விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ல் கடைசி வாரத்தில் வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறையின் செயல்பாடுகள்
07 NOV 2024 7:24PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள மத்திய அரசுத் துறை அலுவலகங்களில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளைக் குறைக்கும் நோக்கத்துடன் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 தொடங்கப்பட்டது. சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தப்பட்டு, வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை உட்பட மத்திய அரசின் அனைத்து துறைகள், அவற்றின் 270 சார்நிலை / இணைக்கப்பட்ட அலுவலகங்கள், கள அலுவலகங்கள் மற்றும் இத்துறையின் நிர்வாகக் கட்டுப்பாட்டின் கீழ் உள்ள பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் ஆகியவற்றில் கொண்டாடப்பட்டது.
1791 இடங்களில் தூய்மைப் பணி இயக்கங்கள் நடத்த இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டு, அனைத்து இடங்களிலும் அப்பணிகள் நிறைவேற்றப்பட்டன. 50 நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் குறிப்புகளில் 24 குறிப்புகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது. நிலுவையில் இருந்த 22 ஆயிரத்து 295 பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளில் 22 ஆயிரத்து 269 குறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது. 698 பொதுமக்களின் மேல் முறையீட்டு மனுக்களில் 516 முறையீட்டு மனுக்களுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2071596

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Activities of Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare During the last Week of Special Campaign 4.0
07 NOV 2024 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 was launched by DARPG with the aim to reduce the pendency in the offices of the Department of Government of India across the country. Special Campaign 4.0 was successfully completed and celebrated with all departments of Government of India including the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare along with their 270 subordinate/attached offices including their field offices and PSUs under the administrative control of this Department.
During the campaign, efforts were made to enhance the overall working environment in the offices to ensure a more positive working culture in each office. Progress/achievement of the Department during the successful commencement of Special Campaign 4.0 are as under:-
Sl.No.
Activities
Targets
Achievement
1
No.of cleanliness campaign site
1791
1791
2
No. of pending references from MPs
50
24
3
Pending Public Grievances
22295
22269
4
Pending PG Appeals
698
516
5
Record Management (Physical files reviewed)
53660
53660
6
Record Management (Physical files weeded out)
19241
19241
7
Space freed (area in Sq. ft.)
55473
8
Revenue generated (Amount in Rupees)
6107784
By the end of Special Campaign 4.0, 11 PIB Notes have been released and activities have been undertaken on various social media platforms, i.e. more than 257 tweets, 105 Facebook posts, 64 Instagram posts, 26 YouTube posts and 14 posts on Linked in have been made collectively by this department and its attached/subordinate offices and their field offices, etc.