संचार मंत्रालय
टीआरएआई ने सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह मनाया
29 OCT 2024 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सतर्कता आयोग के निर्णय के अनुसार, इस वर्ष सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह 28 अक्टूबर 2024 से 3 नवंबर 2024 तक निम्नलिखित विषयवस्तु: "राष्ट्र की समृद्धि के लिए एकता की संस्कृति”, के साथ मनाया जा रहा है। इसलिए, टीआरएआई 28 अक्टूबर 2024 से 3 नवंबर 2024 तक सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह मना रहा है।
केंद्रीय सतर्कता आयोग ने यह भी निर्देश दिया कि 28 अक्टूबर 2024 को 11.00 बजे सभी संस्थानों के सभी लोक सेवक सत्यनिष्ठा की प्रतिज्ञा लेंगे। इसलिए, टीआरएआई अध्यक्ष ने 28 अक्टूबर 2024 को सुबह 11.00 बजे टीआरएआई मुख्यालय और उसके क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों के सभी अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों को सत्यनिष्ठा की शपथ दिलाई।
UZK9.jpeg)
8WVK.jpeg)

Ministry of Communications
TRAI observes Vigilance Awareness Week
29 OCT 2024 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
As per the decision of the Central Vigilance Commission, this year the Vigilance Awareness Week is being observed from 28th October 2024 to 3rd November, 2024 with the following theme: “Culture of Integrity for Nation's Prosperity”. TRAI, accordingly, is observing the Vigilance Awareness Week from 28th October 2024 to 3rd November 2024.
The Central Vigilance Commission also instructed that Integrity Pledge is to be taken by all the public servants of all the institutions on 28th October 2024 at 11.00 hrs. Therefore, the Chairperson, TRAI administered the Integrity Pledge to all officers and staff of TRAI Headquarters and its Regional Offices on 28th October 2024 at 11.00 AM.
UZK9.jpeg)
8WVK.jpeg)