Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Minister of State Shri S P Singh Baghel takes stock of progress under Special Campaign 4.0; Lays emphasis on Speedy Disposal of Public Grievances and Appeals
23 OCT 2024 11:52PM by PIB Delhi
Under the ongoing Special Campaign 4.0, Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying (MoFAHD) and Ministry of Panchayati Raj (MoPR), Shri Prof. S P Singh Baghel inspected the ongoing cleanliness drive and related activities in the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying. The Minister of State during the inspection visited various sections, rooms, record room of the Department. He also inspected the corridors of 5th, 4th and 3rd floor in Krishi Bhawan. During his visit Shri S P Singh Baghel interacted with the staff and took their feedback regarding the ongoing cleanliness drive. He also gave valuable suggestions regarding the same and expressed concern on the lack of space particularly in respect of records.
The Minister of State, thereafter, reviewed the progress of various parameters under the Special Campaign 4.0. As per the data entered in Special Campaign 4.0 portal as on 22.10.2024, the status of achievement against the targets was as under:
Special Campaign 4.0
Sl. No.
Parameter
Target
Achievement
1.
Reference from MPs
5
5
2.
Parliamentary Assurance
8
2
3.
IMC References (Cabinet Proposals)
0
0
4.
State Govt. References
0
0
5.
Public grievances
197
170
6.
PMO Ref.
2
2
7.
Public grievances Appeal
98
19
8.
Easing of Rules/processes
1
1
9.
Review of Physical files
10244
10244
10
Review of e-files
633
513
11
Cleanliness of sites
213
156
12.
Revenue earned
8,42,753
It was also informed that social media is being leveraged by the department to drive the message of the Special Campaign 4.0.
Shri S P Singh Baghel emphasized on timely achievement of the targets under the Special Campaign 4.0 and the need to expedite disposal of Public Grievances and Appeals. The officials reaffirmed their commitment towards the ongoing campaign.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन एवं डेयरी राज्य मंत्री श्री एस पी सिंह बघेल ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत प्रगति का जायजा लिया; जन शिकायतों व अपीलों के शीघ्र निपटान पर बल दिया
23 OCT 2024 11:52PM by PIB Delhi
मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन एवं डेयरी मंत्रालय तथा पंचायती राज मंत्रालय के राज्य मंत्री प्रो. एस पी सिंह बघेल ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत पशुपालन एवं डेयरी विभाग में चल रहे स्वच्छता अभियान तथा उससे संबंधित गतिविधियों का निरीक्षण किया। इस दौरान श्री बघेल ने विभाग के विभिन्न अनुभागों, कमरों व रिकॉर्ड रूम का दौरा किया। उन्होंने कृषि भवन में पांचवीं, चौथी तथा तीसरी मंजिल के कॉरिडोर का भी निरीक्षण किया। इस दौरान श्री एसपी सिंह बघेल ने कर्मचारियों से बातचीत की तथा हाल में जारी स्वच्छता अभियान के बारे में उनकी राय ली। उन्होंने इस बारे में बहुमूल्य सुझाव भी दिए तथा विशेष रूप से अभिलेखों के संबंध में जगह की कमी पर चिंता व्यक्त की।
इसके बाद राज्य मंत्री ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत विभिन्न मापदंडों की प्रगति की समीक्षा की। 22 अक्टूबर तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 पोर्टल में दर्ज आंकड़ों के अनुसार लक्ष्यों की तुलना में उपलब्धि की स्थिति निम्नानुसार थी :
विशेष अभियान 4.0
क्रम सं.
मापदंड
लक्ष्य
उपलब्धि
1.
सांसदों से संदर्भ
5
5
2.
संसदीय आश्वासन
8
2
3.
आईएमसी संदर्भ (कैबिनेट प्रस्ताव)
0
0
4.
राज्य सरकार संदर्भ
0
0
5.
जन शिकायतें
197
170
6.
पीएमओ संदर्भ
2
2
7.
जन शिकायत अपील
98
19
8.
नियमों/प्रक्रियाओं का सरलीकरण
1
1
9.
फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा
10244
10244
10
ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा
633
513
11
जगहों की सफाई
213
156
12.
अर्जित राजस्व
8,42,753
यह भी जानकारी दी गई कि विशेष अभियान 4.0 के संदेश को लोगों तक पहुंचाने के लिए विभाग द्वारा सोशल मीडिया का लाभ उठाया जा रहा है।
श्री एसपी सिंह बघेल ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत लक्ष्यों को समय पर पूरा करने तथा जन शिकायतों और अपीलों के निपटान में तेजी लाने की आवश्यकता पर बल दिया। अधिकारियों ने अभी चल रहे इस अभियान को लेकर अपनी प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।