قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون ساز ی کے محکمے نے بلیک اسپاٹ پر ایک شرمدان تقریب کا اہتمام کیا
21 OCT 2024 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے دوران محکمے کے ذریعہ کی جارہی مختلف پہل قدمیوں کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، 20 اکتوبر 2024 کو قانون سازی کے محکمے نے ایک بلیک اسپاٹ یعنی غازی پور، گول چکر، مشرقی دہلی میں ایک شرمدان پروگرام کا اہتمام کیا، جسے محکمے نے سوَچھتا ابھیان کے لیے اور صفائی ستھرائی کا پیغام عام کرنے کے لیے شناخت کیا تھا۔ شرمدان پروگرام کی قیادت قانون سازی کے محکمے کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر راجیو منی اور محکمے کے دیگر سینئر افسران، جناب ادے کمار، ایڈشنل سکریٹری، جناب آرکے پٹنائک، جوائنٹ سکریٹری اور ایل سی/ نوڈل افسر، ڈاکٹر کے وی کمار، جوائنٹ سکریٹری اور ایل سی اور جناب دُھرو کمار سنگھ ، سی سی اے کے علاوہ محکمے کے متعدد افسران اور ملازمین اور متعلقہ دفاتر اور قانونی امور کے محکمے نے کی۔ اس موقع پر سکریٹری (ایل ڈی) نے صفائی ستھرائی کارکنان کو سوَچھتا کٹ/ ٹی شرٹ/ٹوپی تقسیم کی اور مہم کی اہمیت، معاشرے اور قوم کے لیے اس کے جامع فوائد کو اجاگر کیا۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
The Legislative Department Organized a Shramdaan Event at a Black Spot
21 OCT 2024 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of the various initiatives being undertaken by the department during the Special Campaign 4.0, on 20th October, 2024 the Legislative Department organized a shramdaan event at a black spot i.e. Ghazipur, roundabout, East Delhi which was identified by the Department for cleanliness drive and to spread the message of cleanliness and hygiene. The event of sharmdaan was led by Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary Legislative Department and other senior officers of the Legislative Department namely, Shri Udaya Kumara, Additional Secretary, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, JS&LC/Nodal Officer, Dr. K.V. Kumar, JS&LC and Shri Dhruv Kumar Singh, CCA along with several officers and staff of the Department including attached offices and the Department of Legal Affairs. On the occasion, Secretary (LD) distributed Swachhata Kit/ T-Shirt/ Cap to the Safai Karamchari and emphasized upon the importance of the Campaign, the overall benefit of the society and the nation.