Ministry of Home Affairs
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, MHA has been conducting the Special Campaign 4.0 within the Ministry and across its offices
MHA is fully committed to achieve its targets set for the Special Campaign 4.0
During the campaign, 144 MP References, 41 Parliamentary Assurances, 142 References from State Governments and 109 PMO References have been identified for disposal
4000 Public Grievances and 180 Appeals have been identified so far, out of which, 2163 Public Grievances and 48 Appeals have been disposed of
A total of 19864 square feet of space has been freed after scrap disposal with Rs. 52,40,754/- of revenue being generated
All the Divisions within the MHA, along with the UTs, upload the data related to Special Campaign on the intra-Ministry portal, which has been one of the best practices of MHA
25 OCT 2024 3:59PM by PIB Delhi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, MHA has been conducting the Special Campaign 4.0 within the Ministry and across its Attached/Subordinate offices. MHA is fully committed to achieve its targets set for the Special Campaign 4.0. During the campaign, special focus has been laid on field/outstation offices having public interface, across the country.
The campaign commenced with the preparatory phase from 15th September, 2024 wherein the Ministry of Home Ministry identified a total of 7751 Campaign sites. Out of these, so far, Special Campaign has been conducted at 5000 sites. During the campaign, 144 MP References, 41 Parliamentary Assurances, 142 References from State Governments and 109 PMO References have been identified for disposal. Also, a total of 4000 Public Grievances and 180 Appeals have been identified so far, out of which, 2163 Public Grievances and 48 Appeals have been disposed of.
Additional Secretary (Coordination), MHA, convened a meeting with all the Divisions of MHA and the Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), and they were encouraged to actively participate in the campaign. The daily progress is being monitored at Joint Secretary-level in the Ministry. All the Divisions within the MHA, along with the UTs, upload the data related to Special Campaign on the intra-Ministry portal. This has been one of the best practices of MHA and facilitates acquiring correct data in a limited time frame.
The campaign is being run in full swing in the MHA and significant progress has been reported in reviewing of files - both physical and electronic. Out of a total of 202459 physical files and 136387 electronic files identified for review, 183596 physical files and 90014 electronic files have been reviewed so far. A total of 19864 square feet of space has been freed after scrap disposal and Rs. 52,40,754/- of revenue has been generated including those of the CAPFs.
The campaign is being conducted in all the attached/subordinate offices of MHA. Some of the highlights of the activities undertaken in various field offices/units are:
So far, approximately 500 posts, with the hashtag #SpecialCampaign4 have been posted on X platform (earlier Twitter) to create awareness and promote the activities of MHA under the campaign.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ নিৰ্দেশনাত গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু ইয়াৰ কাৰ্যালয়ত বিশেষ অভিযান ৪.০ৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে
এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ ৪০০০ টা ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু ১৮০ টা আবেদন চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে, ইয়াৰে ২১৬৩ টা ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু ৪৮ টা আবেদন নিষ্পত্তি কৰা হৈছে।
স্ক্ৰেপ নিষ্কাশনৰ পিছত মুঠ ১৯৮৬৪ বৰ্গফুট স্থান খালী হোৱাৰ লগতে ৫২,৪০,৭৫৪/ টকা ৰাজহ আহৰণ কৰা হৈছে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ লগতে গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সকলো বিভাগে আন্তঃমন্ত্ৰালয় পৰ্টেলত বিশেষ অভিযানৰ সৈতে জড়িত তথ্য আপলোড কৰে, যিটো গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অন্যতম উত্তম পদ্ধতি
25 OCT 2024 3:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ নিৰ্দেশনাত গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ চৌহদ আৰু ইয়াৰ অধীনৰ কাৰ্যালয়ত বিশেষ অভিযান ৪.০ চলাই আছে। বিশেষ অভিযান ৪.০ৰ বাবে নিৰ্ধাৰিত লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাৰ বাবে গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয় সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ। এই অভিযানৰ সময়ত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ জনসম্পৰ্কীয় আঞ্চলিক ক্ষেত্ৰ/কাৰ্যালয়সমূহক বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব দিয়া হৈছে।
২০২৪ চনৰ ১৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হোৱা এই অভিযানত মন্ত্ৰালয়ে মুঠ ৭৭৫১ টা স্থান চিনাক্ত কৰিছে য’ত এই অভিযান চলাব। ইয়াৰে এতিয়ালৈকে ৫০০০ ঠাইত বিশেষ অভিযান চলোৱা হৈছে। প্ৰচাৰৰ সময়ত ১৪৪ জন সাংসদৰ ৰেফাৰেন্স, ৪১ টা সংসদীয় আশ্বাস, ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ পৰা লাভ কৰা ১৪২ টা ৰেফাৰেন্স আৰু ১০৯ টা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ৰ ৰেফাৰেন্স নিষ্পত্তিৰ বাবে চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে। লগতে এই পৰ্যন্ত মুঠ ৪০০০ টা ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু ১৮০ টা আবেদন চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে, ইয়াৰে ২১৬৩ টা ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু ৪৮ টা আবেদন নিষ্পত্তি কৰা হৈছে।
গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অতিৰিক্ত সচিব (সমন্বয়), মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সকলো সংমণ্ডল আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ আৰক্ষী বাহিনী (চি এ পি এফ)ৰ সৈতে এক বৈঠকত মিলিত হৈ তেওঁলোকক এই অভিযানত সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰে। মন্ত্ৰালয়ত যুটীয়া সচিব পৰ্যায়ত দৈনিক অগ্ৰগতি নিৰীক্ষণ কৰা হৈছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ লগতে গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সকলো বিভাগে আন্তঃমন্ত্ৰালয় পৰ্টেলত বিশেষ অভিযানৰ সৈতে জড়িত তথ্য আপলোড কৰে, যিটো গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অন্যতম উত্তম পদ্ধতি আৰু সীমিত সময়ৰ ভিতৰত সঠিক তথ্য লাভ কৰাত ই সহায় কৰে।
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ত এই বিশেষ অভিযান দ্ৰুত গতিত চলি থকাৰ লগতে কাগজী আৰু ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক ফাইলৰ পৰ্যালোচনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰা হৈছে। পৰ্যালোচনাৰ বাবে চিনাক্ত কৰা মুঠ ২০২৪৫৯টা কাগজী ফাইল আৰু ১৩৬৩৮৭টা ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক ফাইলৰ ভিতৰত ১৮৩৫৯৬টা কাগজী আৰু ৯০০১৪টা ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক ফাইল এতিয়ালৈকে পৰ্যালোচনা কৰা হৈছে। স্ক্ৰেপ নিষ্কাশনৰ পিছত মুঠ ১৯৮৬৪ বৰ্গফুট ঠাই মুকলি কৰি ৫২,৪০,৭৫৪ টকা ৰাজহ আহৰণ কৰা হৈছে, য’ত চিএপিএফকো অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে।
গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সকলো সংলগ্ন/অধীনস্থ কাৰ্যালয়ত এই অভিযান চলোৱা হৈছে। বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰ কাৰ্যালয়/গোটত গ্ৰহণ কৰা কাৰ্য্যকলাপৰ কিছু উল্লেখযোগ্য দিশ হ’ল-
এই অভিযানৰ অধীনত গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ কাৰ্যকলাপৰ সজাগতা সৃষ্টি আৰু প্ৰচাৰৰ বাবে এতিয়ালৈকে এক্স প্লেটফৰ্মত (পূৰ্বৰ টুইটাৰত) #SpecialCampaign4 হেচটেগৰে প্ৰায় ৫০০টা পোষ্ট আপলোড কৰা হৈছে।