Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Gujarat on 28th October
PM Modi, along with the Spanish PM, to jointly inaugurate the TATA Aircraft Complex for manufacturing C-295 aircraft in Vadodara
It will be the first private sector Final Assembly Line for military aircraft in India
PM to inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various development projects worth over Rs 4,900 crores in Amreli
Key focus of projects: rail, road, water development and tourism sectors
26 OCT 2024 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Gujarat on 28th October. At around 10 AM, Prime Minister, along with the Spanish Prime Minister Mr. Pedro Sanchez, will jointly inaugurate the TATA Aircraft Complex for manufacturing C-295 aircraft at TATA advanced systems limited (TASL) Campus. Thereafter, at around 11 AM, he will visit Laxmi Vilas Palace, Vadodara. From Vadodara, Prime Minister will travel to Amreli where at around 2:45 PM, he will inaugurate Bharat Mata Sarovar at Dudhala, Amreli. Further at around 3 PM, he will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various development projects worth over Rs 4,800 crores at Lathi, Amreli.
PM in Vadodara
Prime Minister, along with the Spanish Prime Minister Mr. Pedro Sanchez, will jointly inaugurate the TATA Aircraft Complex for manufacturing C-295 aircraft at TATA advanced systems limited (TASL) Campus. A total of 56 aircrafts are there under the C-295 programme, of which 16 are being delivered directly by Airbus from Spain and remaining 40 are to be made in India.
Tata Advanced Systems Ltd is responsible for making these 40 aircrafts in India. This facility will be the first private sector Final Assembly Line (FAL) for military aircraft in India. It will involve the full development of a complete ecosystem from the manufacture to assembly, test and qualification, to delivery and maintenance of the complete lifecycle of the aircraft.
Apart from Tatas, leading defence public sector units such as Bharat Electronics Ltd. and Bharat Dynamics Ltd, as well as private Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises will contribute to this programme.
Earlier in October 2022, Prime Minister had laid the foundation stone for the Vadodara Final Assembly Line (FAL).
PM in Amreli
Prime Minister will inaugurate the Bharat Mata Sarovar in Dudhala, Amreli. This project was developed through a collaboration between the Government of Gujarat and the Dholakia Foundation under the Public-Private Partnership (PPP) model. Dholakia Foundation improved a check dam, which originally, the dam could hold 4.5 crore litres of water but after deepening, widening, and reinforcing it, the capacity has increased to 24.5 crore litres. This improvement has raised water levels in nearby wells and bores which will help local villages and farmers by providing better irrigation.
In a public function, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of projects worth around Rs 4,900 Crore at Amreli, Gujarat. These projects will benefit the citizens of Amreli, Jamnagar, Morbi, Devbhoomi Dwarka, Junagadh, Porbandar, Kachchh, and Botad districts of the state.
Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone for various road projects worth more than Rs 2,800 crores. Projects to be inaugurated include four-laning of various sections of NH 151, NH 151A and NH 51 and the Junagadh bypass. Foundation stone for the four-laning project of the remaining section from the Dhrol bypass in Jamnagar district to Amran in Morbi district, will also be laid.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation Bhuj-Naliya Rail Gauge Conversion Project, completed at a cost of around Rs 1,100 crores. This extensive project features 24 major bridges, 254 minor bridges, 3 road overbridges and 30 road underbridges, and will play a crucial role in enhancing the socio-economic development of Kachchh district.
Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay the foundation stone for various development projects worth over Rs 700 crore of the water supply department from Amreli district. Projects to be inaugurated include Navda to Chavand bulk pipeline which will provide an additional 28 crore litres of water to approximately 67 lakh beneficiaries across 36 cities and 1,298 villages of Botad, Amreli, Junagadh, Rajkot, and Porbandar districts. Foundation stone of Pasavi Group Augmentation Water Supply Scheme Phase 2 in Bhavnagar district will also be laid which will benefit 95 villages in the Mahuva, Talaja, and Palitana talukas, in Bhavnagar district.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone for tourism-related development initiatives which includes transforming the Karli Recharge Reservoir at Mokarsagar in Porbandar district into a world-class sustainable eco-tourism destination, among others.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 28 اکتوبر کو گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم مودی، ہسپانوی وزیر اعظم کے ساتھ، وڈودرا میں سی- 295 طیاروں کی تیاری کے لیے ٹاٹا ایئر کرافٹ کمپلیکس کا مشترکہ طور پر افتتاح کریں گے
