Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Ministries/ Departments of Government of India implementing the Special campaign 4.0 for Swachhata and reducing pendency in Government of India with a saturation approach
Offices of all Ministries/ Departments across the country participating in the campaign, with cleanliness campaigns made in 3.07 lakh office spaces
1.27 crore square feet of space freed for productive use; Rs. 279 crore revenue earned through scrap disposal and 4.27 lakh Public grievances redressed
Large scale awareness generation and campaign advocacy resorted through electronic, print and social media with 11,997 tweets, 50.5 million reach and 205 PIB statements #SpecialCampaign4 has gained a lot of traction on social media
28 OCT 2024 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Special Campaign 4.0 launched by the Government, with Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances as the nodal department, will attain its stated objectives of institutionalization of cleanliness campaigns and reduction in pendency with a saturation approach. The preparatory phase (16th-30thSeptember, 2024) for the Special Campaign 4.0 completed on 30th September, 2024 and Implementation Phase started from 2nd October, 2024.
The progress of the campaign was reviewed by Secretary DARPG, in the seventh Meeting of Nodal Officers of Special Campaign 4.0 for Swachhata and Disposal of Pending Matters held on 25thOctober, 2024. The meeting was attended by 192 senior officers, from 84 Ministries/Departments. All Ministries/Departments are participating in the Special Campaign 4.0. Offices of all Ministries/ Departments across the country are participating in the campaign. Key highlights of the progress are as follows:
1. 3.07 lac office spaces covered under Swachhata Campaign
2. 127 lacs.ft. office space freed for productive use
3. Rs. 279 Cr. revenue earned through scrap disposal
4. 4.27 lakh PG cases redressed
5. 29.47 lakh physical files reviewed, 17.58 lakh identified for weeding and out of them 15.44 lakh weeded out.
6. 3.51 lakh e-Files reviewed
The Special Campaign 4.0 has gained significant traction in social media with 11,997 tweets by Ministries/Departments with #SpecialCampaign4.0, 789 infographics, 50.5 million reach and issue of 204 PIB Statements.
Some of the best practices that emerged during the week are as follows:
1. Cleaning of Ghats post immersion of idols during Durga Puja by SMP Kolkata Port Trust, Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
2. Removal of 12 tonnes of waste and laying of concrete road at Kotwa Village, Prayagraj by The Bridge and Roof Co. Ltd., Ministry of Heavy Industries
3. Best out of waste by GPO, Kolkata, Department of Posts
4. E-Scrap disposal by IRMRI, Thane, DPIIT
5. Installation of 2.3 MW Roof top solar panels on Office buildings, Barora, Ministry of Coal
6. Organisation of training session for SafaiMitras on iGoT platform under the leadership of Secretary, Health & Family Welfare, Ministry of Health & family welfare
7. Repainting and renovation of letter boxes under Special campaign 4.0, Telangana Circle, Department of Posts
8. Launch of Special drive for Digital Life Certificate by SBI for Ease of Living for senior and super senior citizens, Department of Financial services
9. Conservation of very old manuscripts and historical documents by Asiatic Society, Ministry of Culture

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार के मंत्रालय/विभाग स्वच्छता संबंधी विशेष अभियान 4.0 को लागू करने के साथ-साथ लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए प्रयास कर रहे हैं
