कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के भाग के रूप में 29 अक्टूबर, 2024 को सीएसओआई विनय मार्ग पर ई-ऑफिस और ई-ऑफिस एनालिटिक्स डैशबोर्ड पर राष्ट्रीय कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया।
केंद्र सरकार के 84 मंत्रालयों/विभागों के 172 अधिकारियों ने कार्यशाला में हिस्सा लिया।
कार्यशाला ने केंद्रीय सचिवालय में ई-ऑफिस के लिए भविष्य के रोडमैप, साइबर सुरक्षा सतर्कता और लचीलेपन उपायों पर जागरूकता पैदा की।
01 NOV 2024 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के भाग के रूप में 29 अक्टूबर, 2024 को सीएसओआई विनय मार्ग पर ई-ऑफिस और ई-ऑफिस एनालिटिक्स डैशबोर्ड पर राष्ट्रीय कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया। इस कार्यशाला में केंद्र सरकार के 84 मंत्रालयों/विभागों के 172 अधिकारियों ने हिस्सा लिया।
कार्यशाला के दौरान निम्नलिखित बिंदुओं पर प्रस्तुतियां दी गई (i) ई-ऑफिस 7.0 और संलग्न/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों में ई-ऑफिस का क्रियान्वयन (ii) निर्णय लेने और ई-ऑफिस एनालिटिक्स डैशबोर्ड में दक्षता बढ़ाने के लिए सरकार की पहल; (iii) साइबर सुरक्षा प्रोटोकॉल और ई-ऑफिस को शुरू करने संबंधी प्रमुख कदमों को समग्र बनाना और (iv) उपयोगकर्ता अनुभव तथा फीडबैक साझा करना।
ई-ऑफिस भारत सरकार के डिजिटल इंडिया कार्यक्रम के तहत एक मिशन मोड परियोजना है। केंद्र सरकार के मंत्रालयों/विभागों में ई-ऑफिस के कार्यान्वयन के लिए डीएआरपीजी, नोडल विभाग के रूप में फ़ाइल कार्य के डिजिटलीकरण के सफल कार्यान्वयन में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाता है। वर्तमान में केंद्र सरकार के 95 प्रतिशत मंत्रालयों/विभागों में ई-ऑफिस को अपनाया जा चुका है।
डीएआरपीजी सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास ने केंद्रीय सचिवालय कार्यालय प्रक्रिया नियमावली में संशोधन के माध्यम से मंत्रालयों/विभागों को ई-ऑफिस अपनाने के लिए प्रेरित किया था, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप ई-ऑफिस को अपनाने की दर 95 प्रतिशत तक बढ़ गई है। कोविड महामारी के दौरान केंद्रीय सचिवालय के निर्बाध कामकाज में ई-ऑफिस ने महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई। ई-ऑफिस प्लेटफॉर्म से कागज/स्टेशनरी की बचत से प्रदूषण कम हुआ और सरकारी धनराशि की भी बचत हुई। डीएआरपीजी की ओर से शुरू हुआ ई-ऑफिस एनालिटिक्स सिस्टम बहुत प्रभावी रहा है।
एनसीआईआईपीसी के महानिदेशक श्री नवीन कुमार सिंह ने कहा कि यह कार्यशाला केंद्र सरकार के कर्मचारियों के लिए साइबर सुरक्षा की दिशा में व्यापक पैमाने पर जागरूकता और शिक्षा के प्रसार का एक मंच है। उन्होंने सरल उपायों का उपयोग करके साइबर सतर्कता और लचीलेपन की वकालत की, जो ई-ऑफिस साइबर स्पेस को सुरक्षित करने, वीपीएन क्रेडेंशियल्स विशेष रूप से एडमिन क्रेडेंशियल्स और अन्य छोटे संभावित उपायों को सुरक्षित करने में परिवर्तन ला सकते हैं। ये सभी उपाय साइबर स्वच्छता को आत्‍मसात करने के अलावा ई-ऑफिस डिजिटल स्पेस में साइबर सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करने के साथ-साथ जागरूकता भी पैदा करते हैं।
एनआईसी की उप महानिदेशक श्रीमती रचना श्रीवास्तव ने कहा कि 100 दिनों के एजेंडे के हिस्से के रूप में, सरकार ने सभी अधीनस्थ संगठनों, स्वायत्त और वैधानिक निकायों में ई-ऑफिस लागू करने का लक्ष्य रखा है। 100 दिनों में 92 संलग्न/अधीनस्थ कार्यालय और स्वायत्त निकाय ई-ऑफिस प्रणाली में शामिल हो गए हैं, जिससे कुल 393 ऐसे संगठन ई-ऑफिस पर जुड़ गए हैं। एनआईसी दिव्यांगजन (नेत्रहीन) पहुंच, भाषिणी अनुवाद (आवाज सहित) और एन्क्रिप्शन सुविधा के साथ ई-ऑफिस के एक नए संस्करण पर काम कर रहा है।
डीएआरपीजी की संयुक्त सचिव श्रीमती जया दुबे ने निर्णय लेने में दक्षता बढ़ाने के लिए सरकार की पहल (आईईडीएम) पर प्रस्‍तुति देते हुए बताया कि किस प्रकार ई-ऑफिस एनालिटिक्स निर्णय लेने में दक्षता बढ़ाकर सरकार के प्रयासों की निगरानी और मूल्यांकन करने में मदद करता है।
कार्यशाला में डीओपीटी; गृह मंत्रालय; स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय और स्कूल शिक्षा एवं साक्षरता विभाग ने ई-ऑफिस प्रणाली में सुधार के लिए फीडबैक के रूप में उपयोग किए जाने वाले अपने अनुभव साझा किए। इस दौरान संवादात्मक सत्र में अन्य मंत्रालयों/विभागों के सुझाव भी शामिल किये गये।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
