Ministry of Labour & Employment
All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers For Agricultural And Rural Labourers – September, 2024
22 OCT 2024 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) (Base: 1986-87=100) registered an increase of 7 points each in September 2024, reaching levels of 1304 and 1316, respectively.
The year-on-year inflation rates based on CPI-AL and CPI-RL for the month of September, 2024 were recorded at 6.36% and 6.39%, compared to 6.70% and 6.55% in September, 2023. The corresponding figures for August, 2024 were 5.96% for CPI-AL and 6.08% for CPI-RL.
All India Consumer Price Index (General and Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
August, 2024
September, 2024
August, 2024
September, 2024
General Index
1297
1304
1309
1316
Food
1240
1247
1247
1254
Pan, Supari, etc.
2063
2073
2073
2081
Fuel & Light
1357
1364
1348
1354
Clothing, Bedding & Footwear
1310
1314
1371
1375
Miscellaneous
1359
1365
1359
1365

श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
कृषि एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए अखिल भारत उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक – सितम्बर, 2024
22 OCT 2024 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि श्रमिकों एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए अखिल भारतीय उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक (आधार: 1986-87=100) माह सितम्बर 2024 में 7 अंक प्रत्येक की वृद्धि दर्ज कर क्रमशः सूचकांक 1304 और 1316 के स्तर पर पहुंच गया।
कृषि श्रमिकों एवं ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक पर आधारित साल-दर-साल मुद्रा स्फीति की यथार्थ दर माह सितम्बर, 2024 में क्रमशः 6.36% और 6.39% दर्ज की गई, यह दर सितम्बर, 2023 में 6.70% और 6.55% थी। अगस्त 2024 के लिए संबंधित आंकड़े कृषि श्रमिकों के लिए 5.96% और ग्रामीण श्रमिकों के लिए 6.08% थे।
अखिल भारत उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक (सामान्य एवं वर्ग वार)
वर्ग
कृषि श्रमिक
ग्रामीण श्रमिक
अगस्त, 2024
सितम्बर,2024
अगस्त, 2024
सितम्बर,2024
सामान्य सूचकांक
1297
1304
1309
1316
खाद्य
1240
1247
1247
1254
पान,सुपारी आदि
2063
2073
2073
2081
ईंधन एवं प्रकाश
1357
1364
1348
1354
कपड़े,बिस्तरे व जूते
1310
1314
1371
1375
विविध
1359
1365
1359
1365