அணுசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு முகாம் 4.0 - அணுசக்தி துறை
30 OCT 2024 5:18PM by PIB Chennai
அணுசக்தித் துறையுடன் அதன் அனைத்து பிரிவுகள் / பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் / அரசு உதவி பெறும் நிறுவனங்கள் அனைத்தும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 க்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட இலக்குகளை அடைய தங்கள் அனைத்து முயற்சிகளையும் மேற்கொண்டு உறுதியுடன் செயல்பட்டு வருகின்றன. 17.10.2024 வரை 12612 கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு, 12155 கோப்புகள் அகற்ற அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளன. அணுசக்தித் துறையின் இதர பிரிவுகள் / பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் / அணுசக்தித் துறையின் அரசு உதவி பெறும் நிறுவனங்கள் மூலம் 51 தூய்மை முகாம்கள் நடத்தப்பட்டு, பழைய பொருட்களை அகற்றியதன் மூலம் ரூ.481238/- வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.
அணுசக்தித் துறையின் அனைத்து உறுப்புப் பிரிவுகள் / பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் / அரசு உதவி பெறும் நிறுவனங்கள் மூலம் தூய்மை நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகின்றன. இதுகுறித்த தகவல்கள் 'எக்ஸ்' சமூக வலைதளம் மூலம் தெரிவிக்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2069587

Department of Atomic Energy
Special Campaign 4.0 - Department of Atomic Energy
30 OCT 2024 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Atomic Energy along with all its Constituent Units/Public Sector Undertaking/Aided Institutions are putting all their efforts and are working with determination to achieve the targets which have been set for Special Campaign 4.0. As on 17.10.2024, 12612 files have been reviewed and 12155 files have been identified for weeding out. 51 cleanliness campaigns have been conducted by the Constituent Units/Public Sector Undertaking /Aided Institutions of DAE and revenue amounting to Rs. 481238/- has been earned by disposal of Scrap.
Institute of Plasma Research (IPR), Gujarat, an Aided Institute under DAE, has exemplified a good example of ‘Waste to Best’ by using old dried bamboos and MS pipes from unused scrap materials, for constructing fence which helps to protect plants and shrubs from animals such as Blue Bull.
Cleanliness activities are being undertaken by all the Constituent Units/Public Sector Undertaking/Aided Institutions of DAE which are being showcased through tweets on ‘X’.
Department of Atomic Energy shall maintain the spirit of Special Campaign 4.0 and work towards the completion of the targets within the Campaign period.