्थ/संलग्न कार्यालयों में एक साथ मनाया गया, जिसमें उनके फील्ड कार्यालय और विभाग के प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के अंतर्गत आने वाले सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रम शामिल हैं।
अभियान के दौरान, सभी कार्यालयों में ज्यादा सकारात्मक कार्य संस्कृति बनाने के लिए कार्यालयों में समग्र कामकाजी माहौल को बेहतर करने की कोशिश की गई। विशेष अभियान 4.0 की सफलता के दौरान विभाग की प्रगति/उपलब्धि इस प्रकार है:-
क्रम संख्या
गतिविधियां
लक्ष्य
उपलब्धि
1
स्वच्छता अभियान स्थल की संख्या
1791
1791
2
सांसदों से प्राप्त लंबित संदर्भों की संख्या
50
24
3
लंबित लोक शिकायतें
22295
22269
4
लंबित पीजी अपील
698
516
5
रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन (भौतिक फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा)
53660
53660
6
रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन (भौतिक फाइलों को हटाया गया)
19241
19241
7
जगह खाली किया गया (वर्ग फुट में क्षेत्र)
55473
8
राजस्व उत्पन्न किया गया (रुपये में)
61,07,784
इस विभाग और इसके संलग्न/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और उनके क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों द्वारा विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंत तक, सामूहिक रूप से 11 पीआईबी नोट जारी किए गए और विभिन्न सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्मों पर गतिविधियां की गई हैं, जिनमें 257 से ज्यादा ट्वीट, 105 फेसबुक पोस्ट, 64 इंस्टाग्राम पोस्ट, 26 यूट्यूब पोस्ट और लिंक्ड इन पर 14 पोस्ट आदि किए गए।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Activities of Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare During the last Week of Special Campaign 4.0
07 NOV 2024 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 was launched by DARPG with the aim to reduce the pendency in the offices of the Department of Government of India across the country. Special Campaign 4.0 was successfully completed and celebrated with all departments of Government of India including the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare along with their 270 subordinate/attached offices including their field offices and PSUs under the administrative control of this Department.
During the campaign, efforts were made to enhance the overall working environment in the offices to ensure a more positive working culture in each office. Progress/achievement of the Department during the successful commencement of Special Campaign 4.0 are as under:-
Sl.No.
Activities
Targets
Achievement
1
No.of cleanliness campaign site
1791
1791
2
No. of pending references from MPs
50
24
3
Pending Public Grievances
22295
22269
4
Pending PG Appeals
698
516
5
Record Management (Physical files reviewed)
53660
53660
6
Record Management (Physical files weeded out)
19241
19241
7
Space freed (area in Sq. ft.)
55473
8
Revenue generated (Amount in Rupees)
6107784
By the end of Special Campaign 4.0, 11 PIB Notes have been released and activities have been undertaken on various social media platforms, i.e. more than 257 tweets, 105 Facebook posts, 64 Instagram posts, 26 YouTube posts and 14 posts on Linked in have been made collectively by this department and its attached/subordinate offices and their field offices, etc.