بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت کی وسطی مہم جاتی پیش رفت
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت اسکریپ کے نمٹانے سے اب تک 1.44 کروڑ کی آمدنی ہوئی
8.8 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرائی گئی جو ہدف کی کُل جگہ کا تقریباً 34 فیصد ہے
ہندوستان میں 559 سے زیادہ مقامات پر سوچھتا ہم چلائی جارہی ہے
17 OCT 2024 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور حکومت میں زیر التوا معاملوں کو سلجھانے کے عزت مآب وزیراعظم کے وِژن سے تحریک پاکر، بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت (ایم ایچ آئی) اپنی مرکزی سرکاری شعبے کی صنعتوں (سی پی ایس ای) اور آٹونومس باڈیز (اے بی) کے ساتھ جاری خصوصی مہم4.0 کے اصل مرحلے میں سرگرم طریقے سے شامل ہے، جو 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک چلے گی۔
مہم کے دوران ایک اہم کامیابی حاصل کی گئی ، جیسا کہ 8.8 لاکھ مربع فٹ جگہ کو پہلے ہی خالی کرالیا گیا ہے، جو ہدف کی کُل جگہ کا 34فیصد سے زیادہ ہے، 15000 فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے، جن میں سے 4700 فزیکل فائلوں کو ہٹا دیا گیا ہے اور 2900 سے زیادہ ڈیجیٹل فائلوں کو بند کردیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ اسکریپ نمٹانے سے 1.44 کروڑ روپئے کی آمدنی بھی ہوئی ہے۔
سی پی ایس ای اور خودمختار اداروں کے سوشل میڈیا ہینڈل ایکس (جسے پہلے ٹوئیٹر کے نام سے جانا جاتا تھا) پر 300 سےزیادہ ٹوئٹ پوسٹ کیے گئے تھے، جن میں خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت کی گئی اہم سرگرمیوں پر روشنی ڈالی گئی ہے۔
ایم ایچ آئی کے تحت آنے والے سی پی ایس ای / اے بی اپنی تنصیبات ، جیسے کارپوریٹ دفاتر، علاقائی دفاتر، مینوفیکچرنگ اکائیاں/ پلانٹ، پروجیکٹ کے مقامات وغیرہ میں صفائی ستھرائی کے کام میں سرگرم طریقے سے شامل ہیں۔ پورے ہندوستان میں 559 سے زیادہ مقامات پر خصوصی مہم چلائی گئی، جس سےمہم کے کُل ہدف کا 85فیصد ہدف حاصل ہوا۔
اس کے علاوہ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے دوران ایم ایچ آئی کے تحت سی پی ایس ای/ اے بی کے ذریعے اپنائے گئے بہترین طور طریقے اس طرح ہیں:
1. بھارت ہیوی الیکٹریکلس لمیٹیڈ(بی ایچ ای ایل) کی بھوپال اکائی نے اپنے صفائی ملازمین کے ساتھ مل کر ٹاؤن شپ اور فیکٹری کی جگہوں میں صفائی مہم چلائی۔ صفائی ملازمین کی صحت کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے ان کے لئے میڈیکل جانچ کیمپ بھی لگایا گیا۔
cid:image020.jpg@01DB1B12.C301D4C0 cid:image022.jpg@01DB1B12.C301D4C0
1. بریتھ ویٹ برن اینڈ جیسپ کنسٹرکشن کمپنی لمیٹیڈ نے ایک غیرسرکاری تنظیم (دی رفیوج) کے ساتھ ملکر مغربی بنگال کے شہر کولکاتا میں واقع اپنے اسکول میں یتیم بچوں کے لیے ڈرائنگ کمپٹیشن کا انعقادکیا۔
1. برج اینڈ روف کمپنی (انڈیا) لمیٹیڈ نے اترپردیش کے پریاگ راج ضلع کے کوٹوا گاؤں میں سوچھتا مہم چلائی۔ تقریباً 12 ٹن کچرا ہٹایا گیا اور گاؤں تک پہنچنے کے لیے مناسب سڑک بنانے کی غرض سے کنکریٹ بچھائی گئی ہے۔ مقامی لوگوں کے لیے ایک بیداری مہم بھی منعقد کی گئی، جس میں صفائی ستھرائی کو برقرار رکھنے اور ایک بار استعمال ہونے والی پلاسٹک کے استعمال کے نقصان دہ اثرات کو دور کرنے کے لیے ان کی صحت سے متعلق فوائد پر زور دیا گیا۔
1. برج اینڈ روف کمپنی (انڈیا) لمیٹیڈ نے کولکاتا، مغربی بنگال میں خاص طور سے اہل محروم بچوں کے لیے ڈرائنگ مقابلے کا انعقاد کیا۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔ف ا۔ ع ن
U NO: 1435

Ministry of Heavy Industries
Mid Campaign Progress of Ministry of Heavy Industries under Special Campaign 4.0
Revenue of 1.44 crore generated so far from the disposal of scrap under Special Campaign 4.0
8.8 Lakh Sq.ft. Space freed which is around 34% of the total targeted area
Swachhata Drive is being organized across more than 559 sites across India
17 OCT 2024 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
As inspired by the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s vision to institutionalize Swachhata and address pending matters in government, the Ministry of Heavy Industries (MHI), along with its Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs) and Autonomous Bodies (ABs), is actively engaged in the ongoing Main Phase of the Special Campaign 4.0, which runs from 2nd to 31st October 2024.
During the campaign a significant success has been achieved, as 8.8 Lakh Sq.ft. area has already been freed achieving more than 34% of the total targeted area, 15,000 physical files have been reviewed out of which 4,700 physical files have been weeded out and more than 2,900 digital files have been closed. Furthermore, a revenue amounting to Rs.1.44 crore has also been generated by scrap disposal.
More than 300 Tweets have been posted on X (Formerly known as Twitter) by the official social media handle of the CPSEs and ABs, highlighting the significant activities undertaken under Special Campaign 4.0.
The CPSEs / ABs under MHI are actively involved in cleanliness in their establishment i.e. corporate office, regional offices, manufacturing units / plants, project sites etc. Special campaign drive has been organized across more than 559 sites across India achieving 85% of total campaign planned.
Further, some of the best practices adopted by the CPSEs / ABs under MHI during the Special Campaign 4.0 are under:
1. Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) Bhopal unit has organized a cleanliness drive in both township and factory areas alongwith its Safai Karmies recognizing their key role in maintaining cleanliness. A medical check-up camp was also organised for Safai Karmcharis, ensuring their health and well-being.
cid:image020.jpg@01DB1B12.C301D4C0 cid:image022.jpg@01DB1B12.C301D4C0
1. The Braithwaite Burn and Jessop Construction Company Limited with an NGO (The Refuge) organized drawing competition for orphan children at their school at Kolkata, West Bengal.
1. The Bridge and Roof Co. (INDIA) Limited organized cleanliness drive at identified at Kotwa Village, Prayagraj District, Uttar Pradesh. About 12 tonnes of waste has been removed and concrete was laid to create a proper approach road to the village. An awareness drive has also been organized for local residents emphasising on their health benefits by maintaining clean surroundings and overcome harmful effects of using single use plastics.
AFTER
Text Box: AFTER
BEFORE
Text Box: BEFORE
AFTER
Text Box: AFTER
BEFORE
Text Box: BEFORE
1. The Bridge and Roof Co. (INDIA) Limited organized drawing competition for specially abled underprivileged children at Kolkata, West Bengal