புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கம் அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு முகாம் 4.0 திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மத்திய புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகம் அடைந்துள்ள குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றம்
06 NOV 2024 11:44AM by PIB Chennai
புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகம், அதன் நிர்வாகக் கட்டுப்பாட்டின் கீழ் உள்ள தன்னாட்சி அமைப்பு உட்பட, முந்தைய 3 ஆண்டுகளில் நடத்தப்பட்ட சிறப்பு முகாம்களைப் போன்று, 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை தூய்மையை மேம்படுத்தவும், நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறிப்புகளை தீர்த்து வைக்கவும், சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 ஐ செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான முயற்சிகளைத் தொடங்கி, செயல் திட்டங்களைத் தயாரித்துள்ளது.
தூய்மை பிரச்சார இடங்கள், விண்வெளி மேலாண்மை மற்றும் அலுவலகங்களை அழகுபடுத்துவதற்கான திட்டமிடல், கழிவுகள் மற்றும் தேவையற்ற பொருட்களை அடையாளம் காணுதல் அவற்றை அகற்றும் நடைமுறை, நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளிடமிருந்து பெறப்பட்டு நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறிப்புகள், அமைச்சகங்களுக்கு இடையேயான குறிப்புகள் (அமைச்சரவை குறிப்புகள்), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், 3 மாதங்களுக்கும் மேலாக நிலுவையில் உள்ள நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்கள், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் மேல்முறையீடுகள், கோப்புகளை ஆய்வு செய்தல், பதிவு செய்தல் மற்றும் கோப்புகளை களையெடுத்தல்/மின்-கோப்புகளை மூடுதல் உள்ளிட்ட ஆவண மேலாண்மை பணிகள் பிரச்சாரத்தின் ஆயத்த கட்டத்தில் முடிக்கப்பட்டு சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 4.0 தளத்தில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
பிரச்சாரத்தின் தற்போதைய அமலாக்க கட்டத்தின் போது (அக்டோபர் 2முதல்அக்டோபர் 31, 2024 வரை), அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட இலக்குகளை அடைவதற்கு அமைச்சகம் ஒருங்கிணைந்த முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டது. 05.11.2024 நிலவரப்படி பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளின் கீழ் குறியீடுகள் எட்டப்பட்ட இலக்குகளின் நிலை பின்வருமாறு –
பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு -10, பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்க்கும் மேல்முறையீடு – 1, கோப்புகள் பரிசீலனை -7102,மின் கோப்புகள் பரிசீலனை – 933, நடத்தப்பட்ட தூய்மை முகாம்கள் – 151, வருவாய் ஈட்டியது – ரூ.6,36,537/-
சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 4.0 இன் கீழ் சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளும் பின்பற்றப்பட்டன:
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும். https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2071068.

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Significant progress achieved by Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation under Special Campaign 4.0
06 NOV 2024 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, including its Autonomous Body under its administrative control, has initiated efforts and prepared action plans to implement Special Campaign 4.0 for improving Swachhata and disposal of pending references from 2nd October - 31st October, 2024, on the lines of the Special Campaigns held in the preceding 3 years.
The identification of targets such as Cleanliness Campaign sites, Planning for Space management and beautification of offices, identifying Scrap and redundant items and their disposal procedure as per GFR, pending references from MP’s, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial references (Cabinet Notes), PMO, Parliamentary Assurances pending for more than 3 months, Public Grievances and Appeals (CPGRAMS as well as grievances received from other sources), Record Management including review of files/recording and weeding of files/closing of e-files, have been completed during the preparatory phase of the campaign and uploaded on the Special Campaign 4.0 portal.
During the ongoing Implementation Phase of the Campaign (2nd October-31st October, 2024), the Ministry made concerted efforts for disposal of identified targets. The status of disposal of targets under various categories as on 05.11.2024 is detailed below –
Public Grievances - 10, Public Grievance Appeals – 1, Physical Files reviewed – 7102, E-Files reviewed – 933, Cleanliness Campaigns Conducted – 151, Revenue EarnedRs.6,36,537/-
Some of the following best practices have been adopted under Special Campaign 4.0 :
• During the Special Campaign 4.0, significant efforts were made to enhance the overall environment and facilities of the K.L. Bhawan campus. The renovation and cleanliness of the park transformed it into a more inviting space for relaxation and recreation. Upgrading the parking area with improved accessibility ensuring a smoother experience for visitors. Additionally, beautification projects for the exteriors added aesthetic appeal, creating a more welcoming atmosphere. These initiatives not only fostered a cleaner, more attractive campus but also reflected a maintaining a vibrant space for all.
• National Statistical Systems Training Academy (NSSTA), in collaboration with the Government Institute of Medical Sciences (GIMS), organized a health check-up where more than 200 people, especially security guards and sanitation workers, participated, and their health check-ups were carried out.
• Plantation of Saplings at Park of KL Bhawan by senior officers of MoSPI.
• To aware and sensitize the officials to maintain cleanliness within office premises as well as their respective residence and locality.
• To monitor the cleanliness in the office under the supervision of the senior officer.
• Encouraging paperless office i.e. use of E-Office
• Use of E-mail in place of letters.
• Arrangement of Almirahs, Furniture etc. at suitable places to make more
space.
• Making Proper Space for safe keeping of records and important
equipments.