संचार मंत्रालय
‘चुनिंदा उपग्रह-आधारित वाणिज्यिक संचार सेवाओं के लिए स्पेक्ट्रम के आवंटन हेतु नियम एवं शर्तें’ पर ट्राई के परामर्श पत्र के लिए टिप्पणियां/प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाई गई
18 OCT 2024 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार विनियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 27.09.2024 को ‘चुनिंदा उपग्रह-आधारित वाणिज्यिक संचार सेवाओं के लिए स्पेक्ट्रम के आवंटन हेतु नियम एवं शर्तें’ पर एक परामर्श पत्र जारी किया था। इस परामर्श पत्र में उठाए गए मुद्दों पर लिखित टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथियां क्रमशः 18.10.2024 तथा 25.10.2024 निर्धारित की गई थीं।
कुछ हितधारकों द्वारा टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने के लिए समय बढ़ाने के अनुरोध को ध्यान में रखते हुए लिखित टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथियां क्रमशः 25.10.2024 तथा 01.11.2024 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है।
टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्रमुखता के साथ इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में advmn@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं। किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिए ट्राई के सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम और लाइसेंसिंग) श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी से टेलीफोन नंबर +91-11-20907758 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।

Ministry of Communications
Extension of the last date to receive comments/ counter-comments on the TRAI’s Consultation Paper on the ‘Terms and Conditions for the Assignment of Spectrum for Certain Satellite-Based Commercial Communication Services’
18 OCT 2024 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) released a Consultation Paper on ‘Terms and Conditions for the Assignment of Spectrum for Certain Satellite-Based Commercial Communication Services’ on 27.09.2024. The last dates for submitting written comments and counter-comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper were fixed as 18.10.2024 and 25.10.2024, respectively.
Keeping in view the requests of a few stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last dates for submission of written comments and counter comments up to 25.10.2024 and 01.11.2024, respectively.
The comments/ counter comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at telephone number +91-11-20907758.