Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Ministries/ Departments of Government of India implementing the Special campaign 4.0 for Swachhata and reducing pendency in Government of India with a saturation approach
Offices of all Ministries/ Departments across the country participating in the campaign, with cleanliness campaigns made in 3.07 lakh office spaces
1.27 crore square feet of space freed for productive use; Rs. 279 crore revenue earned through scrap disposal and 4.27 lakh Public grievances redressed
Large scale awareness generation and campaign advocacy resorted through electronic, print and social media with 11,997 tweets, 50.5 million reach and 205 PIB statements #SpecialCampaign4 has gained a lot of traction on social media
28 OCT 2024 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 4.0 launched by the Government, with Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances as the nodal department, will attain its stated objectives of institutionalization of cleanliness campaigns and reduction in pendency with a saturation approach. The preparatory phase (16th-30thSeptember, 2024) for the Special Campaign 4.0 completed on 30th September, 2024 and Implementation Phase started from 2nd October, 2024.
The progress of the campaign was reviewed by Secretary DARPG, in the seventh Meeting of Nodal Officers of Special Campaign 4.0 for Swachhata and Disposal of Pending Matters held on 25thOctober, 2024. The meeting was attended by 192 senior officers, from 84 Ministries/Departments. All Ministries/Departments are participating in the Special Campaign 4.0. Offices of all Ministries/ Departments across the country are participating in the campaign. Key highlights of the progress are as follows:
1. 3.07 lac office spaces covered under Swachhata Campaign
2. 127 lacs.ft. office space freed for productive use
3. Rs. 279 Cr. revenue earned through scrap disposal
4. 4.27 lakh PG cases redressed
5. 29.47 lakh physical files reviewed, 17.58 lakh identified for weeding and out of them 15.44 lakh weeded out.
6. 3.51 lakh e-Files reviewed
The Special Campaign 4.0 has gained significant traction in social media with 11,997 tweets by Ministries/Departments with #SpecialCampaign4.0, 789 infographics, 50.5 million reach and issue of 204 PIB Statements.
Some of the best practices that emerged during the week are as follows:
1. Cleaning of Ghats post immersion of idols during Durga Puja by SMP Kolkata Port Trust, Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
2. Removal of 12 tonnes of waste and laying of concrete road at Kotwa Village, Prayagraj by The Bridge and Roof Co. Ltd., Ministry of Heavy Industries
3. Best out of waste by GPO, Kolkata, Department of Posts
4. E-Scrap disposal by IRMRI, Thane, DPIIT
5. Installation of 2.3 MW Roof top solar panels on Office buildings, Barora, Ministry of Coal
6. Organisation of training session for SafaiMitras on iGoT platform under the leadership of Secretary, Health & Family Welfare, Ministry of Health & family welfare
7. Repainting and renovation of letter boxes under Special campaign 4.0, Telangana Circle, Department of Posts
8. Launch of Special drive for Digital Life Certificate by SBI for Ease of Living for senior and super senior citizens, Department of Financial services
9. Conservation of very old manuscripts and historical documents by Asiatic Society, Ministry of Culture

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
حکومت ہند کی وزارتیں/محکمے سوچھتا کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو نافذ کر رہے ہیں اور حکومت ہند میں مکمل نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ التوا کو کم کر رہے ہیں
