Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Ministries/Departments of Government of India Participated in the Special campaign 4.0 for Swachhata and Reducing Pendency in Government of India
18 OCT 2024 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
With the Target of covering 3.19 lakh Office Spaces Cleanliness Campaigns made in 2.30 lakh (72%) by the mid of the campaign itself
63.48 lakh square feet of space Freed for Productive Use; Rs. 53.61 crore Revenue Earned through Scrap Disposal and 2.95 lakh Public Grievances Redressed
Large Scale Awareness Generation and Campaign Advocacy Resorted through Electronic, Print and Social Media With 7,587 Tweets, 32 Million Reach And 183 PIB Statements; #Specialcampaign4 has Gained a Lot of Traction on Social Media
The Special Campaign 4.0 launched by the Government, with Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances as the nodal department, is well on track to attain its stated objectives of institutionalization of cleanliness campaigns and reduction in pendency with a saturation approach. The preparatory phase (16th-30th September, 2024) for the Special Campaign 4.0 completed on 30th September, 2024 and Implementation Phase started from 2nd October, 2024.
The progress of the campaign was reviewed by Secretary DARPG, in the sixth Meeting of Nodal Officers of Special Campaign 4.0 for Swachhata and Disposal of Pending Matters held on 18th October, 2024. The meeting was attended by 187 senior officers, from 84 Ministries/Departments. All Ministries/Departments are participating in the Special Campaign 4.0. Offices of all Ministries/ Departments across the country are participating in the campaign, with cleanliness campaigns made in 2.30 lakh office spaces (72%) by middle of the campaign, out of 3.19 lakh target. 63.48 lakh square feet of space has been freed for productive use; Rs. 53.61 crore revenue has been earned through scrap disposal and 2.95 lakh public grievances have been redressed.
By the middle of the Special Campaign 4.0, as on 18th October, 2024, the following progress has been achieved:
S.No.
Parameter
Target
SC 4.0
Achievement upto 18th Oct 2024
Target % completed upto 18th Oct 2024
1.
Cleanliness Campaigns
3,19,223
2,30,189
72%
1.
Reference from MPs
4,139
1,173
28%
1.
Parliamentary Assurances
1,157
106
9%
1.
IMC References
146
75
51%
1.
State Government References
749
374
50%
1.
Public Grievances
5,17,672
2,95,115
57%
1.
Pubic Grievance Appeals
15,841
7,063
45%
1.
PMO References
972
570
59%
1.
Easing of Rules/Processes
635
308
49%
1.
Physical Files due for Review
33,10,775
19,07,229
58%
1.
e-Files put up for Review
4,99,981
2,15,383
43%
1.
Space freed
(Sq ft)
63.48 lakh
1.
Revenue earned
(Rs. )
53.61 Crore
The Special Campaign 4.0 has gained significant traction in social media with 7,587 tweets by Ministries/Departments on #SpecialCampaign4.0, 406 infographics, 32 million reach and issue of 183 PIB statements.
Some of the best practices that emerged during the week are as follows:
1. Exhibition by National Archives of India ‘Sushasan aur Abhilekh’ 1st -31st October, 2024
2. Cleanliness drive at Nubra Valley; Ministry of Mines
3. Record management & cleanliness drive at Area study & Rare book section, Central Secretariat Library; Ministry of Culture
4. Office space renovated at Ajmer Railway station; Ministry of Railways
5. “Rail chaupals” being organized for sensitization on Swachhata at Ajmeri gate, NDLS; Ministry of Railways.
6. Beautification at KV Ernakulam; Department of School Education & Literacy
7. Converted abandoned office space into creche & cafeteria; CBIC
8. Cyber Swachhata National Cybersecurity workshop conducted by DARPG on 7th October, 2024 at CSOI, New Delhi
9. Mobile science exhibition at District Science Center, Dharampur; Ministry of Culture
10. Waste room converted in recreation room, BCCL, Dhanbad; Ministry of Coal

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
3.19 लाख कार्यालय स्थलों को कवर करने के लक्ष्य के साथ चलाए गए स्वच्छता अभियान के मध्य तक 2.30 लाख (72%) स्थानों पर अभियान चलाया गया