As part of Special Campaign 4.0, the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances organized the National Workshop on e-Office and e-Office Analytics Dashboard on 29th October, 2024 at CSOI Vinay Marg
172 officials from 84 Ministries/Departments of the Central Government attended the workshop.
The workshop generated awareness on the future roadmap for e-Office in the Central Secretariat, cyber security vigilance and resilience measures
01 NOV 2024 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
As part of Special Campaign 4.0, the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances organized National Workshop on e-Office and e-Office Analytics Dashboard on 29th October, 2024 at CSOI Vinay Marg. 172 officials from 84 Ministries/Departments of the Central Government attended the workshop.
Presentations were made during the workshop on (i) e-Office 7.0 and implementation of e-Office in attached/ Subordinate Offices and Autonomous bodies; (ii) Initiative of Government for Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making and e-Office Analytics dashboard; (iii) Cyber security protocols and key steps for consolidation of Roll-out of e-Office; and (iv) Sharing of user experience and feedback.
The e-Office is a Mission Mode project under Digital India program of Government of India. DARPG as the Nodal Department for implementation of e-Office in the Central Government Ministries/ Departments, plays a pivotal role in the successful implementation of digitization of file work in central government. At present e-Office adoption is about 95% in the Central Government Ministries/ Departments.
Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary DARPG vigorously pursued Ministries/Departments to adopt e-Office through amendments in the Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure, as a result of which, adoption of e-Office has risen to 95%. The e-Office was instrumental in uninterrupted functioning of the central secretariat during the pandemic. e-Office platform generated savings for the exchequer by saving paper/stationery and lesser pollution because of less use of paper. DARPG launched e-office analytics system which has been very effective.
Shri Navin Kumar Singh, DG, NCIIPC said the workshop was a platform to generate largescale awareness and education among central government employees on cyber security. He advocated cyber vigilance and resilience by using simple measures that can have incremental changes in securing the e-office cyber space, securing VPN credentials especially admin credentials and other small doable measures which ensures cyber security in e-office digital space as well as inculcate a culture of cyber hygiene.
Smt. Rachana Shrivastava, Deputy Director General, NIC, said as part of the 100 days agenda, Government has targeted implementing e-Office in all subordinate organizations, autonomous and statutory bodies. 92 attached/ subordinate offices and autonomous bodies have onboarded the e-office system in 100 days making a total of 393 such organizations onboard e-Office. NIC is working on a new version of e-Office with divyangjan (visually-impaired) access, Bhashini translation (including voice) and encryption facility.
Smt. Jaya Dubey, Joint Secretary, DARPG presented the initiative of the Government for Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making (IEDM) and how e-office analytics helps in monitoring and evaluating the efforts of the Government towards Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making.
DoPT; Ministry of Home Affairs; Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and Department of School Education & Literacy shared their experiences to be used as feedback for improvisation in e-office system. Suggestions of other Ministries/ Departments were also taken in the open house.