اسٹیل کی وزارت
ایس اے آئی ایل کو باوقارایس ایچ آرایم - ایچ آر ایکسی لینس ایوارڈ سے نوازا گیا
22 OCT 2024 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
اسٹیل اتھارٹی آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (ایس اے آئی ایل) کو حال ہی میں نئی دہلی میں منعقدہ باوقارایس ایچ آر ایم انڈیا کی سالانہ کانفرنس 2024 میں شمولیت، مساوات اور تنوع میں بہتری اورتقسیم شدہ افرادی قوت کے انتظام میں عمدگی کے زمروں کے لیےایس ایچ آر ایم ۔ ایچ آر ایکسی لینس ایوارڈز سے نوازا گیا ہے۔
یہ ایوارڈز تنظیم میں افرادی قوت کی جامع ترقی کے لیے ملک بھر میں پھیلے ہوئے اس کے مختلف پلانٹس اور یونٹس میں ایس اے آئی ایل کے ذریعہ شروع کیے جانے والے ایچ آر طریقوں اور اقدامات کا ثبوت ہیں۔ کمپنی کامیابی کے لیے اپنے ملازمین کو بنیادی اور اپنے تمام کاموں کا مرکز سمجھتی ہے۔ ایس اے آئی ایل ملازمین کی بہتر ترغیب اور مشغولیت کے لیے مسلسل مختلف قدم اٹھا رہا ہے۔ تجارت اور صنعت کے وزیرجناب پیوش گوئل اورعزت مملکت (آئی/سی) برائے اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ اور انٹرپرینیورشپ جناب جینت چودھری نے مذکورہ کانفرنس کے دوران حاضرین سے خطاب کیا۔ اس موقع پر کئی صنعتی شخصیات نے بھی اپنے خیالات اور بصیرت کا اظہار کیا۔ ایک انٹرایکٹو سیشن کے دوران، جناب کے سنگھ، ڈائریکٹر (پرسنل)، ایس اے آئی ایل نے ایس اے آئی ایل میں ایچ آر کے جدید طریقوں کے بارے میں بات کی اور عصری‘مسابقتی کاروباری ماحول’ میں ایک لچکدار افرادی قوت کی تعمیر میں ایچ آر کی اہمیت کو بھی اجاگر کیا۔

Ministry of Steel
SAIL receives prestigious SHRM HR Excellence Awards
22 OCT 2024 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL) has been awarded with SHRM - HR Excellence Awards for ‘Excellence in Inclusion, Equity & Diversity’ and ‘Excellence in Managing the Distributed Workforce’ categories at the prestigious SHRM India Annual Conference 2024 held in New Delhi, recently.
The awards are a testimony to the pioneering HR practices and initiatives being undertaken across SAIL, at its various Plants and Units spread nationwide, for inclusive growth of workforce in the organization. The company regards its employees as fundamental to its success and at the heart of all its operations. SAIL has been continually undertaking various steps for better employee motivation and engagement.
Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Commerce and Industry and Shri Jayant Chaudhary, Hon’ble Minister of State (I/C) for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, addressed the audience during the above conference. Many industry stalwarts also shared their views and insights on the occasion. During one of the interactive sessions, Shri K.K. Singh, Director (Personnel), SAIL spoke about innovative HR practices at SAIL and also highlighted the importance of HR in building a resilient Workforce in the contemporary ‘Competitive Business Environment’.