Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Activities of Department of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare during 3rd Week of Special Campaign 4.0
18 OCT 2024 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 was launched by DARPG for minimizing pendency in Government offices. Special Campaign 4.0 is being implemented in full swing. Recently Secretary DARPG visited the office of Secretary (A&FW) to discuss the issues relating to measures taken for strengthening CPGRAMS and also issue of a comprehensive guideline to strengthening Grievance Redressal Mechanism. Integration of all various platforms in this Department to CPGRAMS to provide citizen a single window experience and wider accessibility to various PG platforms which will help deduplication and save time and efforts of officials from resolving same grievances on multiple portals. It was also discussed that integration of all PG portals of Department of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare (DA&FW) through API shall be a priority to optimize operational efficiency of all PG portals.
The Directorate of Arecanut and Spices Development (DASD), Calicut, Subordinate Office of DA&FW organized a cleaning program as part of the Special Campaign 4.0 Swachhata in front of the office. All employees of the Directorate participated in the event.

விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் 3வது வாரத்தில் வேளாண்மை, விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறையின் செயல்பாடுகள்
18 OCT 2024 3:13PM by PIB Chennai
அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் நிலுவையிலுள்ள கோப்புகளைக் குறைப்பதற்காக சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 தொடங்கப்பட்டு முழு வீச்சில் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது.
அண்மையில், நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்த்தல் துறை செயலாளர், வேளாண்மை, விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை செயலாளரின் அலுவலகத்திற்கு வருகை தந்து, சிபி கிராமை வலுப்படுத்த எடுக்கப்பட்ட நடவடிக்கைகள், குறை தீர்க்கும் அமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்த விரிவான வழிகாட்டுதல்களை வெளியிடுவது தொடர்பான பிரச்சினைகள் குறித்து விவாதித்தார். குடிமக்களுக்கு ஒற்றைச் சாளர அனுபவத்தை வழங்கவும், பல்வேறு அணுகல் தளங்களை பரந்த அளவில் அணுகும் வகையிலும் இத்துறையின் பல்வேறு தளங்களையும் சிபி கிராம்களுடன் ஒருங்கிணைத்தல், இதன் மூலம் அலுவலர்களின் நேரம் மற்றும் முயற்சிகளை மிச்சப்படுத்தவும், குறைக்கவும் உதவும். வேளாண்மை, விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறையின் அனைத்து அணுகல் தளங்களையும் ஏபிஐ மூலம் ஒருங்கிணைப்பது அனைத்து அணுகல் தளங்களின் செயல்பாட்டுத் திறனை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கு முன்னுரிமையாக இருக்கும் என்பதும் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது.
கோழிக்கோட்டில் உள்ள பாக்கு மற்றும் நறுமணப் பொருட்கள் மேம்பாட்டு இயக்குநரகம், வேளாண்மை, விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறை துணை அலுவலகம் சார்பில் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 தூய்மை இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக அலுவலகத்தின் முன், தூய்மைப்படுத்தும் நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்தது. இந்த நிகழ்வில் இயக்குநரகத்தின் அனைத்து ஊழியர்களும் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.