பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 கீழ் பாதுகாப்பு தளவாட உற்பத்தித்துறை 1,444 தூய்மை இயக்கங்களை மேற்கொண்டது
17 OCT 2024 1:31PM by PIB Chennai
ஒரு மாத கால தூய்மை இயக்கம் 4.0-வில் பாதுகாப்பு தளவாட உற்பத்தித் துறை தூய்மை நடைமுறைகளை ஊக்குவித்தல் மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு பொதுத் துறை நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் அதனுடன் இணைந்த அலுவலகங்களில் ஏற்படும் தாமதங்களைக் குறைத்தல் ஆகியவற்றில் முக்கிய கவனம் செலுத்தி, அக்டோபர் வரை 1,444 தூய்மை இயக்கங்களை நடத்தியுள்ளது.
16,599 கோப்புகள்/பதிவுகள் ஆய்வு செய்து, களையப்பட்டு, பிரிக்கப்பட்டது.
சுமார் 1.5 லட்சம் மெட்ரிக் டன் கழிவு செய்யப்பட்ட/பயன்படுத்தாத பொருட்களை அப்புறப்படுத்தியதன் மூலம் 3.80 லட்சம் சதுர அடிக்கும் அதிகமான இடம் தூய்மைப்படுத்தப்பட்டது.
கழிவு செய்யப்பட்ட பொருட்களை அகற்றியதன் மூலம்
ரூ.6 கோடிக்கு மேல் வருவாய் கிடைத்தது. பொது மக்களின் 99 குறைகள் தீர்க்கப்பட்டன.
பொதுமக்களின் 82 மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்களுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டன.
#SpecialCampaign4.0 உடன் 380-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ட்வீட்டுகளில் X (twitter) பகிரப்பட்டு, இயக்கம் பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வு ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டன.

Ministry of Defence
Department of Defence Production conducts 1,444 cleanliness drives under the Special Swachhta Campaign 4.0
17 OCT 2024 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
In line with the month-long Swachhta Campaign 4.0, Department of Defence Production (DDP) with the main emphasis on instilling cleanliness practices and reducing delays in Defence Public Sector Undertakings (DPSUs) & attached offices, have conducted 1,444 cleanliness drives, up until October 16, 2024. By the mid-campaign, the Department has achieved following milestones:
• Reviewed 16,599 files/records and segregated it for weeding out
• Space of more than 3.80 Lakh sq. feet is freed by disposing approximately 1.5 lakh metric ton of scrap/unused items
• Revenue of more than Rs 6 crores earned by scrap disposal
• About 99 public grievances disposed
• A count of 82 public grievances appeals have been disposed
Equipped with precise objectives and a robust monitoring system, the department is striving to realise the goals set forth in Special Campaign 4.0. The progress of this initiative is being monitored at the highest level on a regular basis. Public consciousness about the campaign is being disseminated through an array of mediums including social media, banners, posters, and engaging painting competitions. Over 380 tweets tagged with #SpecialCampaign4.0 have been shared on X (twitter), to create awareness about the campaign.