یہ ہندوستان میں فوجی طیاروں کے لیے نجی شعبے کی پہلی فائنل اسمبلی لائن ہوگی
وزیر اعظم امریلی میں 4,900 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے مختلف ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
منصوبوں کی کلیدی توجہ: ریل، سڑک، پانی کی ترقی اور سیاحت کے شعبے
26 OCT 2024 3:28PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 28 اکتوبر کو گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے۔ صبح تقریباً 10 بجے، وزیر اعظم، ہسپانوی وزیر اعظم جناب پیڈرو سانچیز کے ساتھ، ٹاٹا ایڈوانس سسٹم لمیٹڈ (ٹی اے ایس ایل) کیمپس میں سی - 295 طیاروں کی تیاری کے لیے ٹاٹا ایئر کرافٹ کملیکس کا مشترکہ طور پر افتتاح کریں گے۔ اس کے بعد، تقریباً 11 بجے، وہ لکشمی ولاس پیلس، وڈودرا جائیں گے۔ وڈودرا سے، وزیر اعظم امریلی جائیں گے جہاں دوپہر تقریباً 2:45 پر، وہ امریلی کے دودھالہ میں بھارت ماتا سروور کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ دوپہر 3 بجے کے قریب، وہ لاٹھی، امریلی میں 4,800 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے مختلف ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔
وزیر اعظم وڈودرا میں
وزیر اعظم، ہسپانوی وزیر اعظم جناب پیڈرو سانچیز کے ساتھ، ٹاٹا ایڈوانس سسٹم لمیٹڈ (ٹی اے ایس ایل) کیمپس میں سی - 295 طیاروں کی تیاری کے لیے ٹاٹا ایئر کرافٹ کملیکس کا مشترکہ طور پر افتتاح کریں گے۔ سی - 295 پروگرام کے تحت کل 56 طیارے ہیں، جن میں سے 16 براہ راست اسپین سے ایئربس کے ذریعے فراہم کیے جا رہے ہیں اور بقیہ 40 کو بھارت میں بنایا جانا ہے۔
ٹاٹا ایڈوانسڈ سسٹمز لمیٹیڈ ہندوستان میں ان 40 طیاروں کو بنانے کے لیے ذمہ دار ہے۔ یہ سہولت ہندوستان میں فوجی طیاروں کے لیے نجی شعبے کی پہلی فائنل اسمبلی لائن (ایف اے ایل) ہوگی۔ اس میں تیاری سے لے کر اسمبلی، ٹیسٹ اور قابلیت، طیارے کے مکمل لائف سائیکل کی ترسیل اور دیکھ بھال تک ایک مکمل ماحولیاتی نظام کی مکمل ترقی شامل ہوگی۔
ٹاٹا کے علاوہ، بھارت الیکٹرانکس لمیٹڈ اور بھارت ڈائنامکس لمیٹڈ جیسے اہم دفاعی پبلک سیکٹر یونٹس کے ساتھ ساتھ نجی مائیکرو، اسمال اور میڈیم انٹرپرائزز اس پروگرام میں تعاون کریں گے۔
اس سے پہلے اکتوبر 2022 میں، وزیر اعظم نے وڈودرا فائنل اسمبلی لائن (ایف اے ایل) کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا تھا۔
وزیر اعظم امریلی میں
وزیر اعظم امریلی کے ددھالا میں بھارت ماتا سروور کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ یہ پروجیکٹ پبلک پرائیویٹ پارٹنرشپ (پی پی پی) ماڈل کے تحت حکومت گجرات اور ڈھولکیا فاؤنڈیشن کے درمیان تعاون سے تیار کیا گیا تھا۔ ڈھولکیا فاؤنڈیشن نے ایک چیک ڈیم کو بہتر کیا، جو کہ اصل میں، ڈیم 4.5 کروڑ لیٹر پانی رکھ سکتا تھا لیکن اسے گہرا کرنے، چوڑا کرنے اور مضبوط کرنے کے بعد اس کی گنجائش بڑھ کر 24.5 کروڑ لیٹر ہو گئی ہے۔ اس بہتری سے قریبی کنوؤں اور بوروں میں پانی کی سطح بلند ہوئی ہے جس سے مقامی دیہاتوں اور کسانوں کو بہتر آبپاشی فراہم کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔
ایک عوامی تقریب میں، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی امریلی، گجرات میں تقریباً 4,900 کروڑ روپے کے پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ ان پروجیکٹوں سے ریاست کے امریلی، جام نگر، موربی، دیو بھومی دوارکا، جوناگڑھ، پوربندر، کچھ اور بوٹاڈ اضلاع کے شہریوں کو فائدہ پہنچے گا۔
وزیر اعظم 2,800 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے مختلف سڑک پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ جن پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا جائے گا ان میں این ایچ 151، این ایچ 151اے اور این ایچ 51 اور جوناگڑھ بائی پاس کے مختلف حصوں کی چار لیننگ شامل ہے۔ جام نگر ضلع کے دھرول بائی پاس سے موربی ضلع کے امران تک بقیہ حصے کے چار لین کے منصوبے کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا جائے گا۔
وزیر اعظم تقریباً 1,100 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے مکمل ہونے والے بھوج-نالیہ ریل گیج کنورژن پروجیکٹ کو قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے۔ اس وسیع منصوبے میں 24 بڑے پل، 254 چھوٹے پل، 3 روڈ اوور برجز اور 30 ​​روڈ انڈر برجز شامل ہیں اور یہ ضلع کچھ کی سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کو بڑھانے میں اہم کردار ادا کرے گا۔
وزیر اعظم امریلی ضلع سے محکمہ واٹر سپلائی کے 700 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ جن پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا جائے گا ان میں نودا تا چاوند بلک پائپ لائن شامل ہے جو 36 شہروں اور بوٹاڈ، امریلی، جوناگڑھ، راجکوٹ اور پوربندر اضلاع کے 1,298 دیہاتوں کے تقریباً 67 لاکھ مستفیدین کو اضافی 28 کروڑ لیٹر پانی فراہم کرے گی۔ بھاو نگر ضلع میں پاسوی گروپ اگمنٹیشن واٹر سپلائی اسکیم فیز 2 کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا جائے گا جس سے بھاو نگر ضلع کے مہووا، تالاجا اور پالیتانہ تعلقہ کے 95 گاؤں مستفید ہوں گے۔
وزیر اعظم سیاحت سے متعلق ترقیاتی اقدامات کا بھی سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے جس میں منجملہ دیگر کے پوربندر ضلع کے موکر ساگر میں کرلی ریچارج ریزروائر کو ایک عالمی معیار کے پائیدار ماحولیاتی سیاحت کے مقام میں تبدیل کرنا شامل ہے۔