आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय
आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय द्वारा विशेष अभियान 4.0 के तहत लंबित मामलों को निपटान में दक्षता को बढ़ावा
22 OCT 2024 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
आवासन और शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय शहरी स्थानों के रखरखाव और सौंदर्यीकरण को बढ़ावा देकर लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 चला रहा है। अपने संबद्ध और अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के साथ-साथ सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों (पीएसयू) के सहयोग से आयोजित यह पहल 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक चलेगी।
एससीडीपीएम का लक्ष्य संसद सदस्य संदर्भ, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय संदर्भ, वीआईपी और कैबिनेट संदर्भ, राज्य सरकार संदर्भ और सीपीजीआरएएम मामलों सहित विभिन्न श्रेणियों में लंबित संदर्भों का व्यवस्थित रूप से समय पर समाधान सुनिश्चित करते हुए उनका निपटान करना है।
यह प्रयास प्रधानमंत्री के 'स्वच्छ भारत' के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप है। सरकारी कार्यालयों और आवासीय परिसरों के निर्माण तथा रख-रखाव में अपनी जिम्मेदारियों को निभाते हुए मंत्रालय स्वच्छता अभियान में एक महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाता है जिससे स्वच्छता बढ़ी है और लंबित मामलों में कमी आ रही है।
इस वर्ष के अभियान का ध्यान सेवा वितरण के लिए ज़िम्मेदार या सार्वजनिक इंटरफ़ेस रखने वाले फ़ील्ड और बाहरी कार्यालयों पर केंद्रित है। केंद्रीय लोक निर्माण विभाग (सीपीडब्ल्यूडी) इस विशेष अभियान के लिए पूर्ण समर्थन और सहायता प्रदान कर रहा है। लंबित मामलों के निपटान को प्राथमिकता देकर और हमारे परिवेश को सुंदर बनाकर, मंत्रालय का लक्ष्य सभी के लिए एक स्वस्थ और अधिक आकर्षक माहौल को बढ़ावा देना है।
मंत्रालय सार्वजनिक सेवा में पारदर्शिता, दक्षता और स्वच्छता के प्रति हमारी प्रतिबद्धता को बढ़ाते हुए इस अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से भागीदारी निभाने के लिए सभी हितधारकों को शामिल कर रहा है। अब तक 21088 फाइलों में से 8120 की समीक्षा की जा चुकी है, 3697 में से 3488 फाइलों की छंटनी की जा चुकी है साथ ही 227 जगहों पर सफाई अभियान चलाया गया है। इस अभियान के तहत 13437 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली की गई है और अब तक 2263879 रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया है।

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
MOHUA enhancing efficiency in addressing pending matters under Special Campaign 4.0
22 OCT 2024 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) is actively participating in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0. by enhancing efficiency in addressing pending matters and promoting the upkeep and beautification of urban spaces. This initiative, organized in collaboration with its attached and subordinate offices, as well as Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs), is now in Implementation Phase i.e. from October 2 to October 31, 2024.
The SCDPM aims to systematically address and dispose of pending references across various categories, including Member of Parliament (MP) references, Prime Minister’s Office (PMO) references, VIP and Cabinet references, State Government references, and CPGRAM matters, ensuring timely resolution.
This effort aligns with the vision of our Hon’ble Prime Minister for a ‘Swachh Bharat’. MoHUA plays a crucial role in this cleanliness drive, given its responsibilities in construction, maintenance, and the upkeep of government offices and residential complexes, where the results of cleanliness and the reduction of pending issues are most visible.
This year, the campaign is focusing on field and outstation offices that are responsible for service delivery or have public interfaces. The Central Public Works Department (CPWD) is providing full support and assistance for this special drive. By prioritizing the disposal of pending matters and beautifying our surroundings, MoHUA aims to foster a healthier and more attractive environment for everyone.
The Ministry is involving all stakeholders to participate actively in this campaign, reinforcing our commitment to transparency, efficiency, and cleanliness in public service. So far, 8120 out of 21088 files have been reviewed, 3488 out of 3697 files have been weeded out, cleanliness drives have been conducted on 227 sites, Rs 2263879 revenue has been generated till date and 13437 sq feet space has been freed.