Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Special Campaign 4.0 In Ministry Of New And Renewable Energy And Psus/Institutions Under The Ministry
18 OCT 2024 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 has been launched by Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) for institutionalising Swachhata and minimizing pendency in Government offices from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024. The preparatory phase of SCDPM 4.0 was implemented from 16.09.2024 to 30.09.2024 in Ministry of New & Renewable Energy (MNRE) along with its two CPSUs i.e. Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA) & Solar Energy Corporation of India Ltd. (SECI) and three Autonomous Institutions i.e. National Institute of Solar Energy (NISE), National Institute of Wind Energy (NIWE) & Sardar Swaran Singh National Institute of Bio Energy (SSS-NIBE). The Ministry and its PSUs/Institutions identified the pendency on various parameters and set their targets for implementation phase of the SCDPM 4.0 i.e. from 02.10.2024 to 31.10.2024.
The Ministry achieved more than 75% of its targets in following categories till half period of implementation phase:
1. Public Grievances.
2. Grievance Appeals.
3. State Government References.
4. Number of cleanliness campaigns
Training sessions on Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure (CSMoP) provisions on Record Management (Chapter 10), the timelines for responding to VIP References and Record Management Practices as per GFR, Public Records Act and Record Retention Schedules were conducted at Atal Akshay Urja Bhawan, New Delhi on 26.09.2024, NISE campus, Gurugram on 10.10.2024, NIWE Campus Chennai on 14.10.2024 and NIBE campus, Kapurthala on 17.10.2024.
During the Campaign, the Nodal Officer for SCDPM in the Ministry visited Record Room, Gymnasium and other areas of Ministry’s office at Atal Akshay Urja Bhawan, New Delhi and gave directions to the concerned officers/officials to improve Record Management, Space Management and Gymnasium.
The Campaign is being monitored by Nodal Officer of the Ministry on three-day basis. The Ministry along with its PSUs/Institutions is trying to dispose of all pendency identified and achieve its 100% targets in various parameters before 31.10.2024.
Navin Sreejith

नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय और मंत्रालय के अधीन सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों/संस्थानों में विशेष अभियान 4.0
18 OCT 2024 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक सरकारी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 शुरू किया है। लंबित मामलों के निपटारे के लिए विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) 4.0 का प्रारंभिक चरण 16.09.2024 से 30.09.2024 तक नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय (एमएनआरई) के साथ-साथ इसके दो केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र उपकरमों (सीपीएसयू) यानी भारतीय अक्षय ऊर्जा विकास एजेंसी लिमिटेड (आईआरईडीए) और भारतीय सौर ऊर्जा निगम लिमिटेड (एसईसीआई) और तीन स्वायत्त संस्थानों यानी राष्ट्रीय सौर ऊर्जा संस्थान (एनआईएसई), राष्ट्रीय पवन ऊर्जा संस्थान (एनआईडब्ल्यूई) और सरदार स्वर्ण सिंह राष्ट्रीय जैव ऊर्जा संस्थान (एसएसएस-एनआईबीई) में लागू किया गया है। मंत्रालय और उसके सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों और संस्थानों ने विभिन्न मापदंडों के अनुरूप लंबित कार्यों की पहचान की और 02.10.2024 से 31.10.2024 तक एससीडीपीएम 4.0 के कार्यान्वयन चरण के लिए अपने लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए।
कार्यान्वयन चरण की आधी अवधि तक मंत्रालय ने निम्नलिखित श्रेणियों में अपने लक्ष्यों का 75 प्रतिशत से अधिक हासिल कर लिया है:
i. लोक शिकायतें
ii. शिकायत अपील
iii. राज्य सरकार संदर्भ
iv. स्वच्छता अभियानों की संख्या
केंद्रीय सचिवालय कार्यालय प्रक्रिया मैनुअल (सीएसएमओपी) के अभिलेख प्रबंधन प्रावधानों (अध्याय 10), अतिविशिष्ट व्यक्तियों से जुड़े संदर्भों का जवाब देने की समयसीमा और सामान्य वित्तीय नियामवली (जीएफआर), सार्वजनिक अभिलेख अधिनियम और अभिलेख प्रतिधारण अनुसूचियों के अनुसार अभिलेख प्रबंधन प्रथाओं पर प्रशिक्षण सत्र 26 सितंबर 2024 को अटल अक्षय ऊर्जा भवन, नई दिल्ली में, 10 अक्टूबर 2024 को एनआईएसई परिसर, गुरुग्राम में, 14 अक्टूबर 2024 को एनआईडब्ल्यूई परिसर चेन्नई में और 17 अक्टूबर 2024 को एनआईबीई परिसर, कपूरथला में आयोजित किए गए।
अभियान के दौरान, मंत्रालय में एससीडीपीएम के नोडल अधिकारी ने अटल अक्षय ऊर्जा भवन, नई दिल्ली में मंत्रालय कार्यालय के रिकॉर्ड रूम, व्यायामशाला और अन्य स्थानों का दौरा किया और संबंधित अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों को रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन, स्थान प्रबंधन और व्यायामशाला में सुधार करने संबंधी निर्देश दिए।
अभियान की निगरानी मंत्रालय के नोडल अधिकारी द्वारा तीन दिवसीय आधार पर की जा रही है। मंत्रालय अपने सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों और संस्थाओं के साथ मिलकर सभी लंबित मामलों का निपटारा करने और 31 अक्टूबर 2024 से पहले विभिन्न मापदंडों के अनुरूप अपने शत-प्रतिशत लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने का प्रयास कर रहा है।