اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
ویجیلنس بیداری ہفتہ 2024: اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری نے افسران/ اہلکاروں کو دیانتداری کا عہد دلایا
28 OCT 2024 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
28 اکتوبر سے 3 نومبر تک منائے جانے والے ویجیلنس بیداری ہفتہ 2024 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، اس سال کا عنوان‘‘ملک کی خوشحالی کے لیے سالمیت کا کلچر’’ ہے۔ اس موقع کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری نے 28 اکتوبر 2024 کو تمام افسران اور اہلکاروں کو دیانتداری کا عہد دلایا۔
سنٹرل ویجیلنس کمیشن (سی وی سی) کے زیر اہتمام یہ اقدام حکمرانی اور سرکاری انتظامیہ میں اخلاقیات اور شفافیت کی اہمیت پر زور دیتا ہے۔ یہ عہد پیشہ ورانہ طرز عمل میں دیانتداری اور جوابدہی کے اعلیٰ ترین معیارات کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے وزارت کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
ویجیلنس بیداری ہفتہ بدعنوانی سے نمٹنے کے لیے اجتماعی کوششوں کو فروغ دینے کے لیے ایک اہم پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے اورتمام متعلقہ فریقوں—سرکاری اداروں، شہریوں اور نجی شعبے کی شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتا ہے۔ یہ وزارت دیانتداری کے کلچر کو فروغ دینے کے لیے وقف ہے جو ملک کی خوشحالی میں معاون ثابت ہوگی۔

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Vigilance Awareness Week 2024: Secretary Ministry Of Minority Affairs Administered an Integrity pledge to Officers/ Officials
28 OCT 2024 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
As part of Vigilance Awareness Week 2024, observed from October 28 to November 3, the theme this year is “Culture of Integrity for Nation's Prosperity.” To mark the occasion, the Secretary of the Ministry of Minority Affairs administered an integrity pledge to all officers and officials on October 28, 2024.
This initiative, organised by the Central Vigilance Commission (CVC), emphasises the importance of ethics and transparency in governance and public administration. The pledge reflects the Ministry’s commitment to uphold the highest standards of integrity and accountability in professional conduct.
Vigilance Awareness Week serves as a critical platform for fostering a collective effort to combat corruption, encouraging participation from all stakeholders—government entities, citizens, and the private sector. The Ministry is dedicated to promoting a culture of integrity that will contribute to the nation's prosperity.