देश में सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों के कार्यालय इस अभियान में हिस्सा ले रहे हैं, जिसमें 3.07 लाख कार्यालय स्थानों में स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया है
बेहतर उपयोग के लिए 1.27 करोड़ वर्ग फीट जगह मुक्त कराई गई; कचरा निपटारा से 279 करोड़ रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया और 4.27 लाख जन शिकायतों का समाधान किया गया
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक, प्रिंट और सोशल मीडिया के माध्यम से व्यापक पैमाने पर जागरूकता अभियान चलाया गया, जिसमें 11,997 ट्वीट, 50.5 मिलियन पहुंच और 205 पीआईबी वक्तव्य शामिल हैं #विशेष अभियान4 ने सोशल मीडिया पर काफी लोकप्रियता हासिल की
28 OCT 2024 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग को नोडल विभाग बनाकर केंद्र सरकार की ओर से शुरू किया गया विशेष अभियान 4.0, समन्वित दृष्टिकोण के साथ स्वच्छता अभियानों के अपने घोषित उद्देश्यों और लंबित मामलों में कमी लाने के लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करेगा। विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए तैयारी चरण (16-30 सितंबर, 2024) 30 सितंबर, 2024 को पूरा हो गया और कार्यान्वयन चरण 2 अक्टूबर, 2024 से शुरू हुआ है।
स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों के निपटारे के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 के नोडल अधिकारियों की 25 अक्टूबर, 2024 को आयोजित सातवीं बैठक में सचिव डीएआरपीजी ने अभियान की प्रगति की समीक्षा की। इस बैठक में 84 मंत्रालयों/विभागों के 192 वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। देश के सभी मंत्रालय/विभाग विशेष अभियान 4.0 में भाग ले रहे हैं। इस आयोजन की प्रगति की मुख्य बातें इस प्रकार हैं:
1. स्वच्छता अभियान के दायरे में 3.07 लाख कार्यालय स्थल शामिल किये गये
2. बेहतर उपयोग के लिए 127 लाख फीट कार्यालय स्थल मुक्त कराया गया
3. कचरा निपटारे के माध्यम से 279 करोड़ रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया
4. 4.27 लाख जन शिकायत मामलों का निपटारा किया गया
5. 29.47 लाख भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, 17.58 लाख फाइलों की पहचान छंटनी के लिए की गई और उनमें से 15.44 लाख को हटाया गया।
6. 3.51 लाख ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई
विशेष अभियान 4.0 ने सोशल मीडिया में महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति हासिल की है, जिसमें मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा #SpecialCampaign4.0 के साथ 11,997 ट्वीट, 789 इन्फोग्राफिक्स, 50.5 मिलियन पहुंच और 204 पीआईबी वक्तव्य जारी किए गए। सप्ताह के दौरान की गईं कुछ बेहतरीन गतिविधियां इस प्रकार हैं:
1. दुर्गा पूजा के दौरान मूर्तियों के विसर्जन के बाद एसएमपी कोलकाता पोर्ट ट्रस्ट, बंदरगाह, जहाजरानी और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय द्वारा घाटों की सफाई
2. भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय की द ब्रिज एंड रूफ कंपनी लिमिटेड द्वारा प्रयागराज के कोटवा गांव में 12 टन कचरे को हटाना और कंक्रीट की सड़क बिछाना
3. डाक विभाग के जनरल पोस्ट ऑफिस, कोलकाता द्वारा कचरे का सर्वोत्तम उपयोग
4. डीपीआईआईटी ठाणे के आईआरएमआरआई द्वारा ई-कचरा निपटारा
5. कोयला मंत्रालय के बरोरा स्थित कार्यालय भवनों की छत पर 2.3 मेगावाट क्षमता वाले सौर पैनल लगाना
6. स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय के सचिव की अगुवाई में आईजीओटी मंच पर सफाई मित्रों के लिए प्रशिक्षण सत्र का आयोजन
7. डाक विभाग के तेलंगाना सर्किल में विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत लेटर बॉक्सों पर पेंट कार्य और उनकी मरम्मत करना।
8. वित्तीय सेवा विभाग की ओर से की गई विशेष पहल के तहत भारतीय स्टेट बैंक द्वारा वरिष्ठ और अति वरिष्ठ नागरिकों के जीवन को आसान बनाने के लिए डिजिटल जीवन प्रमाण पत्र के लिए विशेष अभियान का शुभारंभ
9. एशियाटिक सोसाइटी, संस्कृति मंत्रालय द्वारा बहुत पुरानी पांडुलिपियों और ऐतिहासिक दस्तावेजों का संरक्षण