संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों में कमी लाने के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत उल्लेखनीय प्रगति की है
29 OCT 2024 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने चल रहे विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत उल्लेखनीय प्रगति की है। 2 अक्टूबर 2024 से शुरू हुआ यह विशेष अभियान 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक जारी रहेगा। यह पहल स्वच्छता से जुड़ी विधियों को संस्थागत बनाने और विभिन्न मंत्रालयों तथा विभागों में लंबित मामलों के निपटारे को आसान बनाने के भारत सरकार के व्यापक मिशन का हिस्सा है।
अब तक की प्रमुख उपलब्धियां:
रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन: विशेष अभियान की शुरूआत के बाद से, संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय के द्वारा 90 प्रतिशत से अधिक भौतिक और डिजिटल पुरानी फाइलों की समीक्षा की जा चुकी है। मंत्रालय के इस कार्य से जुड़ी जानकारी को सोशल मीडिया पर अपडेट किया जा रहा है।
महत्वपूर्ण लंबित मामले: प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय संदर्भ, संसदीय आश्वासन, राज्य सरकार संदर्भ, सांसदों और आईएमसी से जुड़े महत्वपूर्ण संदर्भों का निपटारा किया जा चुका है।
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने अपने सभी कर्मचारियों से विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लक्ष्यों के प्रति प्रतिबद्ध रहने और सक्रिय रूप से योगदान देना जारी रखने का आग्रह किया है। इस बात पर बल दिया गया है कि सभी के संयुक्त प्रयासों से स्वच्छता और शासन में स्थायी सुधार लाया जा सकता है।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs makes significant progress in ongoing Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and reducing pending matters
29 OCT 2024 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has made significant progress in the ongoing Special Campaign 4.0, which began on 2nd October 2024 and will continue until 31st October 2024. This initiative is part of the Government of India's broader mission to institutionalize Swachhata (cleanliness) practices and streamline the resolution of pending matters across various Ministries and Departments.
Key Achievements So Far:
• Record Management: Since the campaign's launch, the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has made notable strides in reviewing the old physical and digital files. Over 90% of files of the target set have been reviewed. Social Media updates are also being posted showcasing the progress of Ministry in this aspect.
• Pending Important Matters: Pendency of PMO Reference, Parliamentary Assurance, State Govt. Reference, Reference from MPs and IMC Reference is NIL.
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has urged all its employees to remain committed to the goals of Special Campaign 4.0 and continue to contribute actively.It has been emphasised that with the combined efforts of all, lasting improvements in cleanliness and governance can be achieved.