कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद के कृषि अनुसंधान एवं शिक्षा विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए अभियान प्रगति की समाप्ति की घोषणा की
01 NOV 2024 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद के कृषि अनुसंधान एवं शिक्षा विभाग ने स्वच्छता विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए बड़े उत्साह के साथ पहल की है। अभियान का लक्ष्य 1 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक लंबित वीआईपी संदर्भों, लोक शिकायतों के निपटान, फाइलों की समीक्षा और छंटाई, स्वच्छता जागरूकता पैदा करने के लिए आउटडोर अभियान निर्धारित किए गए थे। विभाग ने काफी प्रगति की है और अपने लक्ष्य हासिल कर लिए हैं। फाइलों (भौतिक और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक) की समीक्षा और छंटाई का काम तेजी से किया गया और लक्ष्य पूरे कर लिए गए हैं। विभाग में वीआईपी संदर्भों और लोक शिकायतों के बहुत कम लंबित मामले हैं। विभाग के सभी संस्थानों द्वारा नियमित रूप से सर्वश्रेष्ठ तरीकों को अपनाया गया है और उनकी निगरानी की गई है। स्वच्छता कार्यक्रमों से स्थान रिक्त कराये गये और स्क्रैप के निपटारे से राजस्व अर्जित हुआ है। सफाई के लिए चिन्हित स्थलों की तस्वीरें सफाई के बाद बड़े सुधार को दर्शाती हैं। डेयर/आईसीएआर संस्थानों द्वारा परिसर के अंदर और बाहर तथा बाहरी इलाकों और आस-पास के क्षेत्रों में स्वच्छता बनाए रखने के लिए अधिकतम प्रयास किए गए हैं। डेयर/आईसीएआर ने सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमों, स्वच्छता संवाद और नुक्कड़ नाटकों के माध्यम से पूरे देश में स्वच्छता बनाए रखने के लिए जागरूकता फैलाई, स्कूली बच्चों को अभियान में शामिल होने के लिए प्रेरित किया, स्वास्थ्य जांच और सम्मान के माध्यम से सफाईमित्रों के लिए कल्याणकारी योजनाओं का आयोजन किया। सोशल मीडिया और पीआईबी विज्ञप्तियों सहित सभी आंकड़ों को नियमित रूप से स्वच्छता पोर्टल पर अपलोड किया गया है।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Department of Agricultural Research and Education - Indian Council of Agricultural Research issues end of campaign progress for Special Campaign 4.0
01 NOV 2024 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education - Indian Council of Agricultural Research has taken up initiatives for Swachhata Special Campaign 4.0 with great enthusiasm. Targets for the campaign regarding disposal of pending VIP references, public grievances, reviewing and weeding out of physical as well as electronic files, conducting outdoor campaigns for creating swachhata awareness were set by 1st October, 2024. The Department has progressed a lot and has achieved its targets till date. Reviewing and weeding of physical and electronic files were conducted at rapid pace and the targets have been accomplished. The Department has minimal pendency regarding VIP references and Public Grievances. Best Practices have been regularly adopted and monitored by all institutes of the Department. Ample spaces have been freed through swachhata programmes and in turn large amount of revenue has being generated. The photographs of sites identified for cleanliness show large improvement after cleaning. Great efforts have been exerted by the DARE/ICAR institutes to maintain cleanliness inside as well as outside the campus and at the outskirts and adjoining areas. DARE/ICAR raised awareness all over the country for maintaining cleanliness through cultural programmes, Swacchata Samvad and Nukkad Nataks, inspiring school children to join the campaign, organizing welfare schemes for Safaimitras through health checkups and felicitation. All data have been uploaded regularly in the Swachhata Portal along with several PIB releases and social media releases.