अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय
सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह 2024: अल्पसंख्यक कार्य सचिव ने अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों को सत्यनिष्ठा की शपथ दिलाई
28 OCT 2024 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
28 अक्टूबर से 3 नवंबर तक मनाए जाने वाले सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह 2024 का विषय “राष्ट्र की समृद्धि के लिए संपूर्णता की संस्कृति” है। इस अवसर पर अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय में सचिव ने 28 अक्टूबर, 2024 को सभी अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों को सत्यनिष्ठा की शपथ दिलाई।
केंद्रीय सतर्कता आयोग (सीवीसी) की यह पहल शासन और लोक प्रशासन में नैतिकता और पारदर्शिता के महत्व पर जोर देती है। यह शपथ पेशेवर कार्य व्यवहार में सत्यनिष्ठा और जवाबदेही के उच्चतम मानकों को बनाए रखने के लिए मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाती है।
सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह भ्रष्टाचार से निपटने के लिए सामूहिक प्रयास को बढ़ावा देने, सभी हितधारकों-सरकारी संस्थाओं, नागरिकों और निजी क्षेत्र की भागीदारी को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण मंच के रूप में कार्य करता है। मंत्रालय संपूर्णता की संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के लिए समर्पित है जो राष्ट्र की समृद्धि में योगदान देगी।

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Vigilance Awareness Week 2024: Secretary Ministry Of Minority Affairs Administered an Integrity pledge to Officers/ Officials
28 OCT 2024 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
As part of Vigilance Awareness Week 2024, observed from October 28 to November 3, the theme this year is “Culture of Integrity for Nation's Prosperity.” To mark the occasion, the Secretary of the Ministry of Minority Affairs administered an integrity pledge to all officers and officials on October 28, 2024.
This initiative, organised by the Central Vigilance Commission (CVC), emphasises the importance of ethics and transparency in governance and public administration. The pledge reflects the Ministry’s commitment to uphold the highest standards of integrity and accountability in professional conduct.
Vigilance Awareness Week serves as a critical platform for fostering a collective effort to combat corruption, encouraging participation from all stakeholders—government entities, citizens, and the private sector. The Ministry is dedicated to promoting a culture of integrity that will contribute to the nation's prosperity.