Ministry of Defence
VISIT OF AIR CHIEF MARSHAL AP SINGH, CAS AT JAMMU AND FORWARD IAF BASES ON THE EVE OF DIWALI
30 OCT 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
On the eve of Diwali, Air Chief Marshal AP Singh, Chief of the Air Staff visited Jammu and some of the forward locations, where the air warriors of the IAF are deployed. During the visit the CAS took a detailed overview of the operational readiness at these locations and interacted with the air warriors and agniveers posted there.
During the interaction, he emphasised on the importance of remaining vigilant and prepared at all times to safeguard national security concerns. He complimented the air warriors for their dedication and selfless duty at these forward locations. The visit by the CAS during the festival season was a great reflection of the commitment towards welfare and motivation of the troops deployed on the frontiers.
BLSW.jpeg)
DN59.jpeg)
G3OI.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
دیوالی کے موقع پر فضائیہ کے سربراہ اے پی سنگھ، سی اے ایس نے جموں اور حساس سرحدی علاقوں میں فضائیہ کے اڈوں کا دورہ کیا
30 OCT 2024 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
دیوالی کے موقع پر، فضائیہ کے سربراہ اے پی سنگھ، چیف آف دی ایئر اسٹاف نے جموں اور چند حساس سرحدی علاقوں کا دورہ کیا جہاں فضائیہ کے فضائی سورماؤں کو تعینات کیا گیا ہے۔ اس دورے کے دوران سی اے ایس نے ان مقامات پر آپریشنل تیاری کا تفصیلی جائزہ لیا اور یہاں تعینات فضائی سورماؤں اور اگنی ویروں سے بات چیت کی۔
بات چیت کے دوران، انہوں نے چوکسی بنائے رکھنے کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا اور ہر وقت قومی سلامتی سے متعلق امور کی حفاظت کے لیے تیار رہنے کی تلقین کی۔ انہوں نے حساس سرحدی علاقوں میں فضائی سورماؤں کے عزم اور بے لوث فرض کے لیے ان کی ستائش کی۔ تیوہاری سیزن کے دوران سی اے ایس کا یہ دورہ سرحدی علاقوں میں تعینات فوجیوں کی فلاح و بہبود اور ان کی حوصلہ افزائی کے تئیں ان کے عزم کا زبردست عکاس ہے۔
BLSW.jpeg)
DN59.jpeg)
G3OI.jpeg)