Ministry of Jal Shakti
DARPG Secretary visits Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Ministry of Jal Shakti to review SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 4.0
17 OCT 2024 10:23AM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 4.0 has been launched by Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) for institutionalising Swachhata and minimising pendency in Government offices from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024. Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation, along with its Programme Divisions and Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee National Institute of Water and Sanitation (SPM-NIWAS) is actively participating in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 4.0.
Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG had fruitful discussion with Ms. Vini Mahajan, Secretary, DDWS during his visit to Pt. Deendayal Antyodaya Bhawan, CGO Complex on 15.10.2024 at 4.30 PM with respect to review of Special Campaign 4.0. Shri Ashok K. K. Meena, OSD, DDWS was also present along with senior officers from both the Departments. Secretary, DARPG also visited the creche in the Pt. Deendayal Antyodaya Bhawan, maintained by DDWS.
Sharing the experience of “Swachhta Hi Sewa 2024”, Campaign, many valuable suggestions were made by Ms. Vini Mahajan, Secretary, DDWS with regard to Special Campaign 4.0 which inter-alia include extension of the Special Campaign beyond Central Govt offices; development of I-GoT module on Swachhta for all sanitation workers; Pension module for all those retiring in the near future; citizen friendly practices in ease of rules and procedures including their accessibility; inclusive measures like setting up of Creche facility; recognizing the efforts of the sanitation workers and honoring them, holding special medical camps for them.

જળશક્તિ મંત્રાલય
DARPG સેક્રેટરીએ સ્પેશિયલ કેમ્પેન 4.0ની સમીક્ષા કરવા જળ શક્તિ મંત્રાલયના પીવાના પાણી અને સ્વચ્છતા વિભાગની મુલાકાત લીધી
17 OCT 2024 10:23AM by PIB Ahmedabad
વહીવટી સુધારણા અને જાહેર ફરિયાદ વિભાગ (DARPG) દ્વારા 2જી ઑક્ટોબરથી 31મી ઑક્ટોબર, 2024 સુધી સ્વચ્છતાને સંસ્થાકીય બનાવવા અને સરકારી કચેરીઓમાં પેન્ડન્સી ઘટાડવા માટે વિશેષ ઝુંબેશ 4.0 શરૂ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. પીવાના પાણી અને સ્વચ્છતા વિભાગ, તેના પ્રોગ્રામ વિભાગો અને ડૉ. શ્યામા પ્રસાદ મુખર્જી નેશનલ ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ વોટર એન્ડ સેનિટેશન (SPM-NIWAS) બાકી બાબતોના નિકાલ માટેના વિશેષ અભિયાન (SCDPM) 4.0માં સક્રિયપણે ભાગ લઈ રહ્યાં છે.
શ્રી વી. શ્રીનિવાસ, સચિવ, DARPGને 15.10.2024 ના રોજ સાંજે 4.30 વાગ્યે પંડિત દીનદયાળ અંત્યોદય ભવન, CGO કોમ્પ્લેક્સ વિશેષ ઝુંબેશ 4.0ની સમીક્ષાના સંદર્ભમાં શ્રીમતી વિની મહાજન, સચિવ, DDWS સાથે ફળદાયી ચર્ચા કરી હતી. શ્રી અશોક કે.કે. મીના, OSD, DDWS પણ બંને વિભાગોના વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓ સાથે હાજર હતા. સચિવ, DARPGએ , DDWS દ્વારા સંચાલિત પંડિત દીનદયાળ અંત્યોદય ભવનમાં ક્રેચની મુલાકાત પણ લીધી હતી.
“સ્વચ્છતા હી સેવા 2024” અભિયાનના અનુભવને શેર કરતા, DDWSના સચિવ શ્રીમતી વિની મહાજન દ્વારા વિશેષ ઝુંબેશ 4.0ના સંદર્ભમાં ઘણા મૂલ્યવાન સૂચનો કરવામાં આવ્યા હતા, જેમાં અન્ય બાબતો સાથે કેન્દ્ર સરકારની કચેરીઓથી આગળ વિશેષ ઝુંબેશનું વિસ્તરણ; તમામ સ્વચ્છતા કામદારો માટે સ્વચ્છતા પર I-GoT મોડ્યુલનો વિકાસ; નજીકના ભવિષ્યમાં નિવૃત્ત થનારા તમામ લોકો માટે પેન્શન મોડ્યુલ; તેમની સુલભતા સહિત નિયમો અને કાર્યવાહીની સરળતામાં નાગરિક મૈત્રીપૂર્ણ વ્યવહાર; ક્રેચ સુવિધાની સ્થાપના જેવા સમાવિષ્ટ પગલાં; સફાઈ કામદારોના પ્રયત્નોને ઓળખીને તેમનું સન્માન કરવું, તેમના માટે વિશેષ તબીબી શિબિર યોજવી સહિતના સૂચનો સામેલ છે