मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
मत्स्य पालन विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया
05 NOV 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय के मत्स्य पालन विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 सफलतापूर्वक पूरा किया है। यह विशेष अभियान स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने, दक्षता बढ़ाने और सार्वजनिक शिकायतों और लंबित संदर्भों का समय पर समाधान सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के नेतृत्व में व्यापक सरकारी पहल है। 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक चलने वाले इस अभियान में मुख्य रूप से कार्यालय की सफाई, प्रभावी स्थान प्रबंधन के साथ ही वीआईपी और प्राथमिकता वाले संदर्भों के त्वरित निपटान पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान, मत्स्य पालन विभाग ने कृषि भवन और चंद्रलोक भवन स्थित कार्यालयों, क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों और मुख्यालय में गहन सफाई अभियान चलाए। विभाग के अंतर्गत आने वाले प्रमुख स्वायत्त और अधीनस्थ संस्थानों- जैसे भारतीय मत्स्य सर्वेक्षण (एफएसआई), केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन के लिए तटीय इंजीनियरिंग संस्थान (सीआईसीईएफ), राष्ट्रीय मत्स्य पालन पोस्ट-हार्वेस्ट प्रौद्योगिकी और प्रशिक्षण संस्थान (एनआईपीएटीटी), राष्ट्रीय मत्स्य विकास बोर्ड (एनएफडीबी), केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन समुद्री और इंजीनियरिंग प्रशिक्षण संस्थान (सीआईएफएनईटी) और तटीय जलीय कृषि प्राधिकरण (सीएए) ने अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया। सचिव (मत्स्य पालन) डॉ. अभिलाक्ष लिखी, संयुक्त सचिव सुश्री नीतू कुमारी प्रसाद और संयुक्त सचिव श्री सागर मेहरा ने सभी संस्थानों में अभियान के उद्देश्यों के अनुपालन और निष्ठा को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए अभियान गतिविधियों की नियमित समीक्षा और अनुवर्ती कार्रवाई की।
मत्स्य विभाग ने कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान चलाए, और निम्नलिखित विषयों पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया:
लंबित संदर्भों का निपटान: इनमें मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री श्री राजीव रंजन सिंह की ओर से संचार, संसदों, राज्य सरकारों, अंतर-मंत्रालयी संचार, पीएमओ संदर्भ, सार्वजनिक शिकायतें और संसदीय आश्वासन शामिल थे। विभाग, नियमित रूप से सभी वीआईपी संदर्भों का समयबद्ध तरीके से निपटान करता है। स्वच्छता के विशेष अभियान के दौरान पहचान किए गए लंबित 23 सांसद संदर्भों और 10 राज्य संदर्भों का विभाग द्वारा सफलतापूर्वक निपटान किया गया।
अभिलेखों की समीक्षा और छंटाई: केंद्रीय सचिवालय कार्यालय प्रक्रिया नियमावली (सीएसएमओपी) और 1993 के सार्वजनिक अभिलेख अधिनियम के अनुपालन में, विभाग ने पुराने रिकॉर्ड की व्यवस्थित रूप से समीक्षा की और उनका निपटान किया। रिकॉर्ड संख्या में 3302 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, जिनमें से 1901 फाइलों को छांटा गया।
निरीक्षण के दौरान और चीजों को व्यवस्थित करने से पहले की स्थिति:
व्यवस्थित किए जाने के बाद:-
कार्यालय स्वच्छता में वृद्धि और संगठन: अव्यवस्था में कमी लाकर स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देते हुए कार्य वातावरण को स्वच्छ, अधिक संगठित और उत्पादक बनाने की दिशा में प्रयास किए गए।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 सुव्यवस्थित कार्यालय प्रबंधन, स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों पर त्वरित प्रतिक्रिया द्वारा प्रशासन को बेहतर बनाने के लिए भारत सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता को रेखांकित करता है। मत्स्य पालन विभाग स्वच्छता को अपनी संगठनात्मक संस्कृति का मुख्य हिस्सा बनाने के लिए समर्पित है और स्वच्छ और अधिक कुशल कार्य वातावरण सुनिश्चित करने के लिए इन मूल्यों को बढ़ावा देना जारी रखेगा। विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लक्ष्यों को और सुदृढ़ करने के लिए, विभाग ने अपने कर्मचारियों के लिए आंतरिक जागरूकता कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए, स्वच्छता गतिविधियों में सक्रिय भागीदारी को बढ़ावा दिया, समय पर शिकायत निवारण और कुशल रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया।
मत्स्य पालन विभाग ने अपने सभी कर्मचारियों की सक्रिय भागीदारी के साथ 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक अभियान के उद्देश्यों की सफल उपलब्धि हासिल की है।

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Fisheries Successfully Concludes Special Campaign 4.0 Initiatives
05 NOV 2024 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Fisheries, under the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, has successfully concluded its activities as part of the Special Campaign 4.0, a government-wide initiative led by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) to promote cleanliness, enhance efficiency and ensure timely resolution of public grievances and pending references. The campaign ran from October 2 to October 31, 2024, with a primary focus on office cleanliness, effective space management, and the expeditious handling of VIP and priority references.
Throughout the Special Campaign 4.0, the Department of Fisheries organized intensive cleanliness drives at field offices and its headquarters, including the offices located in Krishi Bhawan and Chanderlok Building. Key autonomous and subordinate institutions under the department—such as the Fishery Survey of India (FSI), Central Institute of Coastal Engineering for Fishery (CICEF), National Institute of Fisheries Post-Harvest Technology and Training (NIPHATT), National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB), Central Institute of Fisheries Nautical & Engineering Training (CIFNET) and Coastal Aquaculture Authority (CAA)—actively participated in the campaign. Dr.Abhilaksh Likhi, Secretary (Fisheries), Ms.Neetu Kumari Prasad, Joint Secretary and Shri Sagar Mehra, Joint Secretary, led regular reviews and follow-ups on campaign activities to ensure compliance and dedication to the campaign’s objectives across all institutions.
During the implementation phase, the Department of Fisheries conducted special drives to address pending references, focusing on:
• Clearing Pending References: These included communications from the Union Minister ,Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Shri Rajiv Ranjan Singh, Members of Parliament, State Governments, Inter-Ministerial communications, PMO references, public grievances and Parliamentary assurances. The Department regularly disposes off all the VIP references in a time bound manner. The pending 23 MP references and 10 State references identified during the Swachhata Special Campaign were disposed off successfully by the Department.
• Records Review and Weeding: In compliance with the Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure (CSMOP) and the Public Records Act of 1993, the department systematically reviewed and disposed off outdated physical records. A record number of 3302 physical files were reviewed, out of which 1901 files were weeded out.
During Inspection and before decluttering:-
After decluttering:-
• Enhanced Office Cleanliness and Organization: Efforts were directed toward creating a cleaner, more organized and productive work environment by reducing clutter and promoting cleanliness.
Special Campaign 4.0 underscores the Government of India’s commitment to improved governance through streamlined office management, cleanliness and prompt response to pending matters. The Department of Fisheries is dedicated to making cleanliness (Swachhata) a core part of its organizational culture and will continue fostering these values to ensure a cleaner and more efficient work environment. To further reinforce the goals of the Special Campaign 4.0, the department organized internal awareness programs for its staff, promoting active participation in cleanliness activities, focusing on timely grievance redressal, and efficient records management.
With the proactive involvement of all its employees, the Department of Fisheries reports the successful achievement of the campaign objectives by October 31, 2024.