கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கலை மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத்தின் மூலம் இந்தியாவை ஒருங்கிணைக்கும் ‘அமிர்த பரம்பரை’ சிறப்பு திருவிழா தொடர்
02 NOV 2024 11:09PM by PIB Chennai
அமிர்த பரம்பரை தொடரான ​​‘கங்கையுடன் காவேரி சந்திப்பு’ திட்டத்தின் கீழ் முதல் நிகழ்ச்சியை கடமைப் பாதையில் வெளியுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் எஸ் ஜெய்சங்கர் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். ‘கங்கையுடன் காவேரி சந்திப்பு’, தென்னிந்தியாவில் இருந்து வட இந்தியாவிற்கு சிறந்த நடனம் மற்றும் இசை மரபுகளைக் கொண்டு வருகிறது, மேலும் ஒரே பாரதம், உன்னத பாரதம் உணர்வில் வட இந்தியாவில் இருந்து கலை மரபுகளை காட்சிப்படுத்துகிறது.
கலை மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத்தின் மூலம் இந்தியாவை ஒன்றிணைக்கும் மாபெரும் கொண்டாட்டமான அமிர்த பரம்பரை என்ற தலைப்பிலான சிறப்புத் தொடர் கலாச்சார அமைச்சகத்தின் ஒரு முயற்சியாகும். சங்கீதநாடக அகாடமி, கலாக்ஷேத்ரா & சி.சி.ஆர்.டி, கலாச்சார அமைச்சகத்தின் தன்னாட்சி நிறுவனங்கள் இணைந்து இந்நிகழ்ச்சியை ஏற்பாடு செய்கின்றன.
நவம்பர் 2, 2024 அன்று கடமைப் பாதை மற்றும் சி.சி.ஆர்.டி துவாரகா உள்ளிட்ட முக்கிய இடங்களில் தொடங்கப்பட்ட இந்தத் திருவிழா, இந்தியாவின் நாட்டுப்புற மற்றும் பாரம்பரிய கலை வடிவங்களை வசீகரிக்கும் நிகழ்ச்சிகளின் மூலம் காட்சிப்படுத்தும். தமிழ் நாட்காட்டியின் மார்கழி மாதத்தின்போது தமிழ்நாட்டின் சென்னையில் நடைபெறும் புகழ்பெற்ற மார்கழி திருவிழாவின் சாராம்சத்திற்கு 'கங்கையுடன் காவேரி சந்திப்பு’ என்பது மரியாதை செலுத்துகிறது.
நவம்பர் 2-ஆம் தேதி முதல் 5-ஆம் தேதி வரை கடமைப் பாதை மற்றும் சி.சி.ஆர்.டி வளாகத்தில் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ள ‘கங்கையுடன் காவேரி சந்திப்பு’ நிகழ்ச்சியில் பாரம்பரிய சிறப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் இடம்பெறும். நாகர் சங்கீர்த்தனம் மற்றும் கோவர்தன் பூஜை முதல் ஆந்திராவின் குச்சிப்புடி, புகழ்பெற்ற கலைஞர்களின் பரதநாட்டியம் மற்றும் கேரளாவின் பஞ்சவாத்தியம் மற்றும் தெய்யம் வரை பல்வேறு நாட்டுப்புற மரபுகள் அனைத்தையும் பார்வையாளர்கள் கண்டு ரசிப்பார்கள்.
ஒவ்வொரு நிகழ்ச்சியும் இந்தியாவின் காலமற்ற உணர்வை உள்ளடக்கிய கலை வடிவங்கள் மற்றும் கலாச்சார வெளிப்பாடுகளை முன்னிலைப்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் இந்த அர்ப்பணிப்பைக் கொண்டாடும். அதன் அதிவேக, தொழில்நுட்பம் சார்ந்த அணுகுமுறையுடன், அமிர்த பரம்பரை பார்வையாளர்களுக்கு ஒரு புதுமையான மற்றும் உணர்ச்சிகரமான அனுபவத்தை வழங்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2070388

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture presents a special festival series titled ‘Amrit Parampara’ a grand celebration to unite India through art and culture
External Affairs Minister, Dr. S. Jaishankar inagurated ‘Kaveri Meets Ganga’ - First Programme under Amrit Parampara festival series held from 2nd to 5th November 2024 at Kartavya Path and CCRT
02 NOV 2024 11:09PM by PIB Delhi
External Affairs Minister, Dr. S. Jaishankar, today inaugurated the first programme under the Amrit Parampara Series ‘Kaveri Meets Ganga’ at Kartavya Path. ‘Kaveri Meets Ganga’ is bringing the best of dance and musical traditions from South India to North India and also showcasing artistic traditions from North India in the spirit of Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat.
A special festival series titled Amrit Parampara, a grand celebration to unite India through art and culture is a initiative by the Ministry of Culture. Amrit Parampara aims to celebrate traditional arts and art forms of India with special focus on declining and dying art forms and traditions across performing arts, visuals arts and literature by curating innovative programs anchored in traditional art forms with modern packaging and technology based interactive and immersive experiences. A series of programs under the umbrella campaign Amrit Parampara are planned across various monuments and locations of Delhi in the near future.
SangeetNatakAkademi, Kalakshetra& CCRT, autonomous institutions of Ministry of Culture are jointly organizing the Kaveri Meets Ganga programme.
Started on 2nd November 2024 at iconic locations, including Kartavya Path and CCRT Dwarka, the festival will showcase India’s folk and traditional art forms in a captivating series of performances. ‘Kaveri Meets Ganga’ is also a tribute to the essence of the renowned Margazhi Festival, that takes place in Chennai, Tamil Nadu during the Margazhi month of the Tamil calendar.
Scheduled from November 2nd to 5th at Kartavya Path and the CCRT campus, ‘Kaveri Meets Ganga’ programme will feature a distinguished lineup of traditional performances. Audiences will experience everything from Nagar Sankirtan and Govardhan Puja from Braj to Kuchipudi from Andhra Pradesh, Bharatnatyam by celebrated artists, and folk traditions such as Panchavadyam and Theyyam from Kerala.
Notable performances by renowned musicians like Rakesh Chaurasiya on flute and Ustad Amjad Ali Khan on sarod, Carnatic vocal by Renjini Gayatri, Bharatanatyam by Rama Vaidyanathan& Minakshi Srinivasan, Symphony by Kalakshetra Chennai promise to make this a truly memorable celebration of India’s cultural diversity.
2024 also marks the beginning of a two-year commemoration of the 150th Birth Anniversary of Sardar Patel, the Ironman of India. This celebration will serve as a testament to his remarkable achievements and the spirit of unity that he epitomized. A country as diverse as India is symbolized by the plurality and diversity of its culture. Each region has its own unique cultural flavour but also integrates seamlessly to be part of the tapestry of Indian culture much like Sardar Patel’s vision of India.
The Amrit Parampara series has been designed to promote the continuity of India’s cultural legacy through four key pillars: the foundation of Bharatiya Sanskriti, a blend of cultural education and entertainment, the synthesis of diverse ideas, and a multi-sensory experience.
Each performance will celebrate this commitment by highlighting the art forms and cultural expressions that embody India’s timeless spirit. With its immersive, technology-driven approach, Amrit Parampara will provide audiences with an innovative and sensory experience, blending traditional artistry with modern-day presentation.
The Amrit Parampara festival promises to be an unforgettable experience, bringing together art, history, and innovation.