Ministry of Law and Justice
The Legislative Department Organized a Shramdaan Event at a Black Spot
21 OCT 2024 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of the various initiatives being undertaken by the department during the Special Campaign 4.0, on 20th October, 2024 the Legislative Department organized a shramdaan event at a black spot i.e. Ghazipur, roundabout, East Delhi which was identified by the Department for cleanliness drive and to spread the message of cleanliness and hygiene. The event of sharmdaan was led by Dr. Rajiv Mani, Secretary Legislative Department and other senior officers of the Legislative Department namely, Shri Udaya Kumara, Additional Secretary, Shri R.K. Pattanayak, JS&LC/Nodal Officer, Dr. K.V. Kumar, JS&LC and Shri Dhruv Kumar Singh, CCA along with several officers and staff of the Department including attached offices and the Department of Legal Affairs. On the occasion, Secretary (LD) distributed Swachhata Kit/ T-Shirt/ Cap to the Safai Karamchari and emphasized upon the importance of the Campaign, the overall benefit of the society and the nation.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विधायी विभाग ने ब्लैक स्पॉट पर श्रमदान कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया
21 OCT 2024 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
विभाग द्वारा चलाए जा रहे विभिन्न पहलों के तहत, विशेष अभियान 4.0 के दौरान, 20 अक्टूबर, 2024 को विधायी विभाग ने पूर्वी दिल्ली के गाज़ीपुर चौराहा, एक ब्लैक स्पॉट, पर श्रमदान कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया। इस स्थान को विभाग ने स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए चिह्नित किया था, ताकि स्वच्छता और स्वास्थ्य का संदेश फैलाया जा सके। श्रमदान के कार्यक्रम का नेतृत्व विधायी विभाग के सचिव डॉ. राजीव मणि और विधायी विभाग के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों, श्री उदय कुमार, अतिरिक्त सचिव, श्री आर. के. पटनायक, संयुक्त सचिव और एलसी/नोडल अधिकारी, डॉ. के. वी. कुमार, संयुक्त सचिव और एलसी और श्री ध्रुव कुमार सिंह, सीसीए के साथ-साथ विभाग के कई अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों और संबद्ध कार्यालयों और कानूनी मामलों के विभाग ने किया। इस अवसर पर, सचिव (विधायी विभाग) ने सफाई कर्मचारियों को स्वच्छता किट, टी-शर्ट और कैप वितरित की और इस अभियान के महत्व, समाज और राष्ट्र को होने वाले समग्र लाभ पर जोर दिया।