வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற வறுமை ஒழிப்பு அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 மூலம் நிலுவைப் பணிகளை நிறைவேற்றுவதில் மத்திய வீட்டுவசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் திறமையை மேம்படுத்தியுள்ளது
22 OCT 2024 3:33PM by PIB Chennai
நிலுவையில் உள்ள கோப்புகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண்பதில், மத்திய வீட்டுவசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம், தேவைப்படும் திறமையை மேம்படுத்தி நகர்ப்புற காலியிடங்களை அழகுபடுத்தி, பராமரிப்பதன் வாயிலாக சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 -ல் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்றது. இந்த முன் முயற்சியானது அமைச்சகத்துடன் இணைந்த மற்றும் சார்பு அலுவலகங்கள், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களுடன் இணைந்து, 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் பரிந்துரைகள், பிரதமர் அலுவலக பரிந்துரைகள், முக்கிய பிரமுகர்கள் மற்றும் அமைச்சரவை பரிந்துரைகள், மாநில அரசுகளின் பரிந்துரைகள், சிபிகிராம் விவகாரங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு வகையிலும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள கோப்புகளுக்கு குறிப்பிட்ட காலத்திற்குள் தீர்வு காண்பதே சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் நோக்கம் ஆகும்.
பிரதமரின் ‘தூய்மை இந்தியா’ தொலைநோக்கிற்கு ஏற்ப இந்த முயற்சி அமைந்துள்ளது. இந்தத் தூய்மை இயக்கத்தில் மத்திய வீட்டுவசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிப்பதோடு, கட்டுமானம், பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் அரசு அலுவலகங்கள் மற்றும் குடியிருப்பு வளாகங்களில் தூய்மையை கடைபிடிப்பது என தனது கடமைகளை நிறைவேற்றியதன் மூலம், மேற்குறிப்பிட்ட இடங்களில் தூய்மை மற்றும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள கோப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை பெருமளவு குறைந்திருப்பதை கண்கூடாக காணலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2067028

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
MOHUA enhancing efficiency in addressing pending matters under Special Campaign 4.0
22 OCT 2024 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) is actively participating in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0. by enhancing efficiency in addressing pending matters and promoting the upkeep and beautification of urban spaces. This initiative, organized in collaboration with its attached and subordinate offices, as well as Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs), is now in Implementation Phase i.e. from October 2 to October 31, 2024.
The SCDPM aims to systematically address and dispose of pending references across various categories, including Member of Parliament (MP) references, Prime Minister’s Office (PMO) references, VIP and Cabinet references, State Government references, and CPGRAM matters, ensuring timely resolution.
This effort aligns with the vision of our Hon’ble Prime Minister for a ‘Swachh Bharat’. MoHUA plays a crucial role in this cleanliness drive, given its responsibilities in construction, maintenance, and the upkeep of government offices and residential complexes, where the results of cleanliness and the reduction of pending issues are most visible.
This year, the campaign is focusing on field and outstation offices that are responsible for service delivery or have public interfaces. The Central Public Works Department (CPWD) is providing full support and assistance for this special drive. By prioritizing the disposal of pending matters and beautifying our surroundings, MoHUA aims to foster a healthier and more attractive environment for everyone.
The Ministry is involving all stakeholders to participate actively in this campaign, reinforcing our commitment to transparency, efficiency, and cleanliness in public service. So far, 8120 out of 21088 files have been reviewed, 3488 out of 3697 files have been weeded out, cleanliness drives have been conducted on 227 sites, Rs 2263879 revenue has been generated till date and 13437 sq feet space has been freed.