Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
MOHUA enhancing efficiency in addressing pending matters under Special Campaign 4.0
22 OCT 2024 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) is actively participating in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0. by enhancing efficiency in addressing pending matters and promoting the upkeep and beautification of urban spaces. This initiative, organized in collaboration with its attached and subordinate offices, as well as Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs), is now in Implementation Phase i.e. from October 2 to October 31, 2024.
The SCDPM aims to systematically address and dispose of pending references across various categories, including Member of Parliament (MP) references, Prime Minister’s Office (PMO) references, VIP and Cabinet references, State Government references, and CPGRAM matters, ensuring timely resolution.
This effort aligns with the vision of our Hon’ble Prime Minister for a ‘Swachh Bharat’. MoHUA plays a crucial role in this cleanliness drive, given its responsibilities in construction, maintenance, and the upkeep of government offices and residential complexes, where the results of cleanliness and the reduction of pending issues are most visible.
This year, the campaign is focusing on field and outstation offices that are responsible for service delivery or have public interfaces. The Central Public Works Department (CPWD) is providing full support and assistance for this special drive. By prioritizing the disposal of pending matters and beautifying our surroundings, MoHUA aims to foster a healthier and more attractive environment for everyone.
The Ministry is involving all stakeholders to participate actively in this campaign, reinforcing our commitment to transparency, efficiency, and cleanliness in public service. So far, 8120 out of 21088 files have been reviewed, 3488 out of 3697 files have been weeded out, cleanliness drives have been conducted on 227 sites, Rs 2263879 revenue has been generated till date and 13437 sq feet space has been freed.

مکانات اور شہری غریبی کے خاتمے کی وزارت
مکانات اور شہری امور کی وزارت خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت زیر التواء معاملات کو حل کرنے میں کارکردگی کو بڑھا رہی ہے
22 OCT 2024 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
مکانات اور شہری امور کی وزارت (ایم او ایچ یو اے) زیر التواء معاملات (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم) کے لیے خصوصی مہم4.0 میں زیر التواء معاملات کو حل کرنے میں کارکردگی کو بڑھا کر اور شہری جگہوں کی دیکھ بھال اور خوبصورتی کو فروغ دے کر فعال طور پر حصہ لے رہی ہے ۔ اس کے منسلک اور ماتحت دفاتر کے ساتھ ساتھ پبلک سیکٹر انڈرٹیکنگز (پی ایس یو ز) کے تعاون سے منظم یہ اقدام اب یعنی 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک نفاذ کے مرحلے میں ہے۔
ایس سی ڈی پی ایم کا مقصد مختلف زمروں میں زیر التواء حوالہ جات کو منظم طریقے سے حل کرنا ہے، جس میں ممبر آف پارلیمنٹ (ایم پی) حوالہ جات، وزیراعظم کے دفتر (پی ایم او) کے حوالہ جات، وی آئی پی اور کیبنٹ حوالہ جات، اسٹیٹ گورنمنٹ حوالہ جات، اور سی پی جی آر اے ایم
معاملات کےبروقت حل کو یقینی بنانا شامل ہے۔
یہ کوشش ہمارے معزز وزیر اعظم کے ’سوچھ بھارت‘ کے وژن کے مطابق ہے۔ سرکاری دفاتر اور رہائشی احاطے کی تعمیر، دیکھ بھال، اور دیکھ بھال میں اپنی ذمہ داریوں کے پیش نظر، وزارت اس صفائی مہم میں ایک اہم کردار ادا کرتی ہے، جہاں صفائی کے نتائج اور زیر التواء مسائل میں کمی سب سے زیادہ نظر آتی ہے۔
اس سال، مہم میں فیلڈ اور آؤٹ اسٹیشن دفاتر پر توجہ مرکوز کی جارہی ہے جو خدمت کی فراہمی کے ذمہ دار ہیں یا عوامی انٹرفیس رکھتے ہیں۔ سنٹرل پبلک ورکس ڈیپارٹمنٹ (سی پی ڈبلیو ڈی) اس خصوصی مہم کے لیے مکمل تعاون اور مدد فراہم کر رہا ہے۔ زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے اور اپنے اردگرد کو خوبصورت بنانے کو ترجیح دے کر، مکانات اور شہری امور کی وزارت کا مقصد ہر ایک کے لیے ایک صحت مند اور زیادہ پرکشش ماحول کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
وزارت تمام شراکت داروں کو اس مہم میں فعال طور پر حصہ لینے کے لیے شامل کر رہی ہے، جس سے عوامی خدمت میں شفافیت، کارکردگی اور صفائی کے لیے ہمارے عزم کو تقویت ملتی ہے۔ اب تک 21088 فائلوں میں سے 8120 کا جائزہ لیا جا چکا ہے، 3697 فائلوں میں سے 3488 فائلوں کو ختم کیا جا چکا ہے، 227 سائٹس پر صفائی مہم چلائی جا چکی ہے، اب تک 2263879 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے اور 13437 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرائی گئی ہے۔