விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் முன்னேற்றத்தின் முடிவை வெளியிடுகிறது வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் கல்வித் துறை
01 NOV 2024 4:59PM by PIB Chennai
வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் கல்வித் துறை - இந்திய வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சிக் கழகம் தூய்மை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-க்கான முயற்சிகளை மிகுந்த உற்சாகத்துடன் மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. நேரடி மற்றும் மின்னணு கோப்புகளை ஆய்வு செய்தல் மற்றும் களையெடுக்கும் பணி துரித கதியில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு இலக்குகள் நிறைவேற்றப்பட்டுள்ளன. தூய்மைக்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட இடங்களை சுத்தம் செய்வதற்கு முன்பு எடுத்த புகைப்படங்களை சுத்தம் செய்த பிறகு எடுத்த புகைப்படங்களோடு ஒப்பிட்டுப் பார்த்தால் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள முன்னேற்றம் தெரியவரும். கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சிகள், தூய்மை பற்றிய கலந்துரையாடல், சாலையோர நாடகங்கள் மூலம் நாடு முழுவதும் தூய்மையைப் பராமரிக்க பள்ளிக் குழந்தைகளை உற்சாகப்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றைக் கொண்டு இந்திய வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சிக் கழகம் விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தியது. சுகாதாரப் பரிசோதனைகள் மற்றும் பாராட்டுக்கள் மூலம் தூய்மைப் பணியாளர்களுக்கான நலத்திட்டங்களை ஏற்பாடு செய்தல், பல்வேறு பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலக வெளியீடுகள் மற்றும் சமூக ஊடக வெளியீடுகளுடன் அனைத்து தரவுகளும் தூய்மை வலைதளத்தில் தொடர்ந்து பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Department of Agricultural Research and Education - Indian Council of Agricultural Research issues end of campaign progress for Special Campaign 4.0
01 NOV 2024 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education - Indian Council of Agricultural Research has taken up initiatives for Swachhata Special Campaign 4.0 with great enthusiasm. Targets for the campaign regarding disposal of pending VIP references, public grievances, reviewing and weeding out of physical as well as electronic files, conducting outdoor campaigns for creating swachhata awareness were set by 1st October, 2024. The Department has progressed a lot and has achieved its targets till date. Reviewing and weeding of physical and electronic files were conducted at rapid pace and the targets have been accomplished. The Department has minimal pendency regarding VIP references and Public Grievances. Best Practices have been regularly adopted and monitored by all institutes of the Department. Ample spaces have been freed through swachhata programmes and in turn large amount of revenue has being generated. The photographs of sites identified for cleanliness show large improvement after cleaning. Great efforts have been exerted by the DARE/ICAR institutes to maintain cleanliness inside as well as outside the campus and at the outskirts and adjoining areas. DARE/ICAR raised awareness all over the country for maintaining cleanliness through cultural programmes, Swacchata Samvad and Nukkad Nataks, inspiring school children to join the campaign, organizing welfare schemes for Safaimitras through health checkups and felicitation. All data have been uploaded regularly in the Swachhata Portal along with several PIB releases and social media releases.