ملک بھر میں تمام وزارتوں/محکموں کے دفاتر مہم میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں، 3.07 لاکھ دفتری مقامات پر صفائی مہم چلائی جارہی ہے
پیداواری استعمال کے لیے 1.27 کروڑ مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کر دی گئی، اسکریپ ڈسپوزل کے ذریعے 279 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی اور 4.27 لاکھ عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
الیکٹرانک، پرنٹ اور سوشل میڈیا کے ذریعے11,997 ٹویٹس، 50.5 ملین تک رسائی اور 205 پی آئی بی بیانات کے ساتھ بڑے پیمانے پر بیداری پیدا کرنے اور مہم کی حمایت کا سہارا لیا گیا جس میں خصوصی مہم4 نے سوشل میڈیا پر کافی توجہ حاصل کی ہے
28 OCT 2024 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی خصوصی مہم 4.0، جس میں محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات بطور نوڈل محکمے ہیں، صفائی مہم کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اورمکمل نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ التوا میں کمی کے اپنے بیان کردہ مقاصد کو حاصل کرے گا۔ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے لیے تیاری کا مرحلہ (16 تا 30 ستمبر 2024) 30 ستمبر 2024 کو مکمل ہوا اور عمل درآمد کا مرحلہ 2 اکتوبر 2024 سے شروع ہوا۔
مہم کی پیشرفت کا سکریٹری ڈی اے آر پی جی نے جائزہ لیا، خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے نوڈل افسران کی ساتویں میٹنگ برائے سوچھتا اور زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے 25 اکتوبر 2024 کومنعقد ہوئی۔ میٹنگ میں 84 وزارتوں/محکموں کے 192 سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔ تمام وزارتیں/محکمے خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔ ملک بھر میں تمام وزارتوں/محکموں کے دفاتر اس مہم میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔ پیش رفت کی اہم جھلکیاں حسب ذیل ہیں:
1. سوچھتا مہم کے تحت 3.07 لاکھ دفتری مقامات کا احاطہ کیا گیا ہے۔
2. 127 لاکھ فٹ دفتری جگہ پیداواری مقاصد کے استعمال کے لئے لیے خالی کی گئی۔
3. اسکریپ ڈسپوزل کے ذریعے 279 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی حاصل ہوئی۔
4. 4.27 لاکھ پی جی معاملات کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔
5. 29.47 لاکھ فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا، 17.58 لاکھ فائلوں کا نمٹانے کے لیے شناخت کیا گیا اور ان میں سے 15.44 لاکھ کو ختم کیا گیا۔
6. 3.51 لاکھ ای- فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔
الیکٹرنک، پرنٹ اور سوشل میڈیا کے ذریعے11,997 ٹویٹس، 50.5 ملین تک رسائی اور 205 پی آئی بی بیانات کے ساتھ بڑے پیمانے پر بیداری پیدا کرنے اور مہم کی حمایت کا سہارا لیا گیا جس میں خصوصی مہم4 نے سوشل میڈیا پر کافی توجہ حاصل کی ہے۔
اس ہفتے کے دوران سامنے آنے والے چند بہترین طرز عمل درج ذیل ہیں:
بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی وزارت، ایس ایم پی کولکتہ پورٹ ٹرسٹ کے ذریعے درگا پوجا کے دوران مورتیوں کے وسرجن کے بعد گھاٹوں کی صفائی
بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت کی جانب سے دی برج اینڈ روف کمپنی لمیٹڈ کے ذریعے 12 ٹن کچرے کو ہٹانا اور کوٹوا گاؤں، پریاگ راج میں کنکریٹ کی سڑک بچھانا
جی پی او، کولکاتہ، محکمہ ڈاک کے ذریعہ فضلہ سے بہترین
آئی آر ایم آر آئی ، تھانے، ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے ذریعے ای سکریپ کو ضائع کرنا
دفتری عمارتوں پر 2.3 میگاواٹ کے روف ٹاپ سولر پینلز کی تنصیب، برورا، وزارت کوئلہ
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود، وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے سکریٹری کی قیادت میں آئی جی او ٹی پلیٹ فارم پر صفائی متروں کے لیے تربیتی سیشن کا اہتمام
خصوصی مہم 4.0، تلنگانہ سرکل، محکمہ ڈاک کے تحت لیٹر بکس کی دوبارہ پینٹنگ اور تزئین و آرائش
ایس بی آئی کے ذریعہ ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ کے لئے خصوصی ڈرائیو کا آغاز سینئر اور سپر بزرگ شہریوں کے لئے زندگی کی آسانی کے لئے، محکمہ مالیاتی خدمات
ایشیاٹک سوسائٹی، وزارت ثقافت کی طرف سے بہت پرانے مخطوطات اور تاریخی دستاویزات کا تحفظ