நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0: நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க பணிகள்
29 OCT 2024 1:01PM by PIB Chennai
2024 அக்டோபர் 2-ம் தேதி தொடங்கப்பட்டு 2024 அக்டோபர் 31-ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ல் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம், குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றத்தை அடைந்துள்ளது . தூய்மை நடைமுறைகளை நிறுவனமயமாக்குவதற்கும் , பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள பிரச்சினைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கும் ஒரு நடவடிக்கையாக இந்த முயற்சி உள்ளது.
இதுவரை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட முக்கிய சாதனைகள்:
பதிவு மேலாண்மை: இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட கோப்புகளில் 90%-க்கும் அதிகமானவை மதிப்பாய்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நிலுவை குறிப்புகள்: பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்புகள், மாநில அரசுக் குறிப்புகள், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் குறிப்புகள் ஆகியவை முழுமையாக தீர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் இலக்குகளை அடையவும், தொடர்ந்து தீவிரமாக செயல்படவும் வேண்டும் என்று நாடாளுமன்ற விவகார அமைச்சகம் தனது அனைத்து ஊழியர்களையும் கேட்டுக்கொண்டுள்ளது . அனைவரின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த முயற்சிகள் மூலம், தூய்மையிலும் நல் ஆளுகையிலும் நீடித்த முன்னேற்றங்களை அடைய முடியும்.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs makes significant progress in ongoing Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and reducing pending matters
29 OCT 2024 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has made significant progress in the ongoing Special Campaign 4.0, which began on 2nd October 2024 and will continue until 31st October 2024. This initiative is part of the Government of India's broader mission to institutionalize Swachhata (cleanliness) practices and streamline the resolution of pending matters across various Ministries and Departments.
Key Achievements So Far:
• Record Management: Since the campaign's launch, the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has made notable strides in reviewing the old physical and digital files. Over 90% of files of the target set have been reviewed. Social Media updates are also being posted showcasing the progress of Ministry in this aspect.
• Pending Important Matters: Pendency of PMO Reference, Parliamentary Assurance, State Govt. Reference, Reference from MPs and IMC Reference is NIL.
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has urged all its employees to remain committed to the goals of Special Campaign 4.0 and continue to contribute actively.It has been emphasised that with the combined efforts of all, lasting improvements in cleanliness and governance can be achieved.