Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Jitendra Singh addresses Karmayogi Saptah 'Samuhik Charcha' during the Karmayogi Saptah for the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions
Dr Jitendra Singh lauds PM Shri Narendra Modi for his vision of Citizen-Centric Governance and Administrative Reforms
Mission Karmayogi Marks a Paradigm shift from Rule to Role: Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh
Cycle of regular learning will help in creating a vast, agile and responsive workforce in the run up to Vikasit Bharat
21 OCT 2024 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
Setting the context for Karmayogi Saptah, 'Samuhik Charcha' for officers of the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Minister of State (I/C) for Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr Jitendra Singh, briefed about Mission Karmayogi, National Learning Week and Karmayogi Competency Model.
The Minister emphasised that Mission Karmayogi underlines a paradigm shift from "Rule" to "Role" and focuses that Civil Servants should not be bound by rules but by responsibilities.
The Union Minister outlined how the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions has been the first among the ministries to start this cycle of regular learning. During the occasion, Minister also recounted the journey of setting up Mission Karmayogi, which was after taking inspiration from Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He also applauded the Capacity Building Commission (CBC) for taking up this task.
Union Minister stressed that Mission Karmayogi has led to the development of a new culture in governance which is responsive, dynamic and allied with contemporary India. He further outlined that Mission Karmayogi will help bureaucrats in performing the diverse range of works in government in different ministries.
Union Minister highlighted that how Mission Karmayogi creates a layer of sustainable ecosystem with the ‘One Government’ approach to realise the dream of Viksit Bharat. He also stated that given the needs of changing times, one should be continuously engaging in the learning processes. This will carry much significance for the bureaucrats who will be at the forefront of Vikasit Bharat 2047.
He remarked that this brainstorming cycle of Samuhik Charcha will aid in the creation of an allied, vast framework, a vast ecosystem, aligned across industries, across the department, and whole of the Government.
Furthermore, the aim of the ‘Samuhik Charcha’ for the officers of the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions is to facilitate and entrench learning on a chosen theme by bringing officers across departments within the Ministry together. The ‘Samuhik Charcha’ is designed to enable officers to contemplate and exchange ideas on a chosen theme derived from a webinar that comprises part of the ‘National Learning Week’ programme.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت کے لیے کرم یوگی سپتاہ کے دوران مرکزی وزیر جتیندر سنگھ نےکرم یوگی سپتاہ 'ساموہک چرچا' سے خطاب کیا
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے شہری مرکزی طرز حکمرانی اور انتظامی اصلاحات کے ان کے وژن کی ستائش کی
مشن کرم یوگی حکمرانی سے عملی کردار کی طرف تبدیلی کی علامت ہے: مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
سیکھنے کا مسلسل عمل وکست بھارت کی سمت ایک وسیع، چست اور ذمہ دار افرادی قوت پیدا کرنے میں مدد کرے گا
21 OCT 2024 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
عملہ اور عوامی شکایات کی وزارت کے افسران کےلئے کرم یوگی سپتاہ ،ساموہک چرچا کے سیاق و سباق طے کرنے کےلئے ، سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی، وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ،ارضیاتی سائنسز، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر،محکمہ جوہری توانائی، محکمہ خلائی، عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے مشن کرم یوگی، نیشنل لرننگ ویک اور کرم یوگی قابلیت ماڈل کے بارے میں بتایا۔
وزیر موصوف نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ مشن کرم یوگی "حکمرانی " سے "عملی کردار" کی طرف متوازی تبدیلی کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے اور اس بات پر توجہ مرکوز کرتا ہے کہ سرکاری ملازمین کو قواعد کا پابند نہیں ہونا چاہئے بلکہ ذمہ داریوں کا پابند ہونا چاہئے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے اس بات کا خاکہ پیش کیا کہ کس طرح عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت باقاعدہ سیکھنے کے اس عمل کو شروع کرنے والی وزارتوں میں پہلی ہے۔ اس موقع کے دوران وزیر نے مشن کرم یوگی کے قیام کے سفر کا بھی ذکر کیا، جو وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے تحریک لے کر شروع ہوا تھا۔ انہوں نے اس کام کوکرنے کے لیے کیپیسٹی بلڈنگ کمیشن (سی بی سی) کی بھی تعریف کی۔
مرکزی وزیر نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ مشن کرم یوگی نے طرز حکمرانی میں ایک نئی ثقافت کو فروغ دیا ہے جو کہ جوابدہ، متحرک اور عصری ہندوستان کے ساتھ وابستہ ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید بتایا کہ مشن کرم یوگی مختلف وزارتوں میں حکومت کے مختلف کاموں کو انجام دینے میں نوکرشاہوں کی مدد کرے گا۔
مرکزی وزیر نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ کس طرح مشن کرم یوگی 'ایک حکومت' کے نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ پائیدار ماحولیاتی نظام کی ایک تہہ بناتا ہے تاکہ وکست بھارت کے خواب کو پورا کیا جاسکے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ بدلتے وقت کی ضروریات کو دیکھتے ہوئے سیکھنے کے عمل میں مسلسل مشغول رہنا چاہیے۔ یہ ان بیوروکریٹس کے لیے بہت اہمیت کا حامل ہوگا جو وکست بھارت 2047 میں سب سے آگے ہوں گے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ ساموہک چرچا کا یہ ذہن سازی کا عمل ایک مربوط، وسیع فریم ورک، ایک وسیع ماحولیاتی نظام کی تخلیق میں مدد کرے گا، جو صنعتوں، پورے محکمے اور پوری حکومت کے ساتھ منسلک ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ ، عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت کے افسران کے لیے ’ساموہک چرچا‘ کا مقصد وزارت کے اندر تمام محکموں کے افسران کو ایک ساتھ لا کر ایک منتخب موضوع پر سیکھنے کی سہولت فراہم کرنا اور اس پر عمل کرنا ہے۔ ’ساموہک چرچا‘ کو اس لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے کہ وہ افسروں کو ایک ویبنار سے اخذ کردہ ایک منتخب تھیم پر غور و فکر کرنے اور خیالات کا تبادلہ کرنے کے قابل بنائے جو ’نیشنل لرننگ ویک‘ پروگرام کا حصہ ہے۔