18 OCT 2024 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
3.19 लाख कार्यालय स्थलों को कवर करने के लक्ष्य के साथ अभियान के मध्य तक 2.30 लाख (72%) स्थानों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया।
63.48 लाख वर्ग फीट जगह उत्पादक उपयोग के लिए मुक्त की गई; स्क्रैप निपटान से 53.61 करोड़ रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित हुआ और 2.95 लाख जन शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया।
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक, प्रिंट और सोशल मीडिया के माध्यम से बड़े पैमाने पर जागरूकता पैदा की गई और अभियान का समर्थन किया गया, जिसमें 7,587 ट्वीट, 32 मिलियन तक पहुंच (रीच) और 183 पीआईबी वक्तव्य शामिल हैं; #SpecialCampaign4 ने सोशल मीडिया पर बहुत अधिक लोकप्रियता हासिल की है।
सरकार ने प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग को नोडल विभाग बनाकर विशेष अभियान 4.0 की शुरूआत की। इसका उद्देश्य स्वच्छता अभियानों के संस्थागतकरण और परिपूर्णता दृष्टिकोण के साथ लंबित मामलों में कमी लाना है और यह अपने उद्देश्यों को प्राप्त करने की दिशा में अग्रसर है। विशेष अभियान 4.0 का आरंभिक चरण (16-30 सितंबर, 2024) 30 सितंबर, 2024 को पूरा हो गया और कार्यान्वयन चरण 2 अक्टूबर, 2024 से शुरू हुआ।
स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों के निपटान के विशेष अभियान 4.0 के नोडल अधिकारियों की 18 अक्टूबर , 2024 को आयोजित छठी बैठक में डीएआरपीजी सचिव द्वारा अभियान की प्रगति की समीक्षा की गई। बैठक में 84 मंत्रालयों/विभागों के 187 वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। सभी मंत्रालय/विभाग विशेष अभियान 4.0 में भाग ले रहे हैं। देश भर के सभी मंत्रालयों/विभागों के कार्यालय इस अभियान में भाग ले रहे हैं, और अभियान के मध्य तक 3.19 लाख के लक्ष्य में से 2.30 लाख कार्यालय स्थलों (72%) में स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया। 63.48 लाख वर्ग फुट स्थल को उत्पादक उपयोग के लिए मुक्त किया गया है; स्क्रैप निपटान के माध्यम से 53.61 करोड़ रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया और 2.95 लाख सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया।
विशेष अभियान 4.0 के मध्य तक, 18 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक, निम्नलिखित प्रगति हासिल की गई है:
क्र.सं.
पैरामीटर
लक्ष्य
एससी 4.0
18 अक्टूबर 2024 तक की उपलब्धि
अक्टूबर 2024 तक लक्ष्य % पूरा हुआ
1.
स्वच्छता अभियान
3,19,223
2,30,189
72%
1.
सांसदों से संदर्भ
4,139
1,173
28%
1.
संसदीय आश्वासन
1,157
106
9%
1.
आईएमसी संदर्भ
146
75
51%
1.
राज्य सरकार संदर्भ
749
374
50%
1.
सार्वजनिक शिकायतें
5,17,672
2,95,115
57%
1.
सार्वजनिक शिकायत अपील
15,841
7,063
45%
1.
पीएमओ संदर्भ
972
570
59%
1.
नियमों/प्रक्रियाओं को आसान बनाना
635
308
49%
1.
भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की जानी है
33,10,775
19,07,229
58%
1.
ई-फाइलें समीक्षा के लिए रखी गईं
4,99,981
2,15,383
43%
1.
स्थान मुक्त हुआ
(वर्ग फीट)
63.48 लाख
1.
अर्जित राजस्व
(रुपये में)
53.61 करोड़
विशेष अभियान 4.0 ने सोशल मीडिया में शानदार प्रगति हासिल की है, जिसमें मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा #SpecialCampaign4.0 पर 7,587 ट्वीट, 406 इन्फोग्राफिक्स, 32 मिलियन पहुंच और 183 पीआईबी वक्तव्य जारी किए गए।
सप्ताह के दौरान उभर कर आए कुछ सर्वोत्तम अभ्यास इस प्रकार हैं:
1. 1 से 31 अक्टूबर , 2024 तक भारतीय राष्ट्रीय अभिलेखागार द्वारा प्रदर्शनी 'सुशासन और अभिलेख' का आयोजन
2. नुब्रा घाटी में स्वच्छता अभियान; खान मंत्रालय
3. केंद्रीय सचिवालय पुस्तकालय के अध्ययन क्षेत्र एवं दुर्लभ पुस्तक अनुभाग में रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन एवं स्वच्छता अभियान; संस्कृति मंत्रालय
4. अजमेर रेलवे स्टेशन पर कार्यालय स्थल का नवीनीकरण किया गया; रेल मंत्रालय
5. रेल मंत्रालय, नई दिल्ली के अजमेरी गेट पर स्वच्छता के प्रति जागरूकता लाने के लिए "रेल चौपाल" का आयोजन किया जा रहा है।
6. केवी एर्नाकुलम का सौंदर्यीकरण; स्कूल शिक्षा एवं साक्षरता विभाग
7. खाली किए कार्यालय स्थान को क्रेच और कैफेटेरिया में तब्दील किया गया; सीबीआईसी
8. साइबर स्वच्छता राष्ट्रीय साइबर सुरक्षा कार्यशाला 7 अक्टूबर, 2024 को सीएसओआई, नई दिल्ली में डीएआरपीजी द्वारा आयोजित की गई।
9. जिला विज्ञान केंद्, धरमपुर में मोबाइल विज्ञान प्रदर्शन; संस्कृति मंत्राल
10. अपशिष्ट कक्ष को मनोरंजन कक्ष में तब्दील किया गया, बीसीसीएल, धनबाद; कोयला मंत्रालय