सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 में उल्लेखनीय प्रगति की
06 NOV 2024 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय ने अपने प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के तहत आने वाले स्वायत्त निकाय सहित पिछले तीन वर्षों के दौरान आयोजित विशेष अभियानों की तरह इस वर्ष भी 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक स्वच्छता में सुधार लाने और लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 को चलाने के लिए कार्य योजनाएं तैयार करने के साथ-साथ कई प्रयास किए।
स्वच्छता अभियान स्थलों की पहचान करना, कार्यालयों में स्थान प्रबंधन और सौंदर्यीकरण की योजना, स्क्रैप और अनावश्यक वस्तुओं की पहचान और जीएफआर के अनुसार उनके निपटान की प्रक्रिया, सांसदों, राज्य सरकारों से लंबित संदर्भ, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भ (कैबिनेट नोट्स), पीएमओ, 3 महीने से अधिक समय से लंबित संसदीय आश्वासन, लोक शिकायतें और अपील (सीपीजीआरएएमएस के साथ-साथ अन्य स्रोतों से प्राप्त शिकायतें), फाइलों की समीक्षा/रिकॉर्डिंग और फाइलों की छंटाई/ई-फाइलों को बंद करने सहित रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन जैसे लक्ष्यों की पहचान अभियान के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान पूरी कर ली गई है और विशेष अभियान 4.0 पोर्टल पर अपलोड कर दी गई है।
2 अक्टूबर-31 अक्टूबर, 2024 के दौरान , मंत्रालय ने पहचान किए गए मामलों को निपटाने के लिए ठोस प्रयास किए। 05.11.2024 तक विभिन्न श्रेणियों के अंतर्गत निपटाएं गए मामलें इस प्रकार है –
लोक शिकायतें - 10, लोक शिकायत अपील - 1 , फाइलों की समीक्षा - 7102, ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा - 933 , स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए - 151 , अर्जित राजस्व - रु.6,36,537/-
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतर्गत निम्नलिखित सर्वोत्तम तौर तरीको को अपनाया गया है:
• विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान, केएल भवन परिसर में समग्र वातावरण को बेहतर बनाने और सुविधाओं को बढ़ाने के लिए महत्वपूर्ण प्रयास किए गए। पार्क के नवीनीकरण और सफाई हो जाने से यह विश्राम और मनोरंजन के लिए अधिक आकर्षक स्थान बन गया है। पार्किंग क्षेत्र बेहतर पहुंच के साथ अपग्रेड होने से आगंतुको के लिए यहां आना सहज हो गया है। इसके अतिरिक्त, बाहरी क्षेत्रों के सौंदर्यीकरण की परियोजनाओं के लागू होने से स्वागतमय माहौल तैयार हुआ है। इन पहलों ने परिसर को न केवल स्वच्छ और अधिक आकर्षक बनाने में बढ़ावा दिया, बल्कि इसे सभी के लिए एक जीवंत स्थान बनाने में भी योगदान दिया।
• राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी प्रणाली प्रशिक्षण अकादमी (एनएसएसटीए) ने सरकारी आयुर्विज्ञान संस्थान (जीआईएमएस) के सहयोग से स्वास्थ्य जांच अभियान का आयोजन किया। इसमें 200 से अधिक लोगों, विशेषकर सुरक्षा गार्डों और सफाई कर्मचारियों की स्वास्थ्य जांच की गई।
• सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों द्वारा केएल भवन के पार्क में पौधारोपण किया गया
• अधिकारियों को कार्यालय परिसर के साथ-साथ, उनके अपने आवास और इलाके में स्वच्छता बनाए रखने के लिए जागरूक और संवेदनशील बनाना।
• वरिष्ठ अधिकारी की देखरेख में कार्यालय में साफ-सफाई की निगरानी करना।
• कार्यालय में कागज रहित कामकाज अर्थात ई-ऑफिस को प्रोत्साहित करना।
• पत्रों के स्थान पर ई-मेल का उपयोग।
• उचित स्थान प्रबंधन के लिए उपयुक्त स्थानों पर अलमारी, फर्नीचर आदि की व्यवस्था करना।
• रिकार्ड्स और महत्वपूर्ण सामग्री को सुरक्षित रखने के लिए उचित स्थान बनाना।

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Significant progress achieved by Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation under Special Campaign 4.0
06 NOV 2024 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, including its Autonomous Body under its administrative control, has initiated efforts and prepared action plans to implement Special Campaign 4.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October - 31st October, 2024, on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in the preceding 3 years.
The identification of targets such as Cleanliness Campaign sites, Planning for Space management and beautification of offices, identifying Scrap and redundant items and their disposal procedure as per GFR, pending references from MP’s, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial references (Cabinet Notes), PMO, Parliamentary Assurances pending for more than 3 months, Public Grievances and Appeals (CPGRAMS as well as grievances received from other sources), Record Management including review of files/recording and weeding of files/closing of e-files, have been completed during the preparatory phase of the campaign and uploaded on the Special Campaign 4.0 portal.
During the ongoing Implementation Phase of the Campaign (2nd October-31st October, 2024), the Ministry made concerted efforts for disposal of identified targets. The status of disposal of targets under various categories as on 05.11.2024 is detailed below –
Public Grievances - 10, Public Grievance Appeals – 1, Physical Files reviewed – 7102, E-Files reviewed – 933, Cleanliness Campaigns Conducted – 151, Revenue EarnedRs.6,36,537/-
Some of the following best practices have been adopted under Special Campaign 4.0 :
• During the Special Campaign 4.0, significant efforts were made to enhance the overall environment and facilities of the K.L. Bhawan campus. The renovation and cleanliness of the park transformed it into a more inviting space for relaxation and recreation. Upgrading the parking area with improved accessibility ensuring a smoother experience for visitors. Additionally, beautification projects for the exteriors added aesthetic appeal, creating a more welcoming atmosphere. These initiatives not only fostered a cleaner, more attractive campus but also reflected a maintaining a vibrant space for all.
• National Statistical Systems Training Academy (NSSTA), in collaboration with the Government Institute of Medical Sciences (GIMS), organized a health check-up where more than 200 people, especially security guards and sanitation workers, participated, and their health check-ups were carried out.
• Plantation of Saplings at Park of KL Bhawan by senior officers of MoSPI.
• To aware and sensitize the officials to maintain cleanliness within office premises as well as their respective residence and locality.
• To monitor the cleanliness in the office under the supervision of the senior officer.
• Encouraging paperless office i.e. use of E-Office
• Use of E-mail in place of letters.
• Arrangement of Almirahs, Furniture etc. at suitable places to make more
space.
• Making Proper Space for safe keeping of records and important
equipments.