Ministry of Finance
Chairman, CBIC launches a nationwide rollout of Behavioral Sensitization program in CBIC during Karmayogi Saptaah(National Learning Week)
Program aims to train 35000 officials to improve service delivery and public interactions
24 OCT 2024 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
During Karmayogi Saptaah/National Learning Week, the Chairman , CBIC Shri Sanjay Kumar Aggarwal launched a nationwide rollout of Behavioral Sensitization program in CBIC. This initiative has been kicked off with 52 batches across all 32 zones of CBIC.
This significant initiative aims at enhancing the capabilities of its workforce through a Behavioral Sensitization Training Program. This program is designed to train approximately 35,000 officials at various levels, including Inspectors, Superintendents, Assistant Commissioners, and Deputy Commissioners. An external knowledge partner has been engaged to assist with program design and implementation, ensuring that the training is comprehensive and impactful.
Additionally, the involvement of all zones, along with NACIN and ZTIs, will be pivotal for the successful execution of this initiative. By focusing on behavioral skills and sensitivity, the program aims to foster a more responsive and empathetic approach to governance, ultimately improving service delivery and public interactions. This effort underscores CBIC's commitment to continuous professional development and the effective implementation of policies that align with the broader goals of the Karmayogi initiative.

وزارت خزانہ
سی بی آئی سی کے چیئرمین نے کرم یوگی سپتاہ (قومی تعلیمی ہفتہ) کے دوران سی بی آئی سی میں طرز عمل کی آگاہی کے پروگرام کا ملک گیر آغاز کیا
پروگرام کا مقصد خدمات کی فراہمی اور عوامی رابطوں کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے 35000 سرکاری اہلکاروں کو تربیت دینا ہے
24 OCT 2024 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
کرم یوگی سپتاہ/ قومی تعلیمی ہفتہ کے دوران، چیئرمین، سی بی آئی سی کے چیئر مین جناب روی اگروال نے سی بی آئی سی میں طرزعمل کی آگاہی کے پروگرام کا ملک گیر آغاز کیا۔ اس پہل کوسی بی آئی سی کے تمام 32 زونوں میں 52 بیچوں کی شمولیت سے شروع کیا گیا ہے۔
اس اہم پہل کا مقصد طرز عمل کی آگاہی کے تربیتی پروگرام کے ذریعے اپنی افرادی قوت کی صلاحیتوں کو بہتر کرنا ہے ۔ یہ پروگرام تقریباً 35,000 اہلکاروں کو مختلف سطحوں پر تربیت دینے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے، جن میں انسپکٹرز، سپرنٹنڈنٹ، اسسٹنٹ کمشنرز، اور ڈپٹی کمشنرز شامل ہیں۔ پروگرام کے ڈیزائن اور نفاذ میں مدد کرنے کے واسطے ایک ایکسٹرنل نالج پارٹنرکی خدمت لی گئی ہے تاکہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جائے کہ یہ تربیتی پروگرام جامع اور اثر انگیز ہو۔
مزید برآں، این اے سی آئی این اور زیڈ ٹی آئی سمیت تمام زونز کی شمولیت، اس پہل کو کامیاب کرنے کے لیے اہم ہوگی۔ طرز عمل کی مہارتوں اور آگاہی پر توجہ مرکوز کرکے اس پروگرام کا مقصد نظم ونسق کے لیے زیادہ ذمہ دار اور ہمدردانہ طرز عمل کو فروغ دینا ہے، جس کے نتیجے میں خدمات کی فراہمی اور عوامی رابطے کو بہتر بنانے کا ہدف پورا ہوسکتا ہے۔ اس اقدام سے مسلسل پیشہ ورانہ ترقی اور ان پالیسیوں کے موثر نفاذ کے تئیں سی بی آئی سی کی عہد بندی کی نشاندہی ہوتی ہے جو کرم یوگی پہل کے وسیع تر اہداف سے ہم آہنگ ہے۔