Ministry of Communications
Extension of the last date to receive comments/ counter-comments on the TRAI’s Consultation Paper on the ‘Terms and Conditions for the Assignment of Spectrum for Certain Satellite-Based Commercial Communication Services’
18 OCT 2024 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) released a Consultation Paper on ‘Terms and Conditions for the Assignment of Spectrum for Certain Satellite-Based Commercial Communication Services’ on 27.09.2024. The last dates for submitting written comments and counter-comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper were fixed as 18.10.2024 and 25.10.2024, respectively.
Keeping in view the requests of a few stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last dates for submission of written comments and counter comments up to 25.10.2024 and 01.11.2024, respectively.
The comments/ counter comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at telephone number +91-11-20907758.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
’ سیٹلائٹ پر مبنی مخصوص تجارتی مواصلاتی خدمات کے لیے اسپیکٹرم کی تفویض سے متعلق شرائط و ضوابط‘ کے بارے میں ٹی آر اے آئی کے مشاورتی مقالے پر تبصرے/جوابی تبصرے حاصل کرنے کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع
18 OCT 2024 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹی آر اے آئی) نے 27.09.2024 کو 'سیٹلائٹ پر مبنی مخصوص تجارتی مواصلاتی خدمات کے لیے اسپیکٹرم کی تفویض سے متعلق شرائط و ضوابط' پر ایک مشاورتی مقالہ جاری کیا۔ مشاورتی مقالے میں اٹھائے گئے مسائل پر تحریری تبصرے اور جوابی تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخیں بالترتیب 18.10.2024 اور 25.10.2024 مقرر کی گئی تھیں۔
تبصرے جمع کرانے کے لیے وقت کی توسیع کے لیے چند متعلقہ فریقوں کی درخواستوں کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، تحریری تبصرے اور جوابی تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخوں کو آگے بڑھا کر بالترتیب 25.10.2024 اور 01.11.2024 کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔
تبصرے/ جوابی تبصرے ترجیحی طور پر الیکٹرانک شکل میں advmn@trai.gov.in پر ارسال کیے جا سکتے ہیں۔ کسی بھی طرح کی وضاحت/اطلاع کے لیے جناب اکھلیش کمار ترویدی، مشیر (نیٹ ورکس، اسپیکٹرم اور لائسنسنگ)، ٹی آر اے آئی سے ٹیلی فون نمبر +91-11-20907758 پر رابطہ قائم کیا جا سکتا ہے۔