Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Minister of State Shri S P Singh Baghel takes stock of progress under Special Campaign 4.0; Lays emphasis on Speedy Disposal of Public Grievances and Appeals
23 OCT 2024 11:52PM by PIB Delhi
Under the ongoing Special Campaign 4.0, Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying (MoFAHD) and Ministry of Panchayati Raj (MoPR), Shri Prof. S P Singh Baghel inspected the ongoing cleanliness drive and related activities in the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying. The Minister of State during the inspection visited various sections, rooms, record room of the Department. He also inspected the corridors of 5th, 4th and 3rd floor in Krishi Bhawan. During his visit Shri S P Singh Baghel interacted with the staff and took their feedback regarding the ongoing cleanliness drive. He also gave valuable suggestions regarding the same and expressed concern on the lack of space particularly in respect of records.
The Minister of State, thereafter, reviewed the progress of various parameters under the Special Campaign 4.0. As per the data entered in Special Campaign 4.0 portal as on 22.10.2024, the status of achievement against the targets was as under:
Special Campaign 4.0
Sl. No.
Parameter
Target
Achievement
1.
Reference from MPs
5
5
2.
Parliamentary Assurance
8
2
3.
IMC References (Cabinet Proposals)
0
0
4.
State Govt. References
0
0
5.
Public grievances
197
170
6.
PMO Ref.
2
2
7.
Public grievances Appeal
98
19
8.
Easing of Rules/processes
1
1
9.
Review of Physical files
10244
10244
10
Review of e-files
633
513
11
Cleanliness of sites
213
156
12.
Revenue earned
8,42,753
It was also informed that social media is being leveraged by the department to drive the message of the Special Campaign 4.0.
Shri S P Singh Baghel emphasized on timely achievement of the targets under the Special Campaign 4.0 and the need to expedite disposal of Public Grievances and Appeals. The officials reaffirmed their commitment towards the ongoing campaign.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
وزیر مملکت جناب ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا، عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کو فوری نمٹانے پر زور دیا
23 OCT 2024 11:52PM by PIB Delhi
جاری خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت، ماہی پروری،مویشی پروری اورڈیری (ایم او ایف اے ایچ ڈی) اور پنچایتی راج کی وزارت (ایم او پی آر) کے وزیر مملکت جناب پروفیسر ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے محکمے میں جاری صفائی مہم اور متعلقہ سرگرمیوں کا معائنہ کیا۔ وزیر مملکت نے معائنہ کے دوران محکمہ کے مختلف حصوں، کمروں، ریکارڈ روم کا دورہ کیا۔ انہوں نے کرشی بھون میں پانچویں، چوتھی اور تیسری منزل کی راہداریوں کا بھی معائنہ کیا۔ اپنے دورے کے دوران جناب ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے عملے سے بات چیت کی اور جاری صفائی مہم کے بارے میں ان کی رائے لی۔ انہوں نے اس حوالے سے قیمتی تجاویز بھی دیں اور خاص طور پر ریکارڈ کے حوالے سے جگہ کی کمی پر تشویش کا اظہار کیا۔
اس کے بعد وزیر مملکت نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت مختلف پیرامیٹرز کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا۔22اکتوبر2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 پورٹل میں درج کردہ اعداد و شمار کے مطابق، طے شدہ اہداف کے مقابلے میں کامیابی کی صورتحال درج ذیل تھی:
خصوصی مہم 4.0
نمبر شمار
معیار
ہدف
کامیابی
1.
ممبران پارلیمنٹ سے حاصل ہونے والے ریفرنس
5
5
2.
پارلیمانی یقین دہانی
8
2
3.
آئی ایم سی ریفرنسز (کابینہ کی تجاویز)
0
0
4.
ریاستی حکومت ریفرنسز
0
0
5.
عوامی شکایات
197
170
6.
پی ایم او ریفرنسز
2
2
7.
عوامی شکایات اپیل
98
19
8.
ضابطوں / عمل کو سہل بنانا
1
1
9.
فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ
10244
10244
10
ای-فائلوں کا جائزہ
633
513
11
مقامات کی صفائی ستھرائی
213
156
12.
آمدنی
8,42,753
یہ بھی بتایا گیا کہ محکمہ کی جانب سے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے پیغام کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے سوشل میڈیا سے فائدہ اٹھایا جا رہا ہے۔
جناب ایس پی سنگھ بگھیل نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت اہداف کو بروقت حاصل کرنے اور عوامی شکایات اور اپیلوں کو تیز ی سے نمٹانے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ عہدیداروں نے جاری مہم کے تئیں اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کیا۔