Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism successfully concludes Special Campaign 4.0 for disposal of Pending Matters and Cleanliness drive
05 NOV 2024 11:44AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism and its subordinate Offices/Organizations viz. India Tourism Domestic Offices, National Council for Hotel Management and Catering Technology (NCHMCT), Central Institutes of Hotel Management (CIHMs), Indian Culinary Institutes (ICIs), etc. actively participated in the Special Campaign 4.0 driven by the Government of India.
During the campaign, 9446 targets were set, with achievements reaching 9399. A total of 19680 square feet of space was freed, and Rs.1404521 was generated from scrap disposal. Additionally, 6826 physical files were weeded out, and 1915 electronic files were closed. Across the country, 447 ‘Swachhata Campaigns’ were conducted, and over 240 posts were shared on social media to promote awareness of Special Campaign 4.0.
Students from Central Institutes of Hotel Management (IHMs) and stakeholders from the tourism sector joined the cleanliness campaign to provide Swachh surroundings not only within the office and institute premises but also in the areas visited by tourists. Plantation drives have been undertaken to clean and rejuvenate common spaces. Record Room Management has also been given due focus by weeding out old files and disposing of old & unused items to create more functional space. The Conference Hall in the Ministry of Tourism, Transport Bhawan has been upgraded, reflecting a commitment to enhancing workspace aesthetics and functionality.

சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மை இயக்கத்திற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 ஐ சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் வெற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்துள்ளது
05 NOV 2024 11:44AM by PIB Chennai
சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அதன் துணை அமைப்புகளான இந்திய சுற்றுலா உள்நாட்டு அலுவலகங்கள், ஹோட்டல் மேலாண்மை மற்றும் உணவாக்க தொழில்நுட்பத்திற்கான தேசிய கவுன்சில், மத்திய ஹோட்டல் மேலாண்மை நிறுவனங்கள், இந்திய சமையல் நிறுவனங்கள் போன்றவை இந்திய அரசால் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 4.0 இல் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்றன.
பிரச்சாரத்தின் போது, 9446 இலக்குகள் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டன, சாதனைகள் 9399 ஐ எட்டின. மொத்தம் 19680 சதுர அடி இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டு, கழிவுகள் அகற்றலில் இருந்து ரூ.1404521 பெறப்பட்டது. கூடுதலாக, 6826 கோப்புகள் முடித்து வைக்கப்பட்டன. மேலும் 1915 மின்னணு கோப்புகள் முடித்து வைக்கப்பட்டன. நாடு முழுவதும், 447 'தூய்மை பிரச்சாரங்கள்' நடத்தப்பட்டன, மேலும் சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 4.0 பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக 240 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பதிவுகள் சமூக ஊடகங்களில் பகிரப்பட்டன.
மத்திய ஹோட்டல் மேலாண்மை நிறுவனங்களைச் சேர்ந்த மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் சுற்றுலாத் துறையைச் சேர்ந்த பங்குதாரர்கள் தூய்மை இயக்கத்தில் இணைந்து, அலுவலகம் மற்றும் நிறுவன வளாகத்திற்குள் மட்டுமின்றி, சுற்றுலாப் பயணிகள் பார்வையிடும் பகுதிகளிலும் தூய்மைப் பணிகளை மேற்கொண்டனர். பொது இடங்களை சுத்தமாகப் பராமரிப்பதற்கும் புத்துயிர்ப்பு அளிப்பதற்கும் மரம் நடவேண்டும் என்ற உந்துதல்கள் தரப்பட்டுள்ளன. பழைய கோப்புகளை களையெடுப்பதன் மூலமும், பழைய மற்றும் பயன்படுத்தப்படாத பொருட்களை அப்புறப்படுத்துவதன் மூலமும் பதிவறை நிர்வாகத்தில் உரிய கவனம் செலுத்தப்படுகிறது. சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தின் போக்குவரத்து பவனில் உள்ள மாநாட்டு மண்டபம் மேம்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது பணியிட அழகியல் மற்றும் செயல்பாட்டை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான உறுதிப்பாட்டை பிரதிபலிக்கிறது.
----
(Release ID 2070770)