Ministry of Finance
Chairman, CBIC launches a nationwide rollout of Behavioral Sensitization program in CBIC during Karmayogi Saptaah(National Learning Week)
Program aims to train 35000 officials to improve service delivery and public interactions
24 OCT 2024 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
During Karmayogi Saptaah/National Learning Week, the Chairman , CBIC Shri Sanjay Kumar Aggarwal launched a nationwide rollout of Behavioral Sensitization program in CBIC. This initiative has been kicked off with 52 batches across all 32 zones of CBIC.
This significant initiative aims at enhancing the capabilities of its workforce through a Behavioral Sensitization Training Program. This program is designed to train approximately 35,000 officials at various levels, including Inspectors, Superintendents, Assistant Commissioners, and Deputy Commissioners. An external knowledge partner has been engaged to assist with program design and implementation, ensuring that the training is comprehensive and impactful.
Additionally, the involvement of all zones, along with NACIN and ZTIs, will be pivotal for the successful execution of this initiative. By focusing on behavioral skills and sensitivity, the program aims to foster a more responsive and empathetic approach to governance, ultimately improving service delivery and public interactions. This effort underscores CBIC's commitment to continuous professional development and the effective implementation of policies that align with the broader goals of the Karmayogi initiative.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய கற்றல் வாரத்தின் போது நடத்தை உணர்திறன் திட்டத்தின் நாடு தழுவிய வெளியீட்டை சிபிஐசி தலைவர் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
24 OCT 2024 1:35PM by PIB Chennai
கர்மயோகி சப்தா / தேசிய கற்றல் வாரத்தின் போது, தேசிய மறைமுக வரிகள் மற்றும் சுங்க வாரியத்தின் (சிபிஐசி) தலைவர் திரு ரவி அகர்வால், நாடு தழுவிய நடத்தை உணர்திறன் திட்டத்தை தொடங்கி வைத்தார். சிபிஐசியின் அனைத்து 32 மண்டலங்களிலும் 52 தொகுதிகளுடன் இந்த முயற்சி தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்தக் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முயற்சி நடத்தை உணர்திறன் பயிற்சி திட்டத்தின் மூலம் அதன் பணியாளர்களின் திறன்களை மேம்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. ஆய்வாளர்கள், கண்காணிப்பாளர்கள், உதவி ஆணையர்கள் மற்றும் துணை ஆணையர்கள் உட்பட பல்வேறு மட்டங்களில் சுமார் 35,000 அதிகாரிகளுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிக்க இந்தத் திட்டம் வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கூடுதலாக, இந்த முயற்சியை வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்துவதற்கு அனைத்து மண்டலங்களின் ஈடுபாடும் முக்கியமானதாக இருக்கும். நடத்தை திறன்கள் மற்றும் உணர்திறன் ஆகியவற்றில் கவனம் செலுத்துவதன் மூலம், இந்தத் திட்டம் நிர்வாகத்திற்கு மிகவும் பலனளிக்கும்.