Ministry of Defence
Army Hospital (R&R) hosts Breast Cancer Awareness Programme
29 OCT 2024 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
Army Hospital (Research and Referral) hosted an insightful Breast Cancer Awareness Programme, empowering attendees with crucial information and support.
With expert speakers and survivor stories, the event highlighted the importance of awareness leading to early detection and ongoing support. The programme was attended by station ladies and many dignitaries of AWWA including Chairperson PRERNA patient support group, Mrs Saswati Aich, General Secy AWWA Mrs Seema Viresh Singh and Chairperson Patient Welfare Committee, AHRR Dr.(Mrs) Navneet Nath.

وزارت دفاع
آرمی ہسپتال (آر اینڈ آر) نے چھاتی کے کینسر سے متعلق آگاہی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا
29 OCT 2024 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
آرمی ہسپتال (ریسرچ اینڈ ریفرل) نے چھاتی کے کینسر سے متعلق آگاہی پروگرام کی میزبانی کی، جس میں موجود شرکا کو اہم معلومات اور مدد فراہم کی گئی
ماہر مقررین اور زندہ بچ جانے والوں کی کہانیوں کے ساتھ، ایونٹ میں آگاہی کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا جس کی وجہ سے اس کا جلد پتہ چل جاتا ہے اور مدد حاصل ہوتی ہے۔ اس پروگرام میں اسٹیشن کی خواتین اور اے ڈبلیو ڈبلیو اے کے کئی معززین بشمول چیئرپرسن پریرنا مریض سپورٹ گروپ، محترمہ ساسوتی ایچ، جنرل سکریٹری اے ڈبلیو ڈبلیو اے محترمہ سیما ویریش سنگھ اور چیئرپرسن مریض ویلفیئر کمیٹی، اے ایچ آر آر ڈاکٹر (محترمہ) نونیت ناتھ نے شرکت کی۔