Ministry of Commerce & Industry
DPIIT gives further push to Special Campaign 4.0 to achieve targets
17 OCT 2024 12:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) along with itssub- organizations is implementing Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in the Department,under the able guidance of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances. The campaign has completed its first fortnight of implementation and during this period, DPIIT identified all the pendency relating to VIP References, PMO References, MP References, State Govt. References, Cabinet References, Public Grievances/Appeals, for their quality disposal. In addition, 170 cleanliness campaigns have been organized by the Department.
Special Cleanliness drive to clear debris of tested samples at NCCBM Ballabgarh
During the campaign, attention has been given for overall improvement of working environment andimprove work experience for the staff. As on 15.10.2024, 45,933 physical files have been reviewed and 6,854 files have been weeded out. The weeding out of physical files and scrap disposal is expected to result in 12,702 Sqr. feet free space and Rs. 17,93,152/- of revenue generation. Efforts are being made to ensure maximum disposal of pendency in respect of VIP References, PMO References, MP References, State Govt. References, Cabinet References, Public Grievances/Appeals by 31.10.2024.
The Special Campaign 4.0 has helped to appreciate clean office environment and the need for overall environmental protection.

வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 இலக்குகளை அடைய தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை மேலும் பணியாற்றி வருகிறது
17 OCT 2024 12:38PM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ், தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை, அதன் துணை நிறுவனங்களுடன் இணைந்து தூய்மைப்பணியை மேற்கொள்ளவும், நிலுவையிலுள்ள பணிகளைக் குறைக்கவும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 ஐ செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது. இந்த இயக்கம் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்ட முதல் பதினைந்து நாட்களை நிறைவு செய்துள்ளது. இந்த காலகட்டத்தில், தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தக மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை, விஐபி குறிப்புகள், பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்புகள், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் குறிப்புகள், மாநில அரசு குறிப்புகள், அமைச்சரவை குறிப்புகள், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் / மேல்முறையீடுகள் தொடர்பான நிலுவையில் உள்ள அனைத்து ப்பணிகளையும் அடையாளம் கண்டுள்ளது. மேலும், 170 தூய்மை முகாம்கள் இத்துறையால் நடத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்த இயக்கத்தின் போது, பணிச்சூழலின் ஒட்டுமொத்தமாக மேம்பாடு மற்றும் ஊழியர்களின் பணி அனுபவத்தை மேம்படுத்துதலில் கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட்டது. 15.10.2024 வரை 45,933 கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு, 6,854 கோப்புகள் கழிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. கோப்புகளை கழித்து அகற்றியதன் மூலம் 12,702 சதுர அடி காலி இடமும், ரூ.17,93,152/- வருவாயும் கிடைக்கும் என எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.