பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மை மற்றும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள கோப்புகளைக் குறைப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ல் மத்திய அரசின் அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகள் பங்கேற்றன
18 OCT 2024 4:35PM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையை ஒருங்கிணைப்புத் துறையாகக் கொண்டு மத்திய அரசால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0, தூய்மை இயக்கங்களை நிறுவனமயமாக்குதல், நிலுவையிலுள்ள கோப்புகளைக் குறைத்தல் என்ற குறிக்கோள்களை நிறைவுசெய்யும் அணுகுமுறையுடன் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது. சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-க்கான ஆயத்த கட்டம் (16-30 செப்டம்பர், 2024) 2024, செப்டம்பர் 30 அன்று நிறைவடைந்தது. செயல்படுத்தல் கட்டம் 2024, அக்டோபர் 2 அன்று தொடங்கியது.
தூய்மை மற்றும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள கோப்புகளைக் குறைப்பதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அதிகாரிகள் பங்கேற்ற ஆறாவது கூட்டத்தில், இந்த இயக்கத்தின் முன்னேற்றம் குறித்து நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை செயலாளரால் 2024, அக்டோபர் 18 அன்று ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டது. இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் 84 அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த 187 மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர். அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகள் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ல் பங்கேற்கின்றன. நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள அனைத்து அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளின் அலுவலகங்கள் இந்த இயக்கத்தில் பங்கேற்கின்றன. இயக்கத்தின் நடுவில் 3.19 லட்சம் இடங்கள் என்ற இலக்கில், 2.30 லட்சம் அலுவலக இடங்களில் (72%) தூய்மை செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. 63.48 லட்சம் சதுர அடி இடம் பணிப் பயன்பாட்டிற்காக விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது; பழைய பொருட்கள் விற்பனை மூலம் ரூ.53.61 கோடி வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. 2.95 லட்சம் மக்கள் குறைகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளது.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் நடுவில், 2024, அக்டோபர் 18 நிலவரப்படி, பின்வரும் முன்னேற்றம் காணப்பட்டுள்ளது:
.எண்
செயல்பாடு
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 இலக்கு
18, அக். 2024 வரை சாதனை
18, அக். 2024 வரை நிறைவேற்றப்பட்ட இலக்கு %
1
துய்மை இயக்கங்கள்
3,19,223
2,30,189
72%
2
எம்.பி.-க்களின் குறிப்புகள்
4,139
1,173
28%
3
நாடாளுமன்ற உறுதிமொழிகள்
1,157
106
9%
4
ஐஎம்சி குறிப்புகள்
146
75
51%
5
மாநில அரசு குறிப்புகள்
749
374
50%
6
பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள்
5,17,672
2,95,115
57%
7
பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் மேல்முறையீடு
15,841
7,063
45%
8
பிரதமர் அலுவலகக் குறிப்புகள்
972
570
59%
9
விதிகள்/நடைமுறைகளை எளிதாக்குதல்
635
308
49%
10
ஆய்வுக்கான நிலுவை நேரடிக் கோப்புகள்
33,10,775
19,07,229
58%
11
ஆய்வுக்கு சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட்ட மின்னணுக் கோப்புகள்
4,99,981
2,15,383
43%
12
விடுவிக்கப்பட்ட இடம் (சதுர அடி)
63.48 லட்சம்
13
ஈட்டப்பட்ட வருவாய் (ரூபாயில்)
53.61 கோடி
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 -ல் #SpecialCampaign அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளின் 7,587 ட்வீட்கள், 406 இன்போ கிராபிக்ஸ், 32 மில்லியன் சென்றடைதல் மற்றும் 183 பிஐபி அறிக்கைகள் வெளியிட்டதன் மூலம் சமூக ஊடகங்களில் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க கவனத்தைப் பெற்றுள்ளது.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Ministries/Departments of Government of India Participated in the Special campaign 4.0 for Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in Government of India
18 OCT 2024 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
With the Target of covering 3.19 lakh Office Spaces Cleanliness Campaigns made in 2.30 lakh (72%) by the mid of the campaign itself
63.48 lakh square feet of space Freed for Productive Use; Rs. 53.61 crore Revenue Earned through Scrap Disposal and 2.95 lakh Public Grievances Redressed
Large Scale Awareness Generation and Campaign Advocacy Resorted through Electronic, Print and Social Media With 7,587 Tweets, 32 Million Reach And 183 PIB Statements; #Specialcampaign4 has Gained a Lot of Traction on Social Media
The Special Campaign 4.0 launched by the Government, with Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances as the nodal department, is well on track to attain its stated objectives of institutionalization of cleanliness campaigns and reduction in pendency with a saturation approach. The preparatory phase (16th-30th September, 2024) for the Special Campaign 4.0 completed on 30th September, 2024 and Implementation Phase started from 2nd October, 2024.
The progress of the campaign was reviewed by Secretary DARPG, in the sixth Meeting of Nodal Officers of Special Campaign 4.0 for Swachhata and Disposal of Pending Matters held on 18th October, 2024. The meeting was attended by 187 senior officers, from 84 Ministries/Departments. All Ministries/Departments are participating in the Special Campaign 4.0. Offices of all Ministries/ Departments across the country are participating in the campaign, with cleanliness campaigns made in 2.30 lakh office spaces (72%) by middle of the campaign, out of 3.19 lakh target. 63.48 lakh square feet of space has been freed for productive use; Rs. 53.61 crore revenue has been earned through scrap disposal and 2.95 lakh public grievances have been redressed.
By the middle of the Special Campaign 4.0, as on 18th October, 2024, the following progress has been achieved:
S.No.
Parameter
Target
SC 4.0
Achievement upto 18th Oct 2024
Target % completed upto 18th Oct 2024
1.
Cleanliness Campaigns
3,19,223
2,30,189
72%
1.
Reference from MPs
4,139
1,173
28%
1.
Parliamentary Assurances
1,157
106
9%
1.
IMC References
146
75
51%
1.
State Government References
749
374
50%
1.
Public Grievances
5,17,672
2,95,115
57%
1.
Pubic Grievance Appeals
15,841
7,063
45%
1.
PMO References
972
570
59%
1.
Easing of Rules/Processes
635
308
49%
1.
Physical Files due for Review
33,10,775
19,07,229
58%
1.
e-Files put up for Review
4,99,981
2,15,383
43%
1.
Space freed
(Sq ft)
63.48 lakh
1.
Revenue earned
(Rs. )
53.61 Crore
The Special Campaign 4.0 has gained significant traction in social media with 7,587 tweets by Ministries/Departments on #SpecialCampaign4.0, 406 infographics, 32 million reach and issue of 183 PIB statements.
Some of the best practices that emerged during the week are as follows:
1. Exhibition by National Archives of India ‘Sushasan aur Abhilekh’ 1st -31st October, 2024
2. Cleanliness drive at Nubra Valley; Ministry of Mines
3. Record management & cleanliness drive at Area study & Rare book section, Central Secretariat Library; Ministry of Culture
4. Office space renovated at Ajmer Railway station; Ministry of Railways
5. “Rail chaupals” being organized for sensitization on Swachhata at Ajmeri gate, NDLS; Ministry of Railways.
6. Beautification at KV Ernakulam; Department of School Education & Literacy
7. Converted abandoned office space into creche & cafeteria; CBIC
8. Cyber Swachhata National Cybersecurity workshop conducted by DARPG on 7th October, 2024 at CSOI, New Delhi
9. Mobile science exhibition at District Science Center, Dharampur; Ministry of Culture
10. Waste room converted in recreation room, BCCL, Dhanbad; Ministry